Sold201619thC French Empire Style Slate & Cast Metal ClockAntique 19th century French Empire style bronzed cast metal and carved slate mantel clock made by New Haven Clock Co., New Haven, Conn. Clock has cast iron adornments and a bronzed cast figure of a woSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of sconces, end of the 19Pair of sconces, end of the 19th century, bronzed cast iron. Fitted curved, ornamented and open worked wall part, each with 3 curved candlestick arms with vase grommets and eaves bowls, 22 x 25 x 28 cSee Sold Price
Sold201719th Century Abraham Lincoln, Bronzed Cast Iron PlaqueThe three antique Abraham Lincoln Memorabilia Pieces have been listed together, with no reserve! Up first is a 19th century Bronzed Cast Iron Wall Plaque with a relief portrait of President Lincoln. TSee Sold Price
Sold2021A PAIR OF ITALIAN NEOCLASSICAL STYLE CAST IRONA PAIR OF ITALIAN NEOCLASSICAL STYLE CAST IRON ALLEGORICAL FIGURES OF THE TEMPERAMENTS, MELANCHOLY AND SANGUINE, LATE 19TH CENTURY, cast iron figures of a male personification of the Melancholic humSee Sold Price
Sold2021A PAIR OF ITALIAN NEOCLASSICAL STYLE ALLEGORICALA PAIR OF ITALIAN NEOCLASSICAL STYLE ALLEGORICAL FIGURES OF THE TEMPERAMENTS, CHOLERIC AND PHLEGMATIC, LATE 19TH CENTURY, cast iron figures of a male personification of the Choleric humor holding arroSee Sold Price
Sold202219TH C. FRENCH CAST IRON FIGURE OF REBECCAA large nineteenth century French cast iron figure of Rebecca holding a font. Ht: 63.5" Wd: 17" Dpth: 17"See Sold Price
Sold2016A GOOD 19TH CENTURY RUSSIAN CAST IRON FIGURE OF A MALEA GOOD 19TH CENTURY RUSSIAN CAST IRON FIGURE OF A MALE modelled pulling a plough with a horse, upon a naturalistic base. Figure 1ft 6ins wide.See Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR 19TH CENTURY AMERICAN PAINTED CAST IRON FIGURES OF BLACK BUTLER, - H: 16 in.PAIR 19TH CENTURY AMERICAN PAINTED CAST IRON FIGURES OF BLACK BUTLER. - H: 16 in.See Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese gilt-metal Buddha19th century; gilt cast iron seated figure on ebonized plinth, 7 1/2 in. H.See Sold Price
Sold201919th C. French Cast Iron Garden Fountain Figure19th C. French Cast Iron Garden Fountain Figure, Swan. Size: 19" H x 12" W x 24" DSee Sold Price
Sold2021Cast Iron Reclining Lion FigureReclining lion figure. 19th century. Cast iron with an old weathered surface. Fitted as a boot scraper. L 26" H 13" D 12". Please refer to link for hi res images. https://www.dropbox.com/sh/f9zxz8w65pSee Sold Price
Sold2022French. Figural Pendulum, 2nd halfFrench. Figural Pendulum, 2nd half of the 19th century, putto on chariot, bronzed white cast iron, signed '' L&F Moreau'', on champagne coloured marble. marble, white enamel dial with polychrome vineSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique still bankLate 19th century cast iron with original gilt paint, figure of a standing lion; height 4"See Sold Price
Sold2015Iron Front Mantle ClockAmerica, mid 19th century. cast iron front with two mythological figures below dial. eight-day time and strike movement. H19" W13 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018Rare Coca Cola Bellhop FigureRare Coca Cola Bellhop Figure Late 19th Century Cast Iron 8 5/8"H X 4 5/16"W X 3"D Original painted surfaces, hollow two piece full bodied casting, applied arms with tray, attached base. Depicting "JoSee Sold Price
Sold2021large cast iron french antique christ statue crucifixLarge and impressive 19th Century antique cast iron Jesus Christ Corpus, quality figure with a beautiful weathered patina. The wood cross has been lost to history , there is a hook added later in theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Cast Iron & Brass AndironsPair of early 19th century cast iron andirons topped with brass eagle figures, 12 1/2" H x 6 1/2" W x 14" L.See Sold Price
Sold201619thc French Bronzed Metal Door KnockerA French cast iron / bronzed door knocker. 19th century. Formed as a lady's hand holding a small ball, wearing a ring on her middle finger, and having a ruffled sleeve with ribbon motif. Measures 7.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021Three Cast Iron Lion FiguresThree cast iron lion figures. 19th century. The first in old yellow paint, mounted to a red wooden board. L 9" H8". Plus a pair of reclining lion doorstops with traces of black paint. L12" H 8". All iSee Sold Price
Sold2022CAST IRON FIGURE OF PORTLY GENTLEMAN IN ORIGINAL PAINT19th c., cast in two parts, mounted on wood stand; 16"h Collection of G.W. SamahaNOTE: Apologies, we cannot approve bidders during the auction.See Sold Price
Sold2022A LARGE CAST IRON FIGURE OF A PUTTI PLAYING CYMBALS, LATE 19TH CENTURYA LARGE CAST IRON FIGURE OF A PUTTI PLAYING CYMBALS LATE 19TH CENTURY, PROBABLY FRENCH On cast iron pedestal, apparently unmarked 198cm high overall Provenance:Barnwell Manor, NorthamptonshireWindsorSee Sold Price
Sold2022A PATINATED CAST IRON FIGURE OF AN EGYPTIAN CHILD, LATE 19TH CENTURYA PATINATED CAST IRON FIGURE OF AN EGYPTIAN CHILD LATE 19TH CENTURY, PROBABLY FRENCH With integral pedestal base, apparently unmarked 208cm high overall Provenance:Barnwell Manor, NorthamptonshireWindSee Sold Price
Sold2022Continental cast iron figure of a Classical maidenA Continental cast iron figure of a Classical maiden, 19th century, height of figure 44in; height overall 56 1/2in; width of base 16 1/2in; depth of base 16 1/2in, raised on square plinth base, the baSee Sold Price
14 hrs LeftInternational Auction Gallery19th c. cast iron baby bed, & pr antique cast iron bed frame$10
Sep 30Donny Malone Auctions19th C. Cast Metal Spelter Statue of an Iron Worker titled " Le Forgeron", 22.25 inches height$100
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsA Tibetan bronze and cast iron ritual dagger or 'phurba', 18/19th C.€950
5 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.A Large 19th C. French Louis XV Style Gilt & Patinated Bronze Figural Mantle Clock$12,000