Sold2015A B&L Gesetzl Gesch Majolica Merry Pig Decanter, c.A B&L Gesetzl Gesch Majolica Merry Pig Decanter, c. 1890. Modelled as a slightly drunken festively attired pig clutching a champaigne whilst leaning to one side, 12 1/2" Catalogued and curated by NicoSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Rare B&L Gesetzl Gesch Majolica Rooster FootmanA Rare B&L Gesetzl Gesch Majolica Rooster Footman Decanter c.1890 Modeled as a rooster in waiting dressed in a footman’s outfit, 13” Decanter c.1890 Modeled as a rooster in waiting dressed in aSee Sold Price
Sold2015A B&L Gesetzl Gesch Majolica Boar Barman DecanterA B&L Gesetzl Gesch Majolica Boar Barman Decanter c.1890 Modeled as a Boar dressed with an apron with two mugs of beer in his hand, 12 1/2" Catalogued and curated by Nicolaus BostonSee Sold Price
Sold2020B & L Gesetzl Gesch majolica monkeydecanter, 12 1/2", nicks to top hat and cigarSee Sold Price
Sold2017B & L Gesetzl Gesch majolica Coachman duckdecanter with pink jacket, replaced hat, 12"See Sold Price
Sold2016Antique B & L Gesetzl Gesch Geman majolica porcelainAntique B & L Gesetzl Gesch Geman majolica porcelain whiskey decanter in the form of man smoking a cigar.Impressed "B 7 L Gesetzl Gessh" and impress "HB"Height 12 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024George Jones Majolica Boars HeadGame Tureen c.1875, 8"h, 12"w, the oval body formed with two large panels of scenes of hounds hunting wild boar, all flanked by fruiting oak branches, the cover decorated with a band of acorns and leaSee Sold Price
Sold2022George Jones cobalt majolica roundgame dish with a recumbent doe deer with ferns and leaves on cover, the base with swirling leaves, stags, hounds, and cherubs blowing hunting horns in relief, 10 1/2"d, 7 1/2"h, professional repair toSee Sold Price
Sold2021French, Sarreguemines Majolica Hunting Dog PlatterFrench, Sarreguemines Majolica Hunting Dog Platter 19th century. 24 x 17 in. The Estate of Tracy A Wettlaufer, Buffalo, NY.See Sold Price
Sold2024B.T. STEPHENS: Hunting Hound - Oil PaintingB.T. Stephens oil on canvas painting of a hunting hound searching in the bruin, signed lower right. [Art: 29" H x 23" W; Frame: 38" H x 32" W].See Sold Price
Sold2018REMINGTON ARMS HUNTING HOUNDS ADVERTISING POSTEROriginal Remington Arms Union Metallic Cartridge Co. 299 Broadway New York USA Advertising Poster. Chromolithograph with early metal ends. Depicting 3 Sporting Hunting Hound Dogs looking out a window.See Sold Price
Sold2018English majolica hunting theme gamedish with stag heads, 13 1/2"w, 8"h, includes insert, french horn on lid re-stuckSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bronze Antique English Hunting Hound Dog SculptureAntique bronze sculpture of a hunting spaniel dog, with ears perked and one paw suspending. Dog displays fine details and features. No apparent signature. SHIPPINGHill Auction Gallery will offer in-hoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Cast Iron Hunting Hounds 37"H, 36" x 17 1/2" / 37"H, 36" x 18 1/2"Pair of Cast Iron Hunting Hounds 37"H, 36" x 17 1/2" / 37"H, 36" x 18 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022‡ Six initials on cuttings, with five humans, including a hunter with a bow‡ Six initials on cuttings, with five humans, including a hunter with a bow and a hare slung over his shoulder, a cat and a finely drawn hunting hound, from two illustrated manuscripts on parchmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Dutch School, 18th CenturyDutch School, 18th Century Hunting Hound with Game oil on canvas 12 1/2 x 17 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Alfred Dubucand, French, 1828-1894Renaissance Gamekeepers With Hunting Hound, Pair Of Bronzes, Signed On Base, Each Height 13 Width 5 Depth 5 Inches, Attractive Patina, Feather On Cap Bent, Few Light Surface Scratches. See Photos ForSee Sold Price
Sold2024P.J. Mene, Hunter & Hound Bronze(French,1810-79). English hunter with leashed hunting hound, signed "P.J. Mene," 19 in. H., 14 in. W.See Sold Price
Sold20198pc Miniature Frame Paintings, Mostly Portraits.8pc Miniature Frame Paintings, Mostly Portraits. Signed young Napoleon portrait. Hand painted hunting hound scene. Various portraits. All in metal frames under glass; except dog.-- Dimensions: Image SSee Sold Price
Sold2022Black Forest Hunting Dog Head InkwellTitle: Black Forest Hunting Dog Head Inkwell Date/Period: Late 19th Century Origin: Swiss Material: Dimension: 7" x 4 1/2" x 4 1/8" Provenance/Additional Info: Black Forest hunting hound / dog inkwellSee Sold Price