Sold2020(3) ENGLISH STERLING, SILVER PLATE & BRASS FLASKS(lot of 3) Flasks, including: (1) English sterling silver flask, Walker & Hall, c.1924, Sheffield hallmarks, monogrammed FKS, approx 5.5"h, 3"w, 1"d, (1) English silver plate flask, James Dixon & SonsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Brass Flask Vase, 14 1/2"h/ Chinese Stag Figure, 13Brass Flask Vase, 14 1/2"h/ Chinese Stag Figure, 13 1/2"l/ Table Lamp, 26"h.See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE 19 CENTURY RUSSIAN MILITARY BRASS FLASKAn antique mid-19th-century Russian brass flask. A round flask with an elongated neck, the lid is attached to a chain. A metal carved plate with an Islamic eight-pointed star covers the flask on bothSee Sold Price
20232 Vintage Japanese Murashido Effect Ikebana Bronze & Brass Flasks22.5x8.5cm Weight: 610 grams (Before Packing) A bargain hunter's, fixer-upper's, and pack-rat's dream come true! Our Ten2Go "warehouse" style auction presents over thousand lots in a fast-paced old-stSee Sold Price
Sold202319th C. American Flask, Scallop Shell FormNorthwestern Europe / United States, ca. 19th to early 20th century CE. A silver-plated brass flask in the form of a scallop shell with a threaded screw lid. This fancy piece may have been for holdingSee Sold Price
Sold2023G & JW Hawksley Copper and Brass Powder FlaskG & JW Hawksley Copper and Brass Powder Flask/Shot Flask, stamped G & JW Hawksley Sheffield on the spout, embossed with deer, fox, and foliate designs together with a brass flask of similar size withSee Sold Price
Sold2018DIXON & SONS COLT'S PATENT POWDER FLASKCopper & brass flask embossed with a cannon and 13 star flag, swords, rifles and pistols. Front is marked Colts Patent and the back is stamped Dixon & Sons Made in England. Dent in back. 7.5" long.See Sold Price
Sold20184 African vessels. 20th century.A group of four African vessels. 20th century. ++ Gourd rattle. ++ West African brass flask with chain. ++ Gourd. ++ Sepik River bowl. Sepik River. Papua New Guinea._x000D_ Provenance: Inventory and CSee Sold Price
Sold2020A GROUP OF THREE MILITARY ACCOUTREMENTS INCLUDING TWOA GROUP OF THREE MILITARY ACCOUTREMENTS INCLUDING TWO POWDER FLASKS AND BULLET MOLD, ENGLISH, MID 19TH/EARLY 20TH CENTURY, comprising a G. & J.W. Hawksley Fireproof brass flask model, marked; a leatheSee Sold Price
Sold2016Military Related Items,mini brass flask, two miniature swords, Persian Gulf Command mug and sheet of commemorative stamps.See Sold Price
Sold20222 Antique Water Containers, 1 African, the Other Likely South AsianA primitive water vessel fashioned from a gourd, and what is probably Indo-Persian brass flask. This, and many lots forthcoming were found at the massive central Florida estate of a true antiquarian wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lot of 7 Powder Horns/flasksLot consists of three powder horns + 2 brass flasks and two leather flasks.two of the horns are approximately 7 in long and the bigger one is approximately 11 inSee Sold Price
Sold2018EMBOSSED BRASS SHOT FLASK WITH PATRIOTIC EMBLEMS, 19THEMBOSSED BRASS SHOT FLASK WITH PATRIOTIC EMBLEMS, 19TH CENTURY (DE-UNIONIZED, POSSIBLY C.S.A.)See Sold Price
Sold2018(6) COPPER & BRASS POWDER FLASKSCollection of powder flasks to include a Scroll & Leaf motif, a Peace motif, Dog hunting scene, a dog and bird scene, a stag and a leather cased flask. They measure from 10" to 6 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018Ottoman Silver & Brass Priming FlaskA fine, late 18th century silver powder flask from the Ottoman empire.See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Brass Ships Flask W AnchorsNautical themed , Antique Brass ships Flask with pierced design elements of Anchors and Captains Ship Wheels. Measures app ht 6 inches diameter app 7 inches. Brass topped Stopper is removable Cable. GSee Sold Price
Sold2024Brass Powder Flask Collection c. 1880-1910s (3)Featured in this lot are three late 1800s to early 1900s brass powder flasks. These powder flasks show a great brass construction, with two showing intricate designs and one showing a smooth finish wiSee Sold Price
Sold2018ASSORTED BRASS POWDER FLASKS, LOT OF THREEASSORTED BRASS POWDER FLASKS, LOT OF THREE, each with embossed hunting scene decoration. 19th century. 8" to 8 1/2" LOA.Good overall condition, powder flask with rabbit has minor to moderate areas ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023U.S. Civil War era ? brass powder flask 8 3/4"x 4" (as seen)U.S. Civil War era ? brass powder flask 8 3/4"x 4" (as seen)See Sold Price
Sold2022Ottoman Brass Gunpowder FlaskA 19th century Ottoman brass gunpowder flask. Patinated brass with ornate design. 5" Diameter. 7 1/4" Height.See Sold Price
Sold2021Mid 19thc Copper & Brass Powder FlaskMid 19th Century ornate pattern, copper & brass powder flask. Large size 8 3/4" L X 3 3/4" W. * seams coming apart along bottom to one side.See Sold Price
Sold2023A 19TH CENTURY MIDDLE EASTERN ISLAMIC BRASS POWDER FLASK. 17 cm x 10 cm.A 19TH CENTURY MIDDLE EASTERN ISLAMIC BRASS POWDER FLASK. 17 cm x 10 cm.See Sold Price
6 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYCounter top display in the form of a safety razor in cast brass 16"$650(3 bids)
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.2pcs Black and Brass George Kovacs Adjustable Reading Lamps, marked under base.$50
13 hrs LeftTiroche Auction HouseAN ISLAMIC CAIROWARE BRASS BOWL INLAID WITH COPPER AND SILVER$280(2 bids)
3 days LeftSTAIRHerts Brothers, New York Mother-of-Pearl and Brass Inlaid Satinwood Five-Piece Bedroom Set$2,000
6 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign, "V.K. UBELKA. BRASS & IRON WORKS. PRACTICAL LOCKSMITH", wrought iron cast brass on a$700(3 bids)
6 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign locksmith large black painted wooden, iron and brass key 76" x 21"$300(1 bid)