Sold2017A GERMAN BISQUE PORCELAIN FIGURE OF "THE DYING GAUL,A GERMAN BISQUE PORCELAIN FIGURE OF "THE DYING GAUL, 20TH CENTURY, the figure based on an ancient Roman marble copy of a Hellenistic sculpture of a mortally wounded Celt warrior supporting himself atoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Grand Tour 'The Dying Gaul' Alabaster FigurineGrand Tour Italian classical alabaster sculpture of 'The Dying Gaul', also known as 'The Dying Gladiator', with an integral oval base. Figure is wounded, lying on his shield with his sword beside him.See Sold Price
Sold2021Grand Tour "The Dying Gaul" Bronze SculptureThe Dying Gaul bronze sculpture, Grand Tour after the antique, 19th century, the gladiator modeled seated on the ground, wounded and leaning on one arm, his torso with bleeding puncture, his sword andSee Sold Price
Sold2023A bronze sculpture in the manner of the "The Dying Gaul"A bronze sculpture in the manner of the "The Dying Gaul"20th centuryAppears unmarkedThe sculpture, after the ancient Roman marble, depicts a wounded Galatian Celt with a Celtic torc around hSee Sold Price
Sold202419th Century cast bronze, Dying Gaul or Dying Gladiator, 13.5" by 6.5", height is 6 7/8"19th Century cast bronze, Dying Gaul or Dying Gladiator, 13.5" by 6.5", height is 6 7/8"See Sold Price
Sold2022French Grand Tour Bronze Figure "The Dying Gaul"French Grand Tour bronze figure of "The Dying Gaul", second quarter 19th century, after the original antique marble in the Capitoline Museum, Rome, the sculpture marked "Reduction Mechanique / Collas"See Sold Price
Sold201518th CENTURY "DYING GAUL" BRONZE SCULPTURE18th CENTURY "DYING GAUL" BRONZE SCULPTURE ON A MARBLE BASE. Height: 13 in. by Width: 29 in. by Depth: 13 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022LATE 19th C GILT BRONZE SCULPTURE OF DYING GAULCast after the antique marble held in Capitoline Museums, a gilt bronze of the Dying Gaul with his instruments beside him. Italian, late 19th C. W. 34.6cm (13 5/8in.)See Sold Price
Sold2016Bronze Sculpture, The Dying Gaul, AfterBronze Sculpture, The Dying Gaul, After the antique. 33.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Benin Bronze Figurine Warrior Holding Two Severed Heads StatueCa. 19thC or earlier. Shows partial loss on the stomach area. Genuine antique piece. This item was used, and will show multiple areas of age appropriate wear and surface losses. Please view all picturSee Sold Price
Sold2024A patinated bronze sculpture "The Dying Gaul", likely a Grand Tour souvenir, late 19th century. ThisA patinated bronze sculpture "The Dying Gaul", likely a Grand Tour souvenir, late 19th century. This bronze after the famous ancient lost Greek marble sculpture, same title, from the Hellenistic perioSee Sold Price
Sold2024"The Dying Gaul" Bronze Sculpture- late 19th CA finely crafted bronze sculpture after the ancient Roman marble statue The Dying Gaul, also known as The Dying Galatian or The Dying Gladiator. The figure, in a semi-recumbent pose, captures the poigSee Sold Price
Sold2018Austrian bronze figurine Warrior under palm treeAustrian bronze figurine Warrior under palm tree. 9 1/2"h x 3"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Bronze Warrior on Horse FigurineSolid Brass Statue Of A Warrior On A Horse This Statue Has Decorations In Coloured Stones All Around Over The Years, Four Small Decorative Stones Have Gone Missing Height Is 9.5" / 25 Cm Weight Is AppSee Sold Price
Sold2024Italian Grand Tour Bronze After the Antique The Dying GaulItalian Grand Tour Bronze after the antique The Dying Gaul, bronze figure of a defeated man with sword and horn, unsigned. 7 inches H x 13 W x 6 deep.See Sold Price
Sold2017Ferdinand Barbedienne (1810-1892) (Founder), dyingFerdinand Barbedienne (1810-1892) (Founder), dying Gauls, bronze patinated bronze of the 19th century according to the original in the Capitoline Museums of Rome. It was originally located in the PergSee Sold Price
Sold2022A bronze figure of a dying GaulA bronze figure of a dying GaulPatiniert. Auf einem ovalen Sockel kauernder und sich abstützender, bis auf einen Halsring unbekleideter Gallier. Neben ihm liegt sein Schwert. Ungemarkt. Leicht beSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Continental bronze model of the Dying GaulA Continental bronze model of the Dying Gaul20th centuryAfter the Antique.height 6in (15cm); width 11in (28cm); depth 5 3/4in (14.5cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021A Grand Tour Bronze Model of the Dying Gaul Height 4A Grand Tour Bronze Model of the Dying GaulAfter the Antique, 20th Centuryon a marble plinthHeight 4 1/2, length 7 1/2 inches.Property from the Collection of Tina and Simon Beriro, Aspen, ColoradoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Bronze figure of "The Dying Gaul" after "Attalus." 4" hBronze figure of "The Dying Gaul" after "Attalus." 4" h x 7" wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dying GaulAntique Grand Tour Bronze Sculpture of the Dying Gaul. Unsigned. Measures 5-3/4" x 11-1/8" x 5-5/8". Condition: Good condition. Estimate: $250.00 - $500.00 Domestic Shipping: $72.00See Sold Price
Sold2022THE DYING GAUL GRAND TOUR BRONZETHE DYING GAUL GRAND TOUR BRONZE BARBEDIENNE FOUNDRY: 11" h x 21" w, stamped foundry mark, rests atop but not affixed to a beveled marble plinth with incised Victorian decoration.See Sold Price
Sold2023F. Barbedienne Bronze Figure of Amazon WarriorFerdinand Barbedienne, French, 1810-1892. A 19th century Bronze figure of a wounded Amazon warrior after Phidias, Greek, c. 430 BC. Signed "F. Barbedienne, Fondeur" with stamped "Reduction Mecanique CSee Sold Price
Oct 15House of TreasureBronze Large Medieval Art Knight Warrior Middle Ages Sculpture Statue Figurine$300
Oct 03Weatherham Estate TreasuresBRONZE MARBLE SCULPTURE ROMAN GOD WARRIOR STATUE SIGNED PICAULT FIGURE FIGURINE$520
5 hrs LeftThousandPlanetAncient Syrian-Hittite Iron Figurine, Rare Warrior or Deity Sculpture, 1200-800 BC$15
Oct 17Weatherham Estate TreasuresFrederic Remington Inspired 'Scalp' Bronze Sculpture - 19" x 21"$450
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyMark Hopkins (American, 20th Century) Bronze Figurine Assortment$400