Sold2023A JAPANESE CARVED BOXWOOD FIGURE ON STAND, 19TH CENTURY. Well carved depicting a man wearing oneA JAPANESE CARVED BOXWOOD FIGURE ON STAND, 19TH CENTURY. Well carved depicting a man wearing one rope sandal reclining dressed in loose fitted robe open at the chest exposing the ribbed chest, holdingSee Sold Price
Sold2024Japanese Carved Figure of Shou Lao with Stand, 9 ", No Export.Japanese Carved Figure of Shou Lao with Stand, 9 ", No Export.See Sold Price
Sold2021Japanese Carved Wood Figure of Emma on Stand.Japanese carved wood figure of Emma-o on stand. Emma-o is a Buddhist figure considered to be the King of Hell and responsible for deciding the fate of the recently deceased. By consignor provenance thSee Sold Price
Sold2023An Antique Finely Carved Signed Japanese Figure Of Ho-Tee On A Wooden Stand, 19th C.An Antique Finely Carved Signed Japanese Figure Of Ho-Tee On A Wooden Stand, 19th C.. Measures approx. 5 1/2" tall. || Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request any coSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Japanese Large Carved Fisherman FigureIncludes a vintage Chinese Japanese large carved fisherman figure with stand. Measures approx with stand 1ft tall.See Sold Price
Sold2021Japanese Signed Wood Carving with StandA fine Japanese signed carved wood figure with original stand. Excellent condition, signed verso at base. Measures 6.625-in. x 5.5-in. x 6.25-in. Carving sits loose on stand. Provenance: Private colleSee Sold Price
Sold2021Oriental FiguresGrouping of Two (2) Oriental Carved Figures. Chinese figure is signed. Japanese figure on wooden stand. Chinese figure measures 6" x 1-1/8" x 2". Japanese overall measures 8" x 3-3/8" x 2-1/4". We WilSee Sold Price
Sold2023An Antique Finely Carved Signed Japanese Figure Of A Geisha Serving Tea On A Wooden Stand, 19thAn Antique Finely Carved Signed Japanese Figure Of A Geisha Serving Tea On A Wooden Stand, 19th C.. Measures approx. 7" tall. || Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and requSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Japanese Carved Female with Fan FigurineChinese Japanese Carved Female Geisha with Fan Figurine. 7 inches H x 3.5 W x 3 deep with wood base, figure stands 5 inches H.See Sold Price
Sold2016Pr. Carved Japanese Lacquered Wood Luo Han FiguresPair of carved Japanese lacquered wood Luo Han figures, Buddha standing on lotus stand, Provenance: from an East Coast private collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023(19thc) JAPANESE CARVED FIGURE GROUPS in MINIATUREFantastically intricate carving of canopy of pines over (4) figure groups. 2 1/4 x 4 x 2 inches (not including stand) Condition: Good Temp No 6200See Sold Price
Sold2016Japanese Carved Asian Ivory Okimono Group, late 19th cJapanese Carved Asian Ivory Okimono Group, late 19th c., of a woman and a boy kneeling before a bonsai plant, holding a box with a bird on the cover, on a carved hardwood stand, Figure- H.0 8 in., W.-See Sold Price
Sold2017Japanese Carved Figure of Kwan Yin,depicted standing clasping flowers in one arm and fan in the other hand, dressed in flowing robes, on stand, h 30cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Japanese Carved Figure Of A Fisherman, OkimonoJapanese Carved Figure of A Fisherman, Okimono. 7 inches H including wood carved stand. This item cannot be exported from Canada.See Sold Price
Sold2020Japanese Carved Figure With Flower Ca 1890Hand carved piece. Japanese person holding flower. 3-3/4" tall plus black stand. FREE DOMESTIC SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Japanese Carved FigureAntique Japanese Polychrome Carved Insect on Radish Figure Presented on a Stand. Carving measures: 2" H, 1-3/4" W, 7-3/4" D. We Will Not Ship This Item Out of State of Florida. Anyone Having This ItemSee Sold Price
Sold2021A SET OF 10 VINTAGE JAPANESE CARVED FIGURESThe lot includes hand carved from resin or plastic images of Shinto gods of happiness on a wooden stand; two paired figurines in the form of a lying girl watching a boy and a carved figurine of the goSee Sold Price
Sold2016Early Japanese Wood Temple Figure on Stand 15.5''x20''.Early Japanese Wood Temple Figure on Stand 15.5''x20''. Carved wood seated figure on hardwood base. Overall wear from age. 17th century, Edo period.See Sold Price
Sold2016Carved Japanese Wood King Guardian FigureCarved Japanese wood King Guardian figure, 18-19th century, multi-color painted, with lotus wood stand, in lacquered and gilt travel box, 8" h.See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Japanese Carved Wood FigureAntique Japanese carved wood figure; wearing a robe, with feline-motif hood; standing with arms gesturing, one hand to his hip; mounted atop a rectangular wood stand; 19th Century; Provenance: PrivateSee Sold Price
Sold2019Asian Carved Buddha, Cloisonne Jar & Japanese bronzeAsian Carved wooden Buddha figure on stand, 7.5" tall. Chinese bronze and cloisonne hexagonal shaped censor with fu-dog finial. 8.5" h x 7" diameter. Japanese bronze standing Hotei in 17th c style, fiSee Sold Price
Sold20177pc Japanese Carved Natural Material 7 IMMORTALS7pc Japanese Carved Natural Material 7 IMMORTALS Figures. Seven carved figures with carved wood stand. -- Dimensions: H: 2 inches: W: 1 inches --- US Shipping charge: $35See Sold Price
Sold2016Miscellaneous Lot of Carved Ivory Including: a JapaneseMiscellaneous Lot of Carved Ivory Including: a Japanese Peasant Figure, Unsigned; a Miniature Chinese Table Screen on stand, Unsigned; a Chinese Bangle Bracelet, Unsigned; a Pair of Urn Form Salt andSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Japanese Modern carved wood figure of a seatedJapanese Modern carved wood figure of a seated couching man, seated on a slate stand, with four additional stones, 4"h x 9"w Provenance: Property from the estate of late comedian / actor, Mr. Robin WiSee Sold Price
3 hrs LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsFine antique Meiji period Japanese carved figure SIGNED$750(2 bids)
6 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyChinese Carnelian Carved Figure Lamp Finial$250(2 bids)