Sold2019Antique Sterling Basket by Meriden BritanniaAntique American sterling silver reticulated basket by Meriden Britannia, stamped maker's mark eagle. [4 1/2 x 13 x 7 1/2 inches]. Weight 11.5 ozt / 357 gram]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Meriden Sterling Silver VaseMeriden Britannia Company (American, Connecticut) sterling silver vase, Madame D'Arblay pattern, tall conical form with engraved shoulder and foot. Maker's mark and pattern name along with "Sterling,See Sold Price
Sold2021STERLING SILVER BREAD BASKETAntique American Sterling Silver Swing Handle Bread Basket bu Meriden Britannia. Monogrammed. 10 1/4". Approximate Silver Weight 240 grams. PROVENANCE: The Estate of Mrs. John Rutherfoord Bennett of CSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sterling Silver Overlay Emerald Glass BasketVintage, possibly antique, sterling silver overlay emerald glass basket vase. Art nouveau style floral motif. Tests for sterling using PuriTEST kit. Surface wear including cracks and chipping observedSee Sold Price
Sold2019AMERICAN STERLING SILVER PITCHERAntique American Sterling Silver Pitcher, by Meriden Britannia Co. Monogram, bearing maker's mark underneath of Meriden Britannia Co. Pattern 664 2 1/2" Pints. Excellent condition. Measures 8 1/2"x5 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Gorham Sterling Silver Etched Glass Bud VaseThis is an antique etched glass bud vase mounted in a floral garland decorated sterling silver base made by the Gorham Manufacturing Company of Providence, Rhode Island. The date mark on the undersideSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Gorham Sterling Silver and Cut Glass VaseAntique Gorham Serling Silver and Cut Glass Vaserepoussé floral sterling top with Gorham mark for 1886, additionally stamped "1567 AM" above a clear glass vase cut with thumb prints above star bursSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE ART NOUVEAU STERLING SILVER OVERLAY AND ETCHED GLASS VASEAntique sterling silver and etched glass Art Nouveau vase, featuring beautiful floral and leaf designs. Circa 1910s. Measures 12" x 5" and weighs 4 lbs 11.5 oz.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Art Nouveau Green Glass Vase /w Sterling Silver OverlayBeautiful piece, probably made in Bohemia around 1910. Features a typical organic Art Nouveau design. Measures approx. 4 1/8" high x 1 7/8" in diameter (base). Very good antique condition; no chips, cSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Glass & Sterling Silver Overlay VaseDESCRIPTION: A vintage clear glass and sterling silver overlay bottle. The silver features beautiful floral designs around the body. CIRCA: Early 20th ct ORIGIN: Unknown DIMENSIONS: H:9.5" and 4.25" iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Meriden Brittania Sterling Basket w/ Glass InsertAntique American origin small sterling silver 925 pierced footed swivel handled basket. Original cobalt blue fitted glass liner. No monograms. Original weathered patina. Measures 3 in. x 3 1/2 in. HanSee Sold Price
Sold2018Art Nouveau Cranberry and Sterling vaseAn Art Nouveau Cranberry glass vase with Alvin Silver overlay. Baluster-form with applied Silver overlay in an art nouveau floral motif. Stamped with the Alvin manufacturer's mark along with "PatentedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Sterling Silver Flower Basket VaseAntique sterling silver basket vase featuring weighted pedestal base, paneled body with floral scrolled engraving, wide double sided flared rim and tall stationary handle; monogrammed "S". HSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Sterling Silver & Cut Glass Vase For Tiffany & CoA antique sterling silver and scalloped edge cut glass vase labeled for Tiffany & Co. The solid sterling base weighs 6.86 Troy Ounces.See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique French Sterling Silver Cameo Glass VaseAntique French art nouveau period cameo cut acid etched vase with sterling silver base. Features cranberry cut to clear in a floral pattern. Base with ivy leaf decoration. Traces of gold gilt. MeasureSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique English Sterling Silver & Art Glass VaseAntique English Sterling Silver & Art Glass Vase. English hallmarked. Blown cranberry to clear glass. Measures 6.5 inches in height.See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Sterling Silver Basket & Silver Plate VaseAntique Sterling Silver Basket & Silver Plate Vase. Hallmarked for sterling and electro plate. Art Nouveau handled vase measures 7.5 inches in height.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antq Sterling Silver Overlay Emerald Glass VaseAntique Sterling silver overlay emerald glass vase. Art nouveau style floral motif. Reads EHM KCTC June 1901. Surface wear consistent with exposure. cracks and chipping observed. Tests for sterling usSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique VaseAntique Sterling Silver Mounted Cut Glass Vase. Stamped. Star cut base. Monogrammed on the collar. Measures 8" x 6-1/2". Condition: Good condition. Estimate: $100.00 - $300.00 Domestic Shipping: $72.0See Sold Price
Sold2023Sterling Silver Overlay Cranberry Glass VaseVintage, possibly antique sterling silver overlay cranberry glass vase. Art nouveau style floral motif. Etched monogram. Surface wear including cracks observed. Measures approx. 6 5/8 x 13.75 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Japanese Arthur & Bond Sterling Silver & Glass Dragon InkwellDESCRIPTION: Antique Japanese sterling silver & glass inkwell, mark of Arthur & Bond, the glass body surrounded by a pierced silver case decorated with a dragon amid clouds, the cork-filled lid decoraSee Sold Price
Sold20228 Piece Lot Antique Sterling Silver Mounted Glass8 Piece Lot of Antique Sterling Silver Mounted Glass Items Including Vase, Salts, Pitcher, Bowl,ect.Condition: Generally Good. Dimension: Tallest- 10". Provenance: From the Collection of a New JerseySee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique English Sterling Silver and Cobalt GlassAntique English sterling silver and cobalt glass trumpet vase with chased designs and scalloped rim. Birmingham , 1900. It measures 8" H and 4" D at the lip. Please note that this lot has a reserve. WSee Sold Price
Sold2022English Victorian Sterling Silver Bud Vase 227g.Beautiful antique English sterling silver fluted bud flower vase. Ornate pierced rim and solid body design. Signed with four UK hallmarks at interior rim. Total approximate weight 227 grams. SHIPPINGHSee Sold Price
2 days LeftBidhausMeriden Britannia Sterling Silver Salad Serving Set 2pc Cast Leaf and Flower 8in$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsMeriden Britannia Sterling Silver Salad Serving Set 2pc Cast Leaf and Flower 8in$10