Sold2022A Baroque polychrome decorated center tableA Continental Baroque polychrome decorated center tableearly 18th centuryWith a variegated brown marble top.height 29in (74cm); width 71in (180cm); depth 35in (89cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023A Spanish Baroque polychrome decorated bedsteadA Spanish Baroque polychrome decorated four post bedsteadearly 18th centuryheight 71 1/2in (182cm); width 59 1/2in (151cm); depth 82in (208cm) Provenance:Property from the Estate of George Maharis.See Sold Price
Sold2019Continental Baroque Polychrome Decorated Figure HeightContinental Baroque Polychrome Decorated Figure fourth quarter 18th/ first quarter 19th century Height 17 x width 23 inches Estimate $300-500 Property from the Estate of Patrick Henry Jr., Snowmass, CSee Sold Price
Sold2021An Italian Baroque painted cartouche relief panelAn Italian Baroque polychrome decorated cartouche relief panelearly 18th centuryheight 23 1/4in (59cm); width 34 1/2in (87.5cm); depth 4 1/2in (11.5cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022A pair of Italian Baroque models of cherubsA pair of Italian Baroque polychrome decorated models of cherubslate 17th/early 18th centurythe larger height 12in (30.5cm); width 14in (35.5cm); depth 6in (15cm)See Sold Price
Sold2024A pair of Italian Baroque models angelsA pair of Italian Baroque polychrome decorated models angelsearly 18th centuryheight 29in (74cm); width 19in (48cm); depth 6in (15cm) Provenance:Property from the Collection of Michel Jacquemetton, SaSee Sold Price
Sold2022An Italian Baroque painted walnut cassoneAn Italian Baroque polychrome decorated walnut cassone17th century with later embellishmentsheight 27 1/4in (69cm); width 71in (180cm); depth 24in (61cm) Provenance:Property from a Private Hancock ParSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Baroque model of a female saint, 19th centuryA Continental Baroque polychrome decorated model of a female saint19th centuryheight 23 1/4in (59cm); width 11 1/4in (28.5cm); depth 7in (18cm) Provenance:Property from the Geith Estate, Santa BarbaraSee Sold Price
Sold2021Spanish Baroque painted wood & tole floor pricketA Spanish Baroque polychrome decorated wood and tole floor pricket18th centuryheight 60 1/2in (154cm); width 21in (53cm); depth 21in (53cm)See Sold Price
Sold2018Folk Art-Style Painted Decorated MirrorScallop-form polychrome decorated mirror. [44 x 37 inches].See Sold Price
Sold2024A Louis XVI polychrome decorated trumeau mirrorA Louis XVI polychrome decorated trumeau mirrorlate 18th centuryheight 43in (109cm); width 23in (58.5cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Carved Polychrome Decorated Wood MirrorLarge Carved Polychrome Decorated Wood Mirror. Provenance: Don Ruseau, NY. Size: 51'' x 42'' x 2.5'' (130 x 107 x 6 cm). Princeton NJ estate.See Sold Price
Sold2017Polychrome Decorated Pier MirrorProbably French, 19th century. Carved and painted crest above swag flanked frame retaining mirror plate. H50" W33" From the collection of a Southern Gentleman.See Sold Price
Sold2016French Louis XVI style polychrome decorated trumeauFrench Louis XVI style polychrome decorated trumeau mirror, 19th century, the partial gilt frame flanking the floral still life of roses surmounting the large looking glass centering the patinated broSee Sold Price
Sold2020Continental Baroque Style Putti Sculptures, PairPair of Continental Baroque style polychrome decorated figures of winged putti / cherubs, 20th century, their wings spread open and loins modestly swathed while reaching upwards towards the sky. 17.25See Sold Price
Sold2019Four Continental Baroque painted carved corbelsFour Continental Baroque polychrome paint decorated carved corbels 17th/18th century Each with applied paper label inscribed Day & Meyer, Moving and Storage, Fireproof Warehouses for the storage of FiSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Hendrix Allardyce Adolfo side cabinetA Hendrix Allardyce Baroque style polychrome decorated Adolfo side cabinetmodernheight 36 1/4in (92cm); width 59in (150cm); depth 22 1/2in (57cm) Provenance:Property from the Collection of Hendrix AllSee Sold Price
Sold2015Continental giltwood carved and polychrome decoratedContinental giltwood carved and polychrome decorated trumeau mirror, the scenic oval reserve depicting a young girl in a naturalistic setting, surmounting the shaped looking glass with scroll accents,See Sold Price
Sold2021Continental Baroque Style Corpus Christi FigureContinental Baroque style polychrome decorated Corpus Christi figure, in the Italian or German taste, bearing Stigmata and modeled with head hung and arms outstretched. 25.5” H x 24.75” WSee Sold Price
Sold2016Baroque Style Polychrome Console TableItalian, 20th century. A Baroque style polychrome decorated and distressed console table having a serpentine molded top with rounded corners over a conforming scroll carved apron centered with paintedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Four Italian Baroque style branch wall lightsA set of four Italian Baroque style polychrome decorated and wrought iron twin branch wall lightsmodernheight 28in (71cm); width 24in (61cm); depth 15in (38cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021Two Empire MirrorsTwo Empire Mirrors, American, 19th C., comprising a mahogany and eglomise example and a black-painted and polychrome-decorated courting mirror, 2 pieces Eglomise mirror: 21-1/2"h x 13"w Courting mirroSee Sold Price
Sold2017Polychrome Carved & Gilt Decorated MirrorFrench, 19th century. Arching center section topped with clear glass panes flanked by hinged sections, with beveled mirrors. H66 1/2" W46" From the collection of a Southern Gentleman.See Sold Price
7 days LeftJasper52Pair of Carved Italian Gilt Decorated Carved Eagle Frame Wall Console Mirrors$3,200
Oct 02Swanley Auction LTDSET OF TWELVE ROYAL WORCESTER GILT AND POLYCHROME DECORATED PORCELAIN DINNER PLATES£50
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese polychrome-decorated eggshell 'cat' vase, Zhong Guo Jingdezhen Zhi mark, 20th C.€500
3 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Pair of Monumental 19th C. Gothic Polychrome Decorated Figures of the Virgin & Christ within Carved$20,000
7 days LeftJasper52Octagon Chinoiserie Decorated Mirror Top Low Coffee Table with Carved Wood Base$1,400