Sold2021Bronze Figure of Palden LhamoBronze Figure of Palden Lhamo Dimension: 9 7/8" (25 cm) H. A LIST OF RECOMMENDED THIRD-PARTY SHIPPER IS AVAILABLE UNDER SHIPPING INFORMATION. PLEASE FEEL FREE TO CONTACT THEM FOR A QUOTE.See Sold Price
2019CHINESE GILT BRONZE FIGURE OF PALDEN LHAMOLength: 8.9 inches. Width: 3.7 inches. Height: 11 inches. Length: 22.5cm Width: 9.5cm Height: 28cm Weight: 4817gSee Sold Price
Sold2022BRONZE FIGURE OF PALDEN LHAMOLength: 5.3 inches. Width: 2.8 inches. Height: 7.6 inches. Length: 13.5cm Width: 7cm Height: 19.3cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021A QING DYNASTY GILT BRONZE FIGURE OF PALDEN LHAMOA QING DYNASTY GILT BRONZE FIGURE OF PALDEN LHAMO. Dimensions: 7 1/4 x 7 x 2 3/4 in. Provenance: Robert Edwards (1883-1979) and his wife Gloria (1886-1960). Thence by descent. Robert arrived in ShanghSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gilt Bronze figure of Palden LhamoDimension: 13cm Gilt Bronze figure of Palden LhamoSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Tibetan Gilt Bronze Figure of Palden LhamoA Tibetan Gilt Bronze Figure of Palden Lhamo 19TH CENTURY 十九世紀 西藏銅鎏金吉祥天母像 the Bodhisattva depicted ridSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gilt-bronze Figure of Palden LhamoGilt-bronze Figure of Palden Lhamo, Weight: 493g Length: 8.8cm Width: 4.1cm Height: 11.1cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018TIBETAN BUDDHISM BRONZE PALDEN LHAMO FIGURE20th Century, High: 11.25 inch; Width: 7.5 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2022RARE BRONZE HORSE RIDING PALDEN LHAMO FIGURE18th Century, High: 16.25 inch; Width: 10.5 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tibetan Gilt Bronze Figure of LhamoTibet, ca. 17th century. The wrathful deity Palden Lhamo brandishing a trident and wearing a garland of human heads. Custom base. Ex: Estate of Diran Dohanian, distinguished art historian and Asian arSee Sold Price
Sold2018Exceptional Antique Tibetan Bronze Palden LhamoExceptional Antique Tibetan Gilt Bronze "Palden Lhamo" with two figures on base. Six pieces in total, including base. Three figures, one mule and the background/cast flames doweled into the base. TotaSee Sold Price
Sold2024(3) TIBETAN GILT BRONZE PALDEN, CHAKRASAMVARA & VAJRAVARAHI & CLAD STUPA(lot of 3) Tibetan gilt bronze and metal-clad religious sculptures, including: (1) gilt bronze Palden Lhamo/ Shri Devi, shown holding sword and standing atop mule over reclining figure, risiSee Sold Price
Sold2021A GILT BRONZE PALDEN LHAMO BUDDHA STATUEGilt Bronze Palden Lhamo Buddha Statue, Ming Dyn. Provenance: From the collection of residents of the Tibetan areas. This lot was acquired during the "Chinese Cultural Revolution" when temples were foSee Sold Price
Sold2018TIBETAN GILT BRONZE PALDEN LHAMO ON HORSETIBETAN GILT BRONZE PALDEN LHAMO ON HORSE. H. 19 cm. L. 16 cm. W. 7 cm. Weight 1468 gram. Local pickup in our NJ warehouse available. Shipping cost $30 to US 48 states and $100 for oversea delivery. CSee Sold Price
Sold2022A TIBETAN PALDEN LHAMO BUDDHA STATUE.Tibetan Gilt Bronze Palden Lhamo Buddha Statue.See Sold Price
Sold2016A GILT-BRONZE FIGURE OF PALDEN LHAMOQING DYNASTY. The figure is seated horizontally on a horse and wearing long traditional robes. The left hand held a flaming bowl and the right hand point at the ceiling. The figure is wearing a tall fSee Sold Price
Sold2019A CHINESE GILT BRONZE FIGURE OF PALDEN IHAMO, QINGA Chinese Gilt Bronze Figure Of Palden Ihamo, Qing Dynasty Dimension: H 12cm Currency: Price in USDSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Sino-Tibetan brass figure of Palden Lhamo, 8" highA Sino-Tibetan brass figure of Palden Lhamo, 8" highSee Sold Price
Sold2015GILT BRONZE BUDDHIST FIGURE OF PALDEN IHAMOSino-Tibetan. Riding his horse side saddle, raised on an oval detachable base. Height 9 1/8". (7000/9000)See Sold Price
Sold2022A FINE TIBETAN PALDEN LHAMO FIGURE20th Century, High: 7.5 inch; Width: 5.25 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mahakala with Palden Lhamo Thangka TibetanMahakala with Palden Lhamo Thangka, Tibet, Kham Region, 18th or 19th century, gouache and raised gold on cotton, 24 x 18.5 inches, in a cherry wood frame 31 x 25 inches, central figure of blue MahakalSee Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE & HEAVY BRASS AND BRONZE BUDDHIST STAFFDEPICTING MAHAKALA OR PALDEN LHAMO. PAINTED FINISH. GOOD CONDITION. 62" H. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
13 hrs LeftHeritage Auctions78192: An Indian Bronze Figure of Dancing Krishna, 17th$2,200(2 bids)
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA FINE GILT BRONZE FIGURE OF BODHISATTVA, PROBABLY NEPALESE, 18TH CENTURY. Heavily cast, seated in£360
6 days LeftTopwellsChristie's Provenance: A Chinese Gilt-Lacquered Bronze Figure of Songzi Guanyin, 17th Century$2,000(1 bid)
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA CHINESE RED LACQUER AND GILT BRONZE FIGURE OF BUDDHA, MING DYNASTY STYLE. Seated dressed in£50
4 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersPatinated Bronze Figure of Nike Possibly Italy, late 19th century$200(1 bid)
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Bronze Figure of Taoist Immortal, Zhenwu Dadi, Late Ming/Early Qing Dynasty 明$600
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Patinated Bronze Figure of Budai, Late Ming/Early Qing Dynasty 明末清$1,200
1 day LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryAFTER THE ANTIQUE, AN ITALIAN GRAND TOUR BRONZE FIGURE OF NARCISSUS£400
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Parcel-Gilt Bronze Figure of Buddha Shakyamuni, Ming Dynasty or Earlier 明或$500
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Parcel Gilt-Lacquered Bronze Figure of Bixiayuanjun, Ming Dynasty 明 銅局$500
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryKhmer Bronze Figure of a Dancing Hevajra with Eight Heads and Sixteen Arms$450