Sold2022A Berber Necklace with PendantHalsreif mit Anhänger Berber, Marokko Ohne Sockel / without base Silber, Koralle, Harz. H 9 cm. Provenienz: Helmut (1931-2021) und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. Seit jeher begleitet und faszinierSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Berber Necklace with a Pendant (Coin)Collier mit Schmuck-Anhänger (Münze) Berber, Kabylen, Sahelzone Ohne Sockel / without base Silber, Koralle. H Anhänger: 3 cm. L Collier: 56 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Zürich. Seit jSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Berber Necklace with three PendantsCollier mit drei Schmuck-Anhängern Berber, Sahelzone Ohne Sockel / without base Silber, Koralle. H 8 cm. B 14 cm. L 21 cm. Provenienz: Helmut (1931-2021) und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. Seit jeSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Berber Necklace with seven PendantsCollier mit sieben Schmuck-Anhängern Berber, Sahelzone Ohne Sockel / without base Silber, Koralle. L 22 cm. Provenienz: Helmut (1931-2021) und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. Seit jeher begleitet uSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Berber Necklace with seven PendantsCollier mit sieben Schmuck-Anhängern Berber, Sahelzone Ohne Sockel / without base Silber, Achat. L 46 cm. Provenienz: Helmut (1931-2021) und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. Seit jeher begleitet undSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Berber Necklace with three PendantsCollier mit drei Schmuck-Anhängern Berber, Sahelzone Ohne Sockel / without base Silber, Koralle. H 12 cm. L 14 cm. Provenienz: Helmut (1931-2021) und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. Seit jeher beglSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Berber Necklace with five PendantsCollier mit fünf Schmuck-Anhängern Berber, Sahelzone Ohne Sockel / without base Silber, Koralle. H 6,5 cm. L 21 cm. Provenienz: Helmut (1931-2021) und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. Seit jeheSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Berber Necklace with eight PendantsCollier mit acht Schmuck-Anhängern Berber, Sahelzone Ohne Sockel / without base Silber, Koralle. L 32 cm. Provenienz: Helmut (1931-2021) und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. Seit jeher begleitet undSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Berber Necklace with five PendantsCollier mit 5 Schmuck-Anhänger Berber, Sahelzone Ohne Sockel / without base Silber, Koralle. H 7,5 cm. L 20 cm. Provenienz: Helmut (1931-2021) und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. Seit jeher begleitSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Berber Necklace with a central PendantCollier mit zentralem Schmuck-Anhänger Berber, Sahelzone Ohne Sockel / without base Silber, Kopal, Quartz, Glas. H 6 cm. L 20 cm. Provenienz: Helmut (1931-2021) und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich.See Sold Price
Sold202020TH C. MOROCCAN BERBER BEADED PENDANT NECKLACEBeads of lapis, stone, metal. Enameled pendant w. inset glass. Issued: 20th c. Dimensions: 19"C Country of Origin: Morocco Provenance: David Farin CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Berber Necklace with a central PendantCollier mit zentralem Schmuck-Anhänger Berber, Sahelzone Ohne Sockel / without base Silber, Kopal. H 4 cm. L 17 cm. Provenienz: Helmut (1931-2021) und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. Seit jeher begSee Sold Price
Sold2023African Berber Beaded Necklaces w/ Talismen PendantsNorth or West Africa, Tuareg / Touareg people, Berber culture, early to mid-20th century CE. A collection of 3 necklaces with protective talisman pendants. The bold necklace with large copal beads andSee Sold Price
Sold20222 Berber Necklaces with a central Pendant2 Colliers mit zentralem Schmuck-Anhänger Berber, Sahelzone Ohne Sockel / without base Silber, Kopal, Quartz, Glas. H 6 cm. L 20 cm. Provenienz: Helmut (1931-2021) und Marianne Zimmer, ZüricSee Sold Price
Sold20212 Tuareg Berber necklaces.A group of two Tuareg/Berber style beaded necklaces with engraved silver pendants and hook clasps. ++ Pendant with inlaid carnelian. Chain: 24" Pendant: 4 1/4". ++ Pendant with engraved design. Chain:See Sold Price
Sold2020A Berber Pendant on a NecklaceSilber-Anhänger mit Collier Berber, Sahelzone Ohne Sockel / without base Silber. L Kette: 69 cm. Ø 7,5 cm. Provenienz: Ingrid Hansen, Zürich. CHF 300 / 500 EUR 258 / 430See Sold Price
Sold202020TH C. MOROCCAN BERBER NECKLACEMulti strand necklace w. red coral style beads, pendant. Issued: 20th c. Dimensions: 20"C Country of Origin: Morocco Provenance: David Farin CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold202020TH C. MOROCCAN BERBER NECKLACE, EARRINGSTriangle shaped pendant, earrings w. inset beads, enamel. Issued: 20th c. Dimensions: 20"C, necklace Country of Origin: Morocco Provenance: David Farin CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2020MOROCCAN BERBER SILVER NECKLACEA large bold necklace from Morocco. There is a large circular pendant with a bezel set carnelian stone in the center. It is dangling silver extensions with carnelian stone. From the top of the disk toSee Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE MOROCCAN BERBER TRIBAL NECKLACE WITH TWO OTHERSLARGE MOROCCAN BERBER TRIBAL NECKLACE WITH TWO OTHERS. The large necklace consisting of three enamelled white metal ovoid pendants between groups of shells and amber coloured beads below grouped stranSee Sold Price
Sold2022Grouping of North African, East Asian JewelryGrouping of North African, East Asian jewelry. Berber metal cuff with coral. Tibetan ghau gau pendant with turquoise style stone and coral. Moroccan style pendant necklace with metal and raw coral beaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mixed Lot of Indian and Berber Tuareg JewelryMixed lot of Indian and Berber tuareg jewelry C/O; (7) rings, (1) large agate necklacem (1) large square pendant with a silver chain, (2) large silver pendants, (1) Beaded necklace wtih brown and garnSee Sold Price
Sold2016Berber Amber Bead, Silver Necklace.Berber Amber Bead, Silver Necklace. Composed of thirty antique Baltic amber beads ranging in size from 16 mm to 22 mm in diameter, accented by eight embossed silver Berber pendants each measuring apprSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Berber Beaded Coral and Enameled Silver NecklaceDESCRIPTION: An Antique Berber, possibly Kabyle multi stranded coral beaded necklace decorated with silver hanging pendant, garnished by red, blue, yellow and green enameling. Finished with beaded corSee Sold Price
2 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanySanto Domingo Pueblo Kewa Gemstone Sterling Inlay on Shell Necklace Pendant$600
May 11Hess Fine AuctionsRoberto Coin Princess Flower 18K White Gold 31 Inch 1.99 CTW Slide Necklace Pendant$10(1 bid)
2 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyK.E. Palmberg Alton Sweden Sterling Silver Amethyst Collar Necklace Pendant$150
6 days LeftBidhaus14K Yellow Gold Diamond Necklace & Pendant 2.00tdw H Color VS Clarity Length 16"$10
290 Lots AwayNorton's ArtA set of two(2) - A Jadeite Necklace Pendant & A White Jade Beads Bracelet (woo$150