Sold2023A Brilliant Gilt-Bronze 'Lion' Tripod Censer And CoverA Brilliant Gilt-Bronze 'Lion' Tripod Censer And Cover. Cast with flaring handles. Chinese Qing Dynasty. Qianlong Four-Character Mark. Size:13cmx12cmx13cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bronze Double Lion-eared CenserBronze Double Lion-eared Censer Length:15cm, Height:6cm, At Your Service:At Shangzhen Culture our Customer Support Specialists (shangzhenculture@gmail.com) are always available to help with any questiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gold-Splashed Bronze Double-Eared Tripod CenserGold-Splashed Bronze Double-Eared Tripod Censer Height:50cm.Length:45cm.Width: 31cm. Provenance: Acquired from a private Taiwan collector. E-catalog is free for downloading the via the link: https://iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gold-Splashed Bronze Double-Eared Tripod CenserGold-Splashed Bronze Double-Eared Tripod Censer Length:23cm. Width:18 cm.Height:10.5cm. E-catalog is free for downloading the via the link: https://issuu.com/aldensauction/docs/aldens-sep-e-catalog FoSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Magnificent Gilt-Bronze 'Lion& Auspicious Cloud' Tripod Censer And CoverA Magnificent Gilt-Bronze 'Lion& Auspicious Cloud' Tripod Censer And Cover. Cast with lions with fine, detailed hair incisions frolicking with beribboned brocade balls amidst dense clouds. Chinese QinSee Sold Price
Sold2017BRONZE LION HEADED CENSERBronze Lion Headed Censer: A bronze tripod censer with lion heads on two sides. The top has a meander border and ruyi border is on the shoulder. Marked on the bottom. 6&quSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Group of Chinese Decorative ObjectsA Group of Chinese Decorative Objects Comprising a pair of bronze Buddhist lions, a champleve tripod bronze censer, and a pair of carved wood bookends. {Tallest: 6 7/8 inches (17.5 cm)} [Small losses]See Sold Price
Sold2021GILT BRONZE TRIPOD CENSER WITH LION HANDLES, 403gChinese, Qing dynasty, classic keyfret scroll band on rim, having two layers of lotus bands, and floral decorative cartouche on body with three legs. Featuring two animal form handles with holes. H. 9See Sold Price
Sold2021Bronze Tripod Double-Eared CenserBronze Tripod Double-Eared Censer Weight:3234g, Diam.20cm, Height:9.5cm,See Sold Price
Sold2021Bronze Tripod Double-Eared CenserBronze Tripod Double-Eared Censer Weight:1.7kg, Diam.16.5cm, Height:9cm,See Sold Price
Sold2022Bronze Tripod Double-eared CenserBronze Tripod Double-eared Censer Length:18.5cm, Height:7cm, At Your Service:At Shangzhen Culture our Customer Support Specialists (shangzhenculture@gmail.com) are always available to help with any quSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Patinated Bronze Tripod Censer w Foo LionsChinese heavily cast patinated bronze tripod censer, likely Ming Dynasty (1368-1644), with two scrolling handles and animal-headed foo dog lion legs. 13.5" H x 11.5" W x 10" D.See Sold Price
Sold2019Two Chinese Bronze Incense Burners Xuang De MarksTwo Chinese Bronze Incense Burners Xuang De Marks. The first, a circular, globular bronze incense tripod censer, flanked with lion-head handles,surmounted with a domed cover of a Chimera finial ,the bSee Sold Price
Sold202019 C Chinese Bronze & Cloisonne Tripod Censer19th Century Chinese Bronze & Cloisonne Tripod Censer. Figural foo lion finial on lid. The handled body with cloisonne motif. Unsigned. Typical wear or in good condition. Measures 3" H x 4" W.See Sold Price
Sold2020Three Various Chinese BronzesThree Chinese bronzes; including a covered tripod censer, fo lion and censer; 8" x 8" (largest, approx.) Condition: general wear, frits, pits, minor lossesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Chinese Bronze Mounted Cloisonne CenserDESCRIPTION: Antique Chinese censer with polychrome ground enameled cloisonne body decorated with dragon chasing pearl imagery, completed with tripod, gilt bronze, lion mask feet and pierced foo dog lSee Sold Price
Sold2016Four Chinese & Tibetan Bronze ItemsFour various bronze items, including: two-piece Tibetan phurba dagger; Chinese covered tripod censer with lion finial; together with Chinese seated Buddha; L: 7 1/2" (largest)See Sold Price
Sold2024Qing Dynasty Chinese Bronze Dragon And Guardian Lion CenserDESCRIPTION: Qing dynasty bronze lidded tripod censer featuring beast form handles, dragon and qilin reliefs on the sides, and an applied guardian lion ("foo dog") finial on its lid surrounded by florSee Sold Price
Sold2015Antique Chinese Qing Bronze Tripod CenserChinese bronze drum-form tripod censer with two lion-head handles, two bands of bosses at mouth and foot rims. Six character Xuande mark in rectangle to base. Bronze has deep brown patina. Ming mark bSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Bronze Covered CenserChinese bronze covered tripod censer; gilt landscape designs; lion finial with chilong handles; 34" x 27" x 17" (approx.) Condition: wear, lossesSee Sold Price
Sold2016CHINESE ENAMELED BRONZE CENSERChinese enameled tripod bronze censer with a foo lion finial and beast form handles. Measures approx 14 1/2" (38cm) height by 12" (30cm) width, total weight 2981g.See Sold Price
Sold2019Japanese Covered Bronze CenserJapanese covered tripod bronze censer with handle. and lion finial. 4 1/2" x 4 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2020VERY LARGE CHINESE QING BRONZE TRIPOD CENSERChinese. Oversized double handled bronze censer, the body decorated with dragons encircling a flaming pearl on a cloud background to both sides, on lion mask tripod feet. Qianlong type mark to the rimSee Sold Price
5 days LeftHimalayan Auction HouseAn exquisite bronze animal mask with two ears and three legs censer$500(2 bids)
5 days LeftHimalayan Auction HouseAn exquisite gilt bronze tripod censer with auspicious animal patterns$300
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese bronze tripod censer on a wooden stand, Song Zhu Xuan mark, 18th C.€2,400