Sold2022CHINESE POTTERY TOMB FIGURE Tang Dynasty Figure height 7”. Shadow box height 9.5”. WidthCHINESE POTTERY TOMB FIGURETang DynastyA seated musician on a rectangular base. Housed in a shadow box.Figure height 7”. Shadow box height 9.5”. Width 7.5”. Depth 6”.ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2024A GROUP OF CHINESE POTTERY FIGURES, TANG DYNASTY AND LATER. To include two lime glazed potteryA GROUP OF CHINESE POTTERY FIGURES, TANG DYNASTY AND LATER. To include two lime glazed pottery figures of a man and lady, the lady mounted to metal stand; Another glazed figure; A red pottery figure;See Sold Price
Sold2015ANTIQUE CHINESE POTTERY FIGURE - TANG DYNASTYNO RESERVE ON THIS LOT! ANTIQUE CHINESE POTTERY FIGURE - TANG DYNASTY. 21 CM TALL. ESTATE OF Kayoko Mutuura, Annapolis, MDSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Rare Set of Chinese Pottery Zodiac Figures Tang DynastyComprising twelve anthropomorphic creatures of the Chinese zodiac. (Height of tallest 9 3/4 inches)See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Painted Pottery Court FigureLot 132 Chinese Painted Pottery Court Figure (Tang Dynasty) height (figure): 12 1/4 inches width (base): 8 inches Provenance: From the Private Collection of Joseph RondinaSee Sold Price
Sold2018A VERY RARE CHINESE TANG DYNASTY POTTERY FIGURE OF AA VERY RARE CHINESE TANG DYNASTY POTTERY FIGURE OF A 'EUROPEAN FEMALE' modelled with hands raised in a bead necklace, standing upon a square form base. 27 cm high.See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Painted Pottery Court Figure, Tang Dynasty, Ht. 35". Provenance: Christie's, December 2,Chinese Painted Pottery Court Figure, Tang Dynasty. The tall dignitary is shown standing on a stylized rockwork base with the hands clasped on his chest, wearing a double-lobed high cap, long dark redSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Tang Dynasty Pottery Figure.Chinese Tang Dynasty Pottery Figure. Size 10 1/4 inches high. Fine quality pottery figure. with original paint remaining. Ex Private CA collection acquired about 40 years ago.See Sold Price
Sold2016A Chinese Tang Dynasty Pottery Figure.A Chinese Tang Dynasty Pottery Figure. Court maiden is depicted in a colored robe with hands interlocked. Together with a lucite display case Figure: 15"See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Tang Dynasty Pottery Figure.Chinese Tang Dynasty Pottery Figure. Size 9 3/4 inches high. Fine quality pottery figure. with original paint remaining. Ex Private CA collection acquired about 40 years ago.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Tang Dynasty Pottery FigureChinese Groomsman Red Pottery Figure, Tang Dynasty (618 AD - 907 AD) Standing figure in court dress. Good condition with surface wear and patina, repair to head, measures: 13.2" HSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Tang Dynasty Pottery Figure.Chinese Tang Dynasty Pottery Figure. Size 9 3/4 inches high. Fine quality glazed pottery figure. with original paint remaining. Ex Private CA collection acquired about 40 years ago.See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Tang Dynasty Pottery Figure.Chinese Tang Dynasty Pottery Figure. Size 7 3/8 inches high. Fine quality pottery figure. with original paint remaining. Ex Private CA collection acquired about 40 years ago.See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Tang Dynasty Pottery Figure.Chinese Tang Dynasty Pottery Figure. Size 9 3/4 inches high. Fine quality pottery figure, appeared to have held staff? in his hands now missing. with original paint remaining. Ex Private CA collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tang Dynasty Chinese Pottery FigurePolychrome figure with curly hair wearing loincloth and shoulder girdle. Greco- Afghani groom. 9"H. (24 Central Park South, NYC Estate)See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Tang Dynasty Pottery FigureChinese Tang Dynasty figure of a dancer; as-is condition, mounted on customer Lucite base; figure H 4 1/2"Provenance: Estate of Roy and Ilse Byrnes, San Juan Capistrano, CASee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Tang Dynasty Pottery Figure of a WomanChinese Tang Dynasty Pottery Figure of a Woman. Comes from a Tomb. Provenance from an Important Private Collection in Manhattan, NY. Generally Good Condition. Dimensions- H-15.5". Please note the abseSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Chinese Tang Dynasty Pottery Figures of CourtPair of Chinese Tang Dynasty pottery figures of court ladies, each draped in conforming robes, with stylized updos; one with hands hidden in sleeves; the other holding a bird; H: 15" each, approx.See Sold Price
Sold2022Four Chinese Tang Dynasty Pottery Figures.Four Chinese Tang Dynasty Pottery Figures. H 21 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Tang Dynasty Pottery Traveling ForeignerUnusual, Chinese Tang Dynasty pottery figure; of a beardless male foreigner with a satchel on his back, some pigments remain; H: 13"; wood standSee Sold Price
Sold2015CHINESE POTTERY UNGLAZED LADY FIGUREChinese Unglazed pottery lady figure, Tang dynasty ( 618AD to 907 AD). H. 8 1/2 in. Provenance from Taiyi Studio Collection, Seattle, WA.See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Tang Dynasty Figure of a Woman on HorseChinese Tang Dynasty Pottery Figure of a Woman on a Horse. Comes from a Tomb. Provenance from an Important Private Collection in Manhattan, NY. Generally Good Condition. Dimensions- H-9" x L-11.5" x WSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Group of Three Chinese Painted Pottery Equestrian Figures Height of largest 13 1/2 "A Group of Three Chinese Painted Pottery Equestrian Figures Tang Dynasty Depicting three courtly figures on horsback with painted features. Height of largest 13 1/2 inches C The Collection of Jay I. KSee Sold Price
Sold2021Five Chinese Pottery Equestrian Tomb Figures, TangFive Chinese Pottery Equestrian Tomb Figures, Tang dynasty style, all standing front-facing on rectangular bases, five of the figures holding musical instruments, all decorated with traces of cream, rSee Sold Price
5 days LeftHimalayan Auction HouseA Rare Tang Tri-Color Glazed Pottery Figure Riding Horse Ornament$800(3 bids)
Oct 02DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersPair of Chinese Glazed Pottery Attendant Figures Tang Dynasty$400
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanTwo Chinese Pottery Figures of Standing Officials, Probably Tang Dynasty 或為唐$500
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanThree Chinese Pottery Figures of Court Ladies, Possibly Tang Dynasty 或為唐$400