Sold2022Chinese Jade Silver Jewelry Glass BeadsIncluding four rings, for brooches, two pendants, two bracelets, two necklaces, a pocket watch and five gemstone carvings, with a wood box decorated with mother of pearl as a pair of cranes flying amoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Manchu Aquamarine & Tourmaline BeadsChinese Manchu type aquamarine prayer beads spaced by bonelike beads, suspended with an agate bead, a tourmaline ruyi pendant and two jadeite pendants, with a box. Approx. 5-4.5-3 inch (box size).See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese amber necklaceChinese amber necklace, consisting twenty carved amber beads in the form of gnarled pine tree trunk form suspending two pendants of similar motif, original box, 41" l. and 104 g. Provenance: acquiredSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Agarwood Prayer Beads w/ Pewter BoxSet of two collectible carved agarwood prayer beads with a figure type russet jade pendant, slightly fragrant, with a covered pewter box with glass inlay. 102g (agarwood and jade only).See Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Jade Bead Necklaces w Carved Pendants, 3Three Chinese jade bead necklaces, two with carved pendants, one bearing a dragon one with peaches and blossoms, one necklace with clasp bearing semi-precious stones, two clasps marked "925", one clasSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE GENUINE JADE BEADS, RINGS, & PENDANTS146105 ANTIQUE GENUINE JADE BEADS, RINGS, & PENDANTS Antique genuine jade pieces to include nine smooth beads, three imperial jade carved pendants, two mixed white jade beads, one long orange jade penSee Sold Price
Sold2024Estate Chinese Jade Beads & PendantsIncluding eight pale celadon jade plaques carved in openwork with flower, bird, bat or butterfly, a russet jade bead bracelet, and a spinach jade bead necklace, with box. Approx. 18inch L (necklace siSee Sold Price
Sold2015Miscellaneous Group of JewelryIncluding earrings, stickpins, Chinese pendant, vintage pill box, two pendants (coin and simulated amber) abalone box, etc. Notice to bidders: Condition reports and additional photographs are providedSee Sold Price
Sold20185 Chinese Carved Bead Necklaces; 2 Bracelets5 Chinese Carved Bead Necklaces, two carved chalcedony agate bead necklaces, one with small pendant, two turquoise and yellow gold bead necklaces, 2 Bracelets in carved carnelian beads, one with an anSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE CHINESE SOLID JADE LADIES JEWELRY - (12)169112 ANTIQUE CHINESE SOLID JADE LADIES JEWELRY - (12) Antique Chinese solid jade ladies jewelry to include two hanging bead bracelets, two oval pendants, and eight jade rings. Stone Type: JadeWeightSee Sold Price
Sold2022Estate Chinese Jade/ Gemstone JewelryIncluding a ring type pendant, a flower type pendant, two beads carved with scroll patterns with golden-colored chain necklaces marked 925. 1.2inch W (ring pendant size).See Sold Price
Sold2024Estate Chinese Nuts, Beads & DecorsIncluding prayer beads, a bangle, a necklace with a pendant, two mini vase, two nuts, and decors. Size varies.See Sold Price
Sold20203 Chinese Human Mask Beads, Hongshan Culture, 3500 -3 ancient ritual "human mask" beads/pendants, including two jade pieces with "ox-nose" perforations and one carnelian; China, Hongshan Culture, 3500 - 2200 BCE. Ranging in size from: 1.5'' x 1.75'' (4See Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE AND OTHER NECKLACES, LOT OF FOURCHINESE AND OTHER NECKLACES, LOT OF FOUR, comprising a metal choker necklace with seven garnet stones, a dark stone-beaded necklace with a silver-toned pendant and two beads, and two beaded necklacesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Chinese Carved Aventurine NecklaceDESCRIPTION: Aventurine necklace composed of a pendant, two ringed beads, and several round beads. Pendant has an insect, floral, and foliage design; ringed beads have a foliage design. CIRCA: 20th CeSee Sold Price
Sold2018FOUR (4) CHINESE MIXED ITEMSFour Chinese Mixed Items: This lot includes two jade bead necklaces, the jade medium green tone, and two red cinnabar lacquer style lidded teapots; Necklace L: 18" (L: 45.72cm), Teapot: 4.5"H x 6.5"WSee Sold Price
Sold201640 Assorted Ceramic ArticlesGroup of ceramic articles including: Wedgwood jasperware condiment jar and vase, two German vases in the manner of Wedgwood, Belleek Celtic vase, famille rose bowl, Chinese mixed metal box, assorted cSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Chinese Necklace.A Chinese Necklace. Adventurine beads with two links of cinnabar leading into a cinnabar pendant Length: 24"See Sold Price
Sold2016Two Chinese Jade/Hardstone Bead NecklacesTwo Chinese Jade/Hardstone Bead NecklacesTwo Chinese apple green jade/hardstone circular bead necklaces, one with peapod pendant; L: 22" (longer)See Sold Price
Sold2023Two Chinese Carved Jade Pendantsthe first: with box, 2 1/8 x 1 3/4 in. (5.4 x 4.4 cm.), Box: 1 3/4 x 3 3/4 x 3 3/4 in. (4.4 x 9.5 x 9.5 cm.); the second: pale green with character marks, 2 3/4 x 1 5/8 in. (7 x 4.1 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2016CHINESE PEARL MALA IN BOXChinese Pearl Mala In Box: Pearls are bezel set in open-work gold beads. Two large pearls are set apart with blue enamel spacers. The tassel coming from the bracelet is strung with jade, pearls, andSee Sold Price
Sold2021Groups Chinese Old Tourmaline and Jadeite CarvingsSet of Chinese old tourmaline carvings, composed of three carved tourmaline drop pendants, two with jade beads. 1.8inch (largest).See Sold Price
Sold2019A Chinese Silver Necklace Length 33 in., 84 cm.A Chinese Silver Necklace 20TH CENTURY comprising various glass, carnelian agate, turquoise beads, suspending two small horse-form pendants and one large ring circling an enameled on silver pheasant-fSee Sold Price
Sold202113 CHINESE CARVINGS AMBER JADE AGATE DZITHE LOT INCLUDES 13 ITEMS:INCLUDING A NATURAL BUTTERSCOTCH AMBER NECKLACE WITH A JADE PENDANT,5 ARCHAISTIC ANIMAL CARVINGS, A BELT HOOK, 3 PENDANTS, TWO AGATE DZI BEADS AND 1 CLOISONNE BRACELET.See Sold Price
Oct 17Galerie Zacke AN 'IMPERIAL TRIBUTE' TWO-TONE GOLD AND SILVER SNUFF BOX, QIANLONG PERIOD€7,500
6 days LeftQuan Rong GalleryA Set Beautiful Ruby Beads Necklace,Thumb Ring,Bracelet,Earrings w Box$390