Sold2023A Chinese bronze ritual tripod vessel, Liding 青銅鬲鼎 Possibly LateA Chinese bronze ritual tripod vessel, Liding 青銅鬲鼎 Possibly Late Shang/Western Zhou dynasty 可能為商晚或西周 With tri-lobedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Of Tripod Bronze Liding From Shang or Western Zhou DynastyDESCRIPTION: Two ancient tripod li-ding (ritual bronze food cauldron), each featuring a taotie above each leg flanked by protodragons and finished with a pair of handles. Each piece bears an inscriptiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Archaic Bronze Food Vessel Li Ding Shang/XizhouChinese Archaic Bronze Food Vessel, Li Ding, Late Shang/ Early Western Zhou Dynasty. Diameter 6 1/2 inches, Height 4 7/8 inches. Provenance: Ji Zhe Zhai's collection. Sold at Sotheby's auction NovembeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Bronze Ritual Steamer "Yan",Western Zhou DA Chinese bronze ritual tripod steamer vessel "Yan" dating from Western Zhou Dynasty, the body composed of a lower section divided into three bulbous lobes tapering to three columnar feet, each lobe cSee Sold Price
Sold2024Late Shang Dynasty Bronze Square TripodH. 27.5 cm. W. 23.5cm Weight. 6250 gram. This item is part of the Hyde family collection from Kentucky and is being offered for auction on their behalf. Edward Hyde, Lord Hyde (1835–1896), renouncedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rabbit Pendant, Late Shang/Western Zhou Period (1600-771 BCE)A similar flat pendant was unearthed during the excavation of the tomb of Lady Fu Hao, wife, and consort, of the Shang Emperor Wu Ding. The rabbit’s body appears at rest with all four feet tuckSee Sold Price
2021BRONZE TRIPOD DING, WESTERN ZHOU DYNASTY, CHINABRONZE TRIPOD DING, WESTERN ZHOU DYNASTY, CHINA H. 68 cm. L. 51 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2024Bronze tripod from Shang and Zhou dynasties in ChinaH. 30 cm. W. 25 cm. Weight 5450 gram. This item is part of the Hyde family collection from Kentucky and is being offered for auction on their behalf.Edward Hyde, Lord Hyde (1835–1896), renounced hisSee Sold Price
2024Bronze tripod from Shang and Zhou dynasties in ChinaH. 21.5 cm. W. 16.5 cm. Weight 2900 gram. This item is part of the Hyde family collection from Kentucky and is being offered for auction on their behalf.Edward Hyde, Lord Hyde (1835–1896), renouncedSee Sold Price
Sold2024You' Bronze Tripod Vessel, Late Zhou-Early HanExtremely beautiful 'You' bronze vessel casted by lost wax method and 2 rings handle. Decorated with 3 Qilins serve as its legs, and bands of finely molded narrative story. Height 162mm, 6-2/5"inchSee Sold Price
Sold2024A JADE 'BIRD' PENDANT, LATE SHANG TO WESTERN ZHOU DYNASTYA JADE 'BIRD' PENDANT, LATE SHANG TO WESTERN ZHOU DYNASTY China, 11th-8th century BC. The thick flattened plaque finely carved in the form of a recumbent bird in profile, detailed with incised featherSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Bronze Tripod Censer, Late 19th/Early 20th CenturyA Bronze Tripod Censer Of compressed globular form with bridge handles, the base bearing a Qianlong four-character mark. Late 19th/Early 20th Century {Width: 4 5/8 inches (11.8 cm)} [Abrasions]See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Archaic Bronze Dagger "Ge", Late Shang DynastyChinese Archaic Bronze Dagger, Late Shang Dynasty, (1600-1100 BC). The blade with a hafting hole on a hilt cast with channels intended for inlay; encrusted with a green patina with some areas of brownSee Sold Price
Sold2021A SILVER-INLAID BRONZE TRIPOD CENSER, MING-QINGA LARGE ARCHAISTIC PARCEL-GILT AND SILVER-INLAID BRONZE TRIPOD CENSER, LATE MING TO EARLY QING China, 17th-18th century. The compressed globular body supported on three feet and set with three flangesSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE JAPANESE CLOISONNE TRIPOD INCENSE BURNERAn antique Japanese gilt bronze tripod incense burner. Late Meiji era, before 1912. Round, slightly lobulated shape. The censer is richly garnished with cloisonne enamel decor with lotus flowers and lSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHINESE QING BRONZE TRIPOD FOO DOG INCENSE BURNERAn antique Chinese patinated bronze tripod incense burner. Late Qing dynasty, before 1912. Round censer with two decorative handles. The body of the piece is decorated with engraved geometrical ornameSee Sold Price
Sold2024Small Shang Dynasty Bronze Tripod Ding with InscriptionsThis is a rare small Shang Dynasty bronze tripod Ding with inscriptions inside. This is the smallest Shang Ding ever discovered with inscriptions.See Sold Price
Sold2021LATE MEDIEVAL BRONZE TRIPOD CAULDRONLate 16th - Early 17th c. Cooking Pot, probably Flemish, having angular figural side handles with forged iron swing handle, body with embossed monograms "PF" and "ED" flanking an embossed crest. set oSee Sold Price
Sold2021SHANG DYNASTY BRONZE TRIPOD LIBATION CUPRaised on three, tall foot. With carved details on the body. Flanked by two protrusions atop, and a handle on the side. H: 7 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020A Chinese late Shang style bronze tigerA Chinese late Shang style bronze tiger, 16x24cm. Provenance: property from a private American air force major (Jonathan), purchased in 1962 from Tokyo, Japan. Shipping: We are able to pack and ship tSee Sold Price
Sold2016ANTIQUE SHANG-STYLE BRONZE TRIPOD VESSELAntique Chinese Shang-style bronze tripod ding vessel; of rounded form set on three cylindrical legs, with two looped upright handles; the body with band of bird motifs and raised flanges; showing somSee Sold Price
5 days LeftEastern Art Auction HouseA Pair Of Cloisonne Four Legged Binaear Animal Incense Burner$100