Sold2017Native American Pottery Standing Female**Originally Listed At $100** Native American, Southwest, ca. mid-20th century CE. An attractive polychrome terracotta female figure of a conical form, standing and holding a modeled bowl before her,See Sold Price
Sold201719C Italian Polychrome Figure of St. VeronicaITALY, LATE 19TH-EARLY 20TH CENTURY An Italian polychrome decorated terracotta figure of St. Veronica. Veronica was the pious follower of Jesus who wiped his face with her veil before his crucifixion.See Sold Price
Sold2019Johann Maresch, Terracotta Figure (Moorish Woman)JOHANN MARESCH (19TH/20TH CENTURY) Moorish Orientalist Woman Polychrome painted terracotta 18" x 6" Impressed markings to underside "JM 6432"See Sold Price
Sold2022French Terracotta Figure Of A GirlEarly 20th Century, Polychrome Decoration, Standing With A Prayer Book, Height 32, Width 14, Depth 9 Inches, Structurally Sound, Patinated Surface, Few Nicks Or Scratches, See Photos For Additional CoSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUDOLF MARCUSE FOR ROSENTHAL FIGURINERUDOLF MARCUSE FOR ROSENTHAL FIGURINEGermany, early 20th century. Polychrome figure of a beauty in bathing suit and overcoat, Rosenthal stamp to underside, artist's name glazed to base and numbered K2See Sold Price
Sold2022AN UNUSUAL EARLY 20TH CENTURY AUSTRIAN TERRACOTTA FIGURE OF A GIRL modelled upon a wood chair. 46 cmAN UNUSUAL EARLY 20TH CENTURY AUSTRIAN TERRACOTTA FIGURE OF A GIRL modelled upon a wood chair. 46 cm x 18 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022AN EARLY 20TH CENTURY CHINESE TERRACOTTA FIGURE OF A SCHOLAR Late Qing/Republic. 19 cm x 10 cm.AN EARLY 20TH CENTURY CHINESE TERRACOTTA FIGURE OF A SCHOLAR Late Qing/Republic. 19 cm x 10 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017After Charles Le Brun (1619-1690), "Playful Putti withAfter Charles Le Brun (1619-1690), "Playful Putti with Dog and Bird," 20th c., painted terracotta figure, on an oval integral base, signed verso "LeBrun," H.- 20 in., W.- 17 1/2 in., D.- 10 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Faux Marble Putto Figure On Stand20th Century, Painted Terracotta Figure Of Putto With Quill And Scroll On Associated Painted Wood Base Also Faux Marble, Overall Height 21, Width 18, Depth 13 Inches, Shrinkage Fissures To Wood Base,See Sold Price
Sold2021Mata Ortiz, Manuel Rodriguez, Polychrome Effigy FigureManuel Rodriguez(Mata Ortiz, 20th Century)Polychrome Effigy Figure with Lizardfired clay, pigmentinscribed underside: Manuel / Rodriguez4 1/8 x 4 1/4 x 4 1/2 in. (10.48 x 10.80 x 11.43 cm.) The SmolarSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ocumicho Ceramic Nativity Scene DioramaOcumicho nativity scene diorama. Mexican, 20th century. Terracotta and polychrome enamel decorated sculpture depicting the Holy family surrounded by demons. Height 15 3/4", width13 1/2" at widest poinSee Sold Price
Sold2023Polychrome Sculptural Figure of an Immortal20th century polychrome sculptural figure of an immortal Approx measurement 20"HSee Sold Price
Sold20195 Ethnographic Objects. 20th c.A group of five ethnographic objects. 20th century. ++ Terracotta standing figure. 5" x 2 1/2" x 2". ++ Hat with shells 6 3/4" x 7 1/4" x 8 1/2". ++ Lega style hat with shells. 6" x 8 1/4" x 5 1/2". +See Sold Price
Sold2019Colombian Terracotta FigureCOLOMBIAN (20TH CENTURY) Terracotta standing figure (16")See Sold Price
Sold2018A Navajo Yei rugThird quarter 20th century Polychrome standing figures on a gray ground within a stepped border 6'7" H x 4'7" WSee Sold Price
Sold2021Assorted Grouping of Antiquities and Antique ItemsIncludes a pair of 20th century Chinese polychrome figures of dancers (19"h); a Pre-Colombian Wari painted pottery footed kero vessel, circa 600 AD, with rim chips (4.75" h x 6.25" dia); a Pre-ColombiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of (3) Acoma potteryGroup of (3) Acoma pottery, to include: SHARON AND BERNARD LEWIS (20th/21st century), polychrome pottery figure, signed on bottom, (two areas of paint loss and stains); and (2) sgraffito-carved blackwSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese 20th c. Polychrome Wooden GuanyinLarge Chinese 20th century polychrome carved wooden figure of a Guanyin. She stands on a platform with one hand raised. She wears ornate clothing and an elaborate headdress.Height: 46 in x width: 13 1See Sold Price
Sold2016Ocumicho Ceramic Pottery GroupOcumicho pottery group. Mexican, 20th century. Ocumicho terracotta and polychrome enamel figural group depicting a wedding ceremony with humorous motif. Height 15", width 11 3/8" at widest point, deptSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pr of Italian R. Capodimonte Pottery Covered UrnsPair of Italian R. Capodimonte Pottery Covered Urns 20th century, with molded polychrome figures and winged mermaid handles, signed on the bottom. h. 22-3/4", w. 10-1/2", d. 9" Provenance: The EstateSee Sold Price
2018Chinese floor vase, 20th century, polychrome group ofChinese floor vase, 20th century, polychrome group of figures in front of large pine,calligraphy, open worked Handle, best., H. 56 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Egyptian FiguresGrouping of Four (4) 20th Century Egyptian Polychrome Composition Figures. Includes a pair of Ptah figures, Horus, and Thoth. Pair measures 12-3/4', Thoth measures 12-1/2". Condition: Good condition.See Sold Price
8 hrs LeftJasper52Harald Salomon for Rörstrand, blanc de chine / white glazed figure of a fawn riding on fabel$75
4 days LeftYorkville Auction Appraisalseraly 20 century eurpean hand painted on silk eraly 20 century eurpean hand painted on silk$50