Sold2018A pair of Chinese cloisonne enamel polychrome floralA pair of Chinese cloisonne enamel polychrome floral decorated baluster shaped vases, the roundels with a dragon and a flaming pearl, about 1900, H 40,5 - 41 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Chinese millefleurs and dragon relief decoratedA Chinese millefleurs and dragon relief decorated bottle vase, with a Qianlong mark; added a Chinese polychrome floral decorated Guanyin, marked, H 20 - 39,5 cmSee Sold Price
2020Chinese Polychrome Floral Bird Vase (Sothebys)Chinese Polychrome floral bird motif vase. The body decorated in various colors including blue, red, green, pink and yellow. Designed with six sections each featuring a flowers and a bird sitting on aSee Sold Price
Sold2021A LOT OF 3 CLOISONNE VASES AND SNAIL PAPERWEIGHTThree Chinese Republic period bronze vases decorated with polychrome floral patterns using cloisonné enamel technique, and one bronze paperweight, expertly crafted in the shape of a snail, also decSee Sold Price
Sold2017CHINESE ENAMEL DECORATED DRAGON & FLORAL VASEChinese polychrome enamel decorated oxide vase, early 20th century, with bird-and-flower decoration set between patterned iron-oxide bands, the celadon- and blue-glazed neck enameled with flowers andSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Famille rose Porcelain VaseSupported by a circular foot ring and rising to a trumpet neck, the body of the vase is decorated with polychrome floral foliageand the bottom with lappet band. 'QianLong' mark. Height: 15.75 "See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Export Polychrome PlanterChinese export polychrome decorated octagonal ceramic planter, the sides decorated with vases and flowers, the bowed paneled sides above four shaped feet. 3.25" H x 8" L x 6.25" D. Provenance: PropertSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Chinese Porcelain Decorated VasesPair of octagonal-sided 20th century Chinese porcelain floral decorated on lavender ground vases. [17 3/4" H x 10" Diam.]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Famille Rose Turquoise Ground Rectangular Porcelain Vase - A rectangular footed vase with aChinese Famille Rose Turquoise Ground Rectangular Porcelain Vase - A rectangular footed vase with a wide flaring mouth, decorated with floral scroll motif in polychrome famille rose enamels. Gilt elepSee Sold Price
Sold2023Three Decorated Table LampsThree decorated table lamps, comprising a pair of Delft polychrome floral decorated lamps, and one famille rose-style decorated lamp. [Tallest: 23" H to socket; pair of vases only (x2): 10 1/2" H; thiSee Sold Price
Sold2017(2) CHINESE ENAMELED PORCLEAIN BALUSTER VASES(pair) Chinese polychrome enameled porcelain baluster vases, blue ground polychromed decorated with floral sprays, waterside reserved detailed with lotus and other flowering plants, 18"h, 11lbs totalSee Sold Price
Sold2024CHINESE PORCELAIN OCTAGONAL VASEChinese Export Famille Jaune Porcelain Vase, octagonal baluster form, with floral decorated neck, shoulder and base, central body band with bird and floral decoration on blue ground, underglaze blue aSee Sold Price
Sold202319th C. Famille Rose Mantle Vases, Pair19th C. Famille Rose Mantle Vases, Pair, Having Hand-Painted Polychrome Floral Decorated Bands on the Neck, Hand-Painted Figural Scenes of Artists at Work on the Bodies, and Accompanied by Wooden StanSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Polychrome Porcelain Vase, H 15" Dia. 7.5"Chinese Polychrome Porcelain Vase, H 15" Dia. 7.5" | Double handled Chinese porcelain vase decorated with a white ground and multi-colored floral designs. Character marks on the underside.See Sold Price
Sold2021Nice Chinese famille rose porcelain vaseNice Chinese famille rose porcelain vase, 19th/20th c., baluster form vase with flared rim, finely decorated in floral polychrome enamels, marked "China" on underside of foot, 8.25"h x 4.5"w ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Large Famille Rose Porcelain Covered VaseDESCRIPTION: Large Chinese Famille Rose porcelain covered ginger jar vase decorated with hand painted intricate palatial figural scenes, and characteristic polychrome floral and birds motifs. With matSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Porcelain Vase & 2 Floral Plate ESTATE LOTThree Chinese porcelain pieces. Includes blue and white vase decorated with Chinese figure on one side. Two polychrome plates with floral design. Each plate with blood red signature mark. Good to fairSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Porcelain Club-Shaped Vase LampDESCRIPTION: Chinese porcelain square club-shaped vase lamp decorated with painted motifs depicting large polychrome floral decorations. Further embellished with a high glaze finish, a polished brassSee Sold Price
Sold2017A pair of Chinese stoneware polychrome vases, decoratedA pair of Chinese stoneware polychrome vases, decorated with a battle scene, marked, 19thC; added a ditto relief decorated ginger pot and cover with floral motives, marked, H 30 - 35 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Chinese yellow ground vase lampsPair Chinese yellow ground vase lamps, Qing Dynasty (19th/20th c.), polychrome enameled porcelain, decorated with floral scrolls and Shou medallions on a yellow ground, with two double foo dog handlesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fine 19th Cent. Chinese Celadon Famille Rose Porcelain VaseDESCRIPTION: Fine antique Chinese Qing dynasty celadon glazed famille rose porcelain vase featuring hexagonal form and decorated with polychrome enameled floral, foliage, figural, butterfly and bird mSee Sold Price
Sold2021AN ENGLISH POLYCHROME DECORATED CHINESE TASTEAN ENGLISH POLYCHROME DECORATED CHINESE TASTE EARTHENWARE VASE, EARLY 20TH CENTURY, with a square form gilt rim over a gilt diapered and floral sprig decorated neck on conforming shoulders and taperinSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Chinese Gu-form cloisonne enameled vases20th century, each apparently unmarked, each with a flared mouth over a tall cylindrical neck atop a baluster-form body, all-over decorated with polychrome floral and scrolling foliate decoration on aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Of Chinese Famille Noir Porcelain VasesDESCRIPTION: Two famille noir vases, each featuring a shouldered, rectangular shape and a flared lip. Each piece is decorated with polychrome floral, foliage, scholarly object, and insect motifs againSee Sold Price
Sep 30GERONTIUS AUCTIONCHINESE PORCELAIN FAMILLE ROSE FLORAL-DECORATED DOUBLE-CHAIN VASE, QING DYNASTY, QIANLONG MARK£100
Sep 30GERONTIUS AUCTIONCHINESE PORCELAIN BLUE AND WHITE SCROLL-DECORATED FLORAL VASE, QING DYNASTY, QIANLONG MARK£500
9 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Polychrome and Gilt Decorated Fragment of a Taoist Stucco Fresco, Possibly Yuan/Ming$1,000
Oct 02Arnaud's Auctions and Appraisals LIMITEDFlambe Transmutational Glazed O-Shaped Chilong Vase, Qing DynastyCA$500