Sold2015A CHINESE INTERNALLY DECORATED GLASS SNUFF BOTTLA CHINESE INTERNALLY DECORATED GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE3 inches high (7.6 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2016A Chinese internally painted glass snuff bottle,A Chinese internally painted glass snuff bottle, decorated with serpents in waves beneath a cabochon coral stopper with display stand (2)See Sold Price
Sold2022Four Chinese Polychromed Glass Snuff Bottles, 19th century and laterFour Chinese Polychromed Glass Snuff Bottles, 19th century and later, comprising: internally decorated colorless oval section, painted with figures at various pursuits in a continuous landscape, capSee Sold Price
Sold2016(3) Chinese amber or Peking glass snuff bottles(3) Chinese amber or Peking glass snuff bottles, 19th/20th c., comprising one amber with relief carving, one snowflake Peking glass in large form, and one Peking glass red cut to clear decorated withSee Sold Price
Sold2015TWO CHINESE PEKING GLASS SNUFF BOTTLES 2-3/8 incTWO CHINESE PEKING GLASS SNUFF BOTTLES2-3/8 inches high (6.0 cm) (larger) The amber glaSee Sold Price
Sold20232pc Chinese Elephant Peking Glass Snuff Bottles2pc Chinese Elephant Peking Glass Snuff Bottles 2.75'' Approx. Includes a green and amber carved snuff with recumbent decorated elephant. Imitation jade stoppers. Excellent condition. 19th or 20th cenSee Sold Price
Sold2021Six Chinese Glass Snuff BottlesSix Chinese Glass Snuff Bottles 20TH CENTURY comprising an olive-green example, a white overlay amber-tone example, carved with horses, a red overlay transparent blue glass example, decorated with batSee Sold Price
Sold20213PC Chinese Glass & Hardstone Snuff Bottles,China,20th Century Includes an amber glass sunflower shaped bottle, a black and red hardstone bottle, and a red over white snow glass bottle decorated with a landscape. Glass, hardstone,Smallest 3" tSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Chinese Reverse Painted Snuff BottleAn amber-colored glass bottle with a pink acrylic top. Bottle is beautifully decorated with a painting of a landscape on one side and a bird on the reverse side. China carved on the underside. SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Group of Four Bavarian Internally Decorated Glass SnuffGroup of Four Bavarian Internally Decorated Glass Snuff Bottles With associated stoppers. Comprising: An orange bottle with gilt decoration A white bottle with multicolor stripes An orange bottle withSee Sold Price
Sold2021Group of Four Bavarian Internally Decorated Glass SnuffGroup of Four Bavarian Internally Decorated Glass Snuff Bottles With associated metal stoppers. Comprising: A white bottle with green swirl A black bottle with orange dots A light blue vase with blaSee Sold Price
Sold2022A CHINESE AMBER GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE DRAGONTHE WELL CARVED BOTTLE DEPICTS FIERCA DRAGONS ON BOTH SIDES, CARVED IN VERY DARK BROWN/BLACK OVER AMBER COLORED GLASS. IT HAS WELL DEFINED FOOT AND LIP. IT IS 3.25 INCHES TALL.PROVENANCE: PRIVATE FLORSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE AMBER GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE SIGNED POEMTHE FINE BOTTLE FEATURES AN ENGRAVED IMAGE OF A BIRD ON A FRUIT TREE, WITH A SIGNED POEM ON THE OTHER SIDE.THE BOTTLE BEARS AN AGATE STOPPER.PROVENANCE: MAJOR PRIVATE COLLECTION.See Sold Price
Sold2023CHINESE AMBER GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE Late 19th/Early 20th Century Height 2.5".CHINESE AMBER GLASS SNUFF BOTTLELate 19th/Early 20th CenturyMock taotie mask handles. Carved stone stopper.Height 2.5".See Sold Price
Sold2023CHINESE AMBER GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE 19th Century Height 3".CHINESE AMBER GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE19th CenturyRaised butterfly and lotus decoration at sides. Silver and red stone stopper.Height 3". Provenance:A Private California Collection.See Sold Price
Sold20242 Antique Chinese Decorated Glass Snuff Bottles 3 1/4 in. x 1 1/2 in.2 Antique Chinese Decorated Glass Snuff Bottles 3 1/4 in. x 1 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022A CHINESE AMBER GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE WITH ENAMEL FLORAL DECORATION. Cm x 3.2cmA CHINESE AMBER GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE WITH ENAMEL FLORAL DECORATION. Cm x 3.2cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ernest Leveille, French (1841-1913) Glass JarErnest Leveille, French (1841-1913) Large Antique Internally Decorated Amber Glass Lidded Jar. Apparently Unsigned. Circa 1900. Condition: Generally Very Good. There Are a Couple of Tiny Chips on TheSee Sold Price
Sold2021Group of Three Bavarian Internally Decorated GlassGroup of Three Bavarian Internally Decorated Glass Snuff Bottles With associated metal stoppers. Comprising: A blue and white striped bottle A light blue and orange bottle A brown and white striped boSee Sold Price
Sold2021Group of Three Bavarian Internally Decorated GlassGroup of Three Bavarian Internally Decorated Glass Snuff Bottles With two associated metal stoppers. Comprising: A white ground bottle A caned glass bottle A caned glass bottle The tallest 4 in. high.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese amber coloured glass snuff bottleSigned Zhou leyuan, Qing dynasty, painted cabbage and crickets. Height 8.4cm one dent on body.See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Internally Painted Glass Snuff BottleChinese Internally Painted Glass Snuff Bottle with Metal Top and Semi-Precious Stone. Signed. Condition: Excellent. Dimensions: H- 3.25", W- 2.5". Provenance: From a Long Island, NY Home. Please noteSee Sold Price
Sold2023SUPERB CHINESE CARVED AMBER GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE ENDLESS KNOT DESIGNTHE AMBER GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE IS SO WELL CARVED WITH AN ENDLESS KNOT DESIGN ON BOTH SIDES AND ON THE SHOULDERS, WITH WELL CARVED FOOT AND MOUTH. IT IS 3 INCHES TALL. PROVENANCE: PRIVATE FLORIDA COLLECTSee Sold Price
Sold2018LOT (2) CHINESE CRYSTAL INTERNALLY DECORATED SNUFFLOT (2) CHINESE CRYSTAL INTERNALLY DECORATED SNUFF BOTTLES WITH AGATE STOPPERS. HEIGHT 3 1/4 AND 4 3/4"See Sold Price
Auctioneum Ltd - Bristol & BathQING/REPUBLIC PERIOD AMBER-IMITATION SNUFF BOTTLE 清 仿琥珀鼻烟&£20
Auctioneum Ltd - Bristol & BathGROUP OF FIVE QING/REPUBLIC SNUFF BOTTLES 清/民国 鼻烟壶一£30
2 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryFINE RARE ANTIQUE CHINESE PEKING GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE$1,200(1 bid)
2 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryFINE CHINESE PEKING GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE WARRIOR GENERAL QIANLONG SEAL$900(1 bid)
2 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryCHINESE ENAMEL ON GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE STORKS PEACHES QIANLONG MARK$150(1 bid)
5 days LeftSTAIRSet of Twelve Gilt Decorated Porcelain Dinner Plates and a Set of Eighteen Internally Decorated$200
2 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryVERY FINE ENAMELED CHINESE MILK GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE QUAILS QIANLONG MARK$650(1 bid)
2 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryFABULOUS ANTIQUE CHINESE PEKING GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE QIANLONG SEAL$700(1 bid)
2 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryFINE CHINESE PEKING GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE YANGZHOU QIANLONG$600(1 bid)
2 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryA RARE VERY FINE ANTIQUE CHINESE PEKING GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE 18TH C$4,800(1 bid)
2 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryANTIQUE CHINESE PEKING GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE 18-19TH C PHOENIX PEONIES$900(1 bid)
2 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryANTIQUE CHINESE PEKING GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE PEACHES PEONIES FISH 19TH C$1,300(1 bid)