Sold2021PR., 19TH C. GILT BRONZED METAL CHINOISERIE LAMPSPossibly Lempereur & Bernard (Belgian, 1868-1950), late 19th to early 20th century. Pair of chinoiserie bronzed metal electrified oil lamps, having gilt bronze mounts, and bottle form bodies decoratedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Doulton Burslem Porcelain Oil Lamp A8768Ivory and soft green ground with hand-painted flowers with gilt accents. Lempereur & Bernard brass oil lamp. Doulton Burslem backstamp. Brevete L & B stamped on oil lamp. Comes with clear glasSee Sold Price
Sold2020Matador Brass Kerosene Lamp L & B The Lampe BelgeMatador Brass Kerosene Lamp L & B The Lampe Belge Lempereur & Bernard Kerosene Lamp manufactured in Liege marked on the wick knob with a smiley sun face. Approximately 12 1/16 inches tall.See Sold Price
Sold2016Belgian Brass Banquet Oil Lamp, c. 1870, by A.W. Lampe,Belgian Brass Banquet Oil Lamp, c. 1870, by A.W. Lampe, Bruxelles, the repousse font on a twisted relief support, to a stepped pierced base on relief scrolled feet, with a frosted flammiform shade, noSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bernard Buffet The Oil Lamp 1967 lithographBernard Buffet. (1928-1999). The Oil Lamp. Color Lithograph on Wove Paper after the Original. 1967. Excellent. Atelier Mourlot. Image Size 6 3/4 x 8 1/2 inches. Approximately 15 x 17 inches . GallerySee Sold Price
Sold2021Bernard Buffet The Oil Lamp 1967 lithographBernard Buffet. (1928-1999). The Oil Lamp. Color Lithograph on Wove Paper after the Original. 1967. Excellent. Atelier Mourlot. Image Size 6 3/4 x 8 1/2 inches. Approximately 15 x 17 inches . GallerySee Sold Price
Sold2018Johann Bernard Klombeck (BELGIAN, 1815-1893) oilJohann Bernard Klombeck (BELGIAN, 1815-1893) oil on canvas, Landscape with figures, sll, 21-3/4 x 30 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019Roman Oil Lamp with Lion-Headed Handle2nd century AD. A bronze oil lamp with raised rim to the discus, two short D-shaped nozzles, basal ring, arched handle with lion-mask finial. 147 grams, 10cm (4"). From a private Belgian collection; pSee Sold Price
Sold2016Johann Bernard (Bernhard) Klombeck Belgian (1815-1893)Johann Bernard (Bernhard) Klombeck Belgian (1815-1893) Oil on Wood Panel "Landscape with Figures Walking Near a River at Dusk" Circa 1867. Signed J.B. Klombeck Lower Right and Dated 1867. Very Fine CrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bernard Neyt (Belgian, 1825-1880)Bernard Neyt (Belgian, 1825-1880) Bernard Neyt (Belgian, 1825-1880) The interior of the Cathedral of St Michael and St Gudula, Brussels signed, inscribed and dated 'b.Neyt.1865/Bruxelles' l.r., oil onSee Sold Price
Sold2023Painting, Bernard PothastBernard Pothast (Belgian, 1882-1966), Mother and Child, oil on canvas, signed lower left, sight: 21"h x 17"w, overall (with frame): 27"h x 22"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017CATHELIN, Bernard. Oil on Canvas."Dahlias" 1968.Signed and dated lower left. Bernard Cathelin (French, 1919 - 2004). From a Rye, NY estate. - Dimensions: 28.5" high x 23.5" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2024A pair of 19th-century French onyx, gilt metal and champléve enamel oil lamp bases of CorinthianA pair of 19th-century French onyx, gilt metal and champléve enamel oil lamp bases of Corinthian column form with slightly differing cranberry glass reservoir (converted to electricity) 66 cm high toSee Sold Price
Sold2017CATHELIN, Bernard. Oil on Canvas "MarcheEnsoleille". Signed lower right. David Findlay, New York label affixed to backing verso. Bernard Cathelin (French, 1919 - 2004). From a Rye, NY estate. - Dimensions: 32" high x 46" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2020Bohemian Crystal Cut Oil LampDESCRIPTION: A Bohemian crystal cut lamp features a crystal body in an overall blue tint, fitted atop a three tier bronze and marble base. The top is inserted with a wick light. CIRCA: Early-Mid 20thSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rare Circa 1890's Oil Lamp with Fantastic Slag GlassRare Circa 1890's Oil Lamp with Fantastic Slag Glass Globe. Has winged Woman on Lamp Base - Now electrified. Height 33" Dia. 10". Found in very old antique dealers house in Mple Mn. 2 hairlines in 9thSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Black Patinated-Bronze Model of an Oil Lamp, After the AntiqueLarge Black Patinated-Bronze Model of an Oil Lamp, After the Antique 12 x 7 1/ 8 x 13 in. The Collection of Niall Smith. Property from the Collection of Niall SmithSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rare Mt. Washington Crown Milano "Happy Dragon" Victorian Glass Oil LampWhat a fantastic Mt. Washington Crown Milano decorated line Victorian oil lamp. This lamp features the "Happy Dragon" design with two dragons on the shade and two on the base. Lovely melon form designSee Sold Price
2 days LeftAkiba GalleriesAntique Louis Comfort Tiffany Favrile Glass Candlestick Oil Lamp$175(4 bids)
2 days LeftHeritage Auctions78181: A Nepalese Bronze Oil Lamp 13 x 13-1/2 x 6-1/2 i$400
22 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYEarly iron hanging oil lamp, wrought iron candle tool & wrought iron hook with spiral center, ex$50