Sold2020CHINESE FLAMBE MONOCHROME BLUE GLAZE BOTTLE VASE, QINGCHINESE FLAMBE MONOCHROME BLUE GLAZE BOTTLE VASE, QING DYNASTY, 19TH CENTURY H 13" DIA 7.5" Deep purple. Unglazed base. No character seals. Provenance: Estate of Jack Faxon, Michigan Senator and creatSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Blue Glaze Bottle Vase Qing Dyn.A Chinese Blue Glaze Bottle Vase Qing Dyn. H:40cm;W:22cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Qing Dynasty Chinese Dark Blue Glaze Bottle VaseQing Dynasty Chinese Dark Blue Glaze Bottle Vase. Late Qing 1880-1915. Rue head motif. Good condition. Has no chips, cracks or repairs. Approx. 10.5 in. H x 7.5 in. W x 7.5 in. D. Weight 3.4 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Robin's Egg Blue Glaze Porcelain Bottle VaseChinese Robin's Egg Blue Glaze Porcelain Bottle Vase Qianlong period (1736-1795), the long, slightly flared neck over a globular body on a circular foot-rim, with all-over speckled glaze of turquoiseSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese blue glaze porcelain bottle vaseChinese blue glaze porcelain bottle vase. Hallmarked to base. 16.5 in height.See Sold Price
Sold2023Yellow-Ground and Blue Glaze Flower Bottle VaseYellow-Ground and Blue Glaze Flower Bottle Vase Width:21cm Height:38cm Condition: Touchup to mouth rim, and natural scratches commensurate with ages. Provenance: Previously from assets of Russell & CoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sapphire Blue Glaze Double-Gourd Bottle VaseSapphire Blue Glaze Double-Gourd Bottle Vase Height:30cm, Diam.11cm, Detailed condition reports are not included in this catalog. For additional information, including condition reports, please contacSee Sold Price
Sold2022Blue Glaze Double-Gourd Bottle VaseBlue Glaze Double-Gourd Bottle Vase Height:19cm, Diam.6.5cm, Detailed condition reports are not included in this catalog. For additional information, including condition reports, please contact us atSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique 19th C Chinese Blue Glaze Bottle Form VaseAntique 19th C Chinese Blue Glaze Bottle Form Vase. Measures 8.5 inches in height.See Sold Price
Sold2023CHINESE COBALT BLUE GLAZE PORCELAIN BOTTLE VASEVintage, possibly antique, Chinese cobalt blue glazed porcelain vase of bottle form with fluted neck. Measures approx. 12" height x 5 1/4" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2021PR CHINESE BLUE GLAZE PORCELAIN BOTTLE VASESPair of Chinese cobalt blue mirror glaze vases, in bottle form, supported on low footed bases. Each holds a blue six character reign mark to the bottom. Both measure approx. 10" in height (25.4cm).See Sold Price
Sold2020Three Chinese Porcelain VasesA lot of three Chinese porcelain vases to include a 5 in sky blue glaze bottle-form vase; a 6 in oxblood glaze bottle-form vase; and a 6.5 in tapered grey glaze vase. Sky blue and grey glaze vases witSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHINESE SKY BLUE GLAZE BOTTLEMeasurements: Width: 17.7 cm, Height: 29.8 cm Chinese Tianlan Sky Blue Glaze Porcelain Bottle Vase. Potted in oval shape vase, heavy on mid body, round mouth rim with tall cylindrical neck, raised onSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Blue Glazed Porcelain Bottle VaseChinese blue glaze porcelain bottle vase, decorated with Famille rose figure; Qianlong mark on base, 12 3/4" H.See Sold Price
Sold2017KA-KWONG HUI (1922-2003)Three glazed ceramic pieces: table lamp with cobalt over light blue glazes, triangular bottle vase, and lidded jar with incised abstract decoration, USA, ca. 1960s-80s; Jar marked, others unmarked; LaSee Sold Price
Sold2024CHINESE COBALT DARK BLUE MONOCHROME GLAZE PORCELAIN BOTTLE VASE MOUNTED AS TWO-LIGHT TABLE LAMP, -CHINESE COBALT DARK BLUE MONOCHROME GLAZE PORCELAIN BOTTLE VASE MOUNTED AS TWO-LIGHT TABLE LAMP. - Vase portion, H: 15 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Fine Chinese cobalt blue double gourd bottle vase withFine Chinese cobalt blue glaze double gourd bottle vase, six-character mark on base. 紐約诺顿艺术拍卖公司 - 专业打包See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Periwinkle Glazed Porcelain Bottle VaseChinese, 20th century. A periwinkle blue glaze bottle form porcelain vase, having a long, narrow neck and a bulbous body. Apparently unmarked. Approximate height 11.425", diameter 6".See Sold Price
Sold2018Fine Chinese cobalt blue double gourd bottle vase withFine Chinese cobalt blue glaze double gourd bottle vase, six-character mark on base. 紐約诺顿艺术拍卖公司 - 专业打包See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Da Qing Qian Long Blue Craquelure VaseA Chinese Da Qing Qian Long blue craquelure glaze porcelain bottle vase. Marked on bottom.See Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Blue Glaze Porcelain Vase BottleChinese Blue Glaze Porcelain Vase Bottle (10 x 23 cm)See Sold Price
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Flambé Porcelain Bottle Vase, Danping 窯變釉膽瓶$400
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Sang-de-Boeuf Glazed Porcelain Bottle Vase, Biqiping 紅釉荸薺$500