Sold2022Rare Buccellati Sterling "Tulip" Candle SnufferSterling silver "Tulip" candle snuffer in floral form, Buccellati, Italy, manufacture's mark to underside. 2.525 ozt. 9.25 longSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bucellatti Sterling Silver Tulip Candle SnufferItalian, 20th Century, Marked 925 M. Bucellatti [star] 28 M, Length 11 Inches, Weight 2.9 Ounces, 82.2 Grams, 2.6 Troy Oz., See Photos. See Photos For Additional Condition Information. Wire Transfer OSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany Studios Bronze Candle Snuffer c1910sTiffany Studios Bronze Candle Snuffer c1910s. Unsigned. Excellent original patina. 4h x 1 1/8d inches. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 states.See Sold Price
Sold2018Hurley Bronze candle snuffer, seahorse motif, 33 1/2"Rare Hurley Bronze candle snuffer made by E.T. Hurley of Rookwood fame. The snuffer consists of a bell shaped piece at one end and a seahorse handle at the other. Unsigned but pictured in Hurley BronzSee Sold Price
Sold2021The Kalo Shop candle snufferThe Kalo Shop candle snuffer with stylized foliate finial and turned terminal Chicago, Illinois sterling silver stamped marks 1 3/8"w x 9 1/4"l Provenance: The Paul & Terry Somerson Collection of 20thSee Sold Price
Sold2024JAY STRONGWATER Animal Figurines, Candle Snuffer, New In BoxIncludes a tulip candle snuffer, lion, and elephant. The suffer measures 12" W x 3" H. All three come with their original tags, boxes, and dustbags.See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Figural Rampant Lion Silver Candle SnufferCrafted of sterling silver. Features an antique style rampant lion design. Scissor like construction with candle wick snuffer ends. Unidentified hallmarks. Measures 4 1/4" x 2 1/2". Total weight 75.4See Sold Price
Sold2022Lighting accessory lot incl 2 candle snuffers & 2 candle wick scissors w snuffer boxLighting accessory lot incl 2 candle snuffers & 2 candle wick scissors w snuffer boxSee Sold Price
Sold2024An Andreas Mikkelsen Designed Georg Jensen Gilt-Metal Candle SnufferAn Andreas Mikkelsen Designed Georg Jensen Gilt-Metal Candle Snuffer the stem stamped Royal Copenhagen- Denmark, with original retail box. Length 8 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Emilia Castillo Malachite Parrot Candle SnufferEmilia Castillo Mexican plateado silver plated candle snuffer. Features a green turquoise stone inlaid parrot. Marked on bottom. SHIPPING MMB will offer in-house continental USA shipping for $25 plusSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany Sterling Elsa Peretti Tongs Candle SnufferTiffany & Company sterling silver 925 pastry / sandwich / ice / lemon tongs and candle snuffer. Both modeled by Elsa Peretti ( 1940 -2021 ) ~ Italian jewelry designer and fashion model. Pattern "PadovSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sterling Silver Flatware Lot. 12 grapefruit Spoons monogrammed, 6 spoons, 1 Candle snuffer and 1Sterling Silver Flatware Lot. 12 grapefruit Spoons monogrammed, 6 spoons, 1 Candle snuffer and 1 serrated knife. Wt 13.5 oztsSee Sold Price
Sold201618th C ENGLISH CAST BRASS STANDING CANDLE SNUFFER18th Century Queen Anne cast brass scissor candle snuffer with holder. 8 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Reed & Barton Sterling WINDSOR Bowl Tray with Candle Snuffer - A Reed & Barton Windsor bowl ( X958FReed & Barton Sterling WINDSOR Bowl Tray with Candle Snuffer - A Reed & Barton Windsor bowl ( X958F ), 12 1/4" x 8 3/4", 14 ozt. Together with a sterling candlesnuffer 9 1/2" L, 2 ozt. Total weight: 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany & Co. Elsa Peretti "Padova" Sterling Candle SnufferTiffany & Co. Elsa Peretti "Padova" Sterling Silver Candle Snuffer. Measures approx. - 17 1/4" long. Weight - 2.45 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany & Co. Sheffield Style Candle SnufferSterling silver snuffer with turned wood handle. 10 1/2" Long x 3 1/8" H. Diameter cone at widest is appx 1 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2019Fred Brosi Hammered Copper Candle Snuffer c1920Fred Brosi - attributed - hammered copper candle snuffer c1920. Unsigned. Excellent original patina. 10" long Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 sSee Sold Price
Sold2023EARLY 18TH C BRASS CANDLE SNUFFER WITH STANDEARLY 18TH C , CIRCA 1710,BRASS CANDLE SNUFFER WITH STAND FACETED STAND WITH CARRYING HANDLE, STAND BASE IS 3 1/4" WIDE X 8" TALL INCLUDING SNUFFER IN STAND. SEE BRASS BOOK P. 227 A. " GOOD QUALITY SNSee Sold Price
Sold202117" TIFFANY & CO CANDLE SNUFFER STERLING SILVERGENUINE SIGNED "T & CO STERLING PERETTI ITALY 1994". HUGE MEASURES 17 INCHES LONG. EXCELLENT CONDITION. WEIGHS 68.1 GRAMS. USA SHIPPING $5.See Sold Price
Sold2022CONTINENTAL SILVER MINIATURE CANDLE SNUFFER WITH STANDCONTINENTAL SILVER MINIATURE CANDLE SNUFFER WITH STAND, candle snuffer having scissors form, shaped stand raised on three ball-form feet. Each impressed with poorly rendered "GM" marks, probably laterSee Sold Price
Sold2022GEORGIAN ENGLISH STERLING SILVER CANDLE SNUFFER / WICKGEORGIAN ENGLISH STERLING SILVER CANDLE SNUFFER / WICK TRIMMER, hinged scissors form with openwork handles and raised on three short feet, blade lifts as snuffer closes, top of snuffer box featuring aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany Elsa Peretti Padova Silver Candle SnufferA sterling silver candle snuffer in the Padova pattern by Tiffany & Co., designed by Elsa Peretti (1940-2021). Sleek Modernist design, with pivoting cone snuffer, and pierced tear drop handle. Signed,See Sold Price
5 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyVintage Towle Sterling Silver and Wood handled Candle Snuffer NOS$30
1132 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsWestmorland Sterling Silver Candle Snuffer 11.25in George and Martha Pattern$10
596 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsTowle Sterling Silver El Grandee Candle Snuffer 11.25in Custom Hollow Handle$10
18 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsCambridge Gorham Sterling Silver Candle Snuffer 11.25in Hollow Handle Stainless$10
18 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsRoyal Danish Sterling Silver Hostess Set 2pc - Dinner Bell & Candle Snuffer$10
1 day LeftBidhausGorham Strasbourg Sterling Silver 2pc Hostess Dinner Set with Bell and Candle Snuffer$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsWedgwood Sterling Silver 2pc Hostess Set with Dinner Bell and Candle Snuffer$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsLunt Sterling Silver William and Mary Candle Snuffer 11.25in Custom Hollow Handle$10