Sold2024VINTAGE CHINESE ENAMELED METAL MIRROR TABLE SCREENA vintage Chinese Peking enameled copper and glass mirror table screen with wooden base. Depicts a maiden in a Palatial garden scene. No apparent hallmarks. Measures approx. 13 3/4" height x 9 1/4" wiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Wood Screen Inlaid Cloisonne & StoneCollectible rectangular wood table screen with stand, carved with foliate scrolls and bats, the stone side imitating mountain landscape, the cloisonne side enameled with two qilin playing a beribbonedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Cloisonne PiecesIncluding 3 cloisonne vases enameled with flowers or bogu pattern, and a wood table screen enameled with peaches, pomegranate and buddha hand fruit. Approx. 15.5-12.7 inch (table screen size).See Sold Price
Sold20185 Pcs. Chinese Cloisonne & Enameled Table ItemsFive (5) pieces of Chinese cloisonne and enameled items including a Canton enameled copper plate with a figural river scene, an enameled Canton rectangular covered copper box with figural landscape viSee Sold Price
Sold2024A CLOISONNE TABLE SCREEN WITH JADE INLAY.Cloisonne Table Screen with Hetian Jade Inlay, Carved Dragon and Clouds Design.See Sold Price
Sold2022A CLOISONNE ENAMELED COPPER INCENSE BURNER.Cloisonne Enameled Cylindric Copper Incense Burner with Eight Treasures Design.See Sold Price
Sold2022A CLOISONNE ENAMELED COPPER BULL STATUE.Cloisonne Enameled Copper Bull Statue Ornament.See Sold Price
Sold2024A CLOISONNE TABLE SCREEN, WITH JADE INLAY.Cloisonne Table Screen, with Hetian Jade Inlay, Carved Dragon and Clouds Design.See Sold Price
Sold2022A CLOISONNE ENAMELED COPPER INCENSE BURNER.Cloisonne Enameled Copper Incense Burner with Composite Flowers Design and Trunk Shaped Ears.See Sold Price
Sold2022A CLOISONNE ENAMELED COPPER BOTTLE.Cloisonne Enameled Gourd-Shaped Copper Bottle with Beast-Shaped Ears.See Sold Price
Sold2021A CLOISONNE ENAMELED COPPER INCENSE BURNER.Cloisonne Enameled Duck Shaped Copper Incense Burner with Interlocked Flowers and Plants Design.See Sold Price
Sold2021A CLOISONNE ENAMELED COPPER POT.Cloisonne Enameled Copper Pot with Consecration Figure Story Motif. Provenance: Kung Hsiang-hsi was appointed by Chairman Chiang Kai-shek as the Minister of Finance of the Republic of China in the 193See Sold Price
Sold2024A Chinese cloisonne table screen panel, 18th/19th century 景泰藍硯屏A Chinese cloisonne table screen panel, 18th/19th century 景泰藍硯屏 十八或十九世紀 Double-sided, depicting rockwork and chrysanSee Sold Price
Sold2017Large Chinese Enamel Cloisonne Table ScreenLarge Chinese Enamel Cloisonne Table Screen H:73 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016RARE CHINESE 19TH C CLOISONNE TABLE SCREENRare Chinese 19th C Cloisonne Table Screen: A hard stone, nacre, and cloisonne screen. Green veined hard stone forms the background for lapis characters, hard stone and nacre flowers, fruit and birdsSee Sold Price
Sold2016RARE CHINESE CLOISONNE TABLE SCREENRare Chinese Cloisonne Table Screen : A large rectangular table screen depicting a village scene. The interiors of houses, along with rivers, mountains and foliage are detailed. The sky is created bySee Sold Price
Sold2016RARE CHINESE CLOISONNE TABLE SCREENRare Chinese Cloisonne Table Screen : A large rectangle shaped table screen depicting a village scene showing the interior of a house among a forest and mountains. The sky is created by the use of pSee Sold Price
Sold2024A CLOISONNE ENAMELED COPPER CENSER.Cloisonne Enameled Copper Censer, with Twining Lotus Design, Ruyi-Shaped Ears.See Sold Price
Sold2021A CLOISONNE ENAMELED COPPER INCENSE HOLDER.Cloisonne Enameled Copper Incense Holder with Interlocked Lotus Branches Design.See Sold Price
Sold202419th C. Tibetan Cloisonne Enameled Copper BuddhaCentral Asia, Tibet / southern China, ca. late 19th to early 20th century CE. A beautiful cloisonne enamel and copper Buddha statue seated upon a lotus pedestal his hands in the Bhumisparsa mudra, orSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Cloisonne Table Screen, 19th C.Rectangular, decorated with rocks, flowers, and foliate motif on wood stand, 19th century. [25](HART6420)(AC)Dimensions: Plaque" 22" x 16". On stand: 28" x 18.5"See Sold Price
Sold2019LARGE CHINESE CLOISONNE TABLE SCREENLarge Chinese cloisonne table screen, depicting polychrome motif of birds and flowers centered in a wood frame with floral carving along the lower edge, approx 34.5"h, 28.5"w, 11"d Start Price: $350.0See Sold Price
Sold2024Early Chinese Cloisonne Enameled Copper VasesEast Asia, China, Qing Dynasty, ca. late 19th to early 20th century CE. A collection of 3 copper and enamel cloisonne vases. One pair are matching powder blue with red dragons. The larger red vase hasSee Sold Price
7 days LeftHimalayan Auction HouseA Huge Gilt Bronze Cloisonne Pine and Crane Pattern Table Screen$300
3 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Large Antique 19th C. Continental Enameled Copper and Gilt Metal Jewelry Table Box$700
7 days LeftHimalayan Auction HouseA Huge Gilt Bronze Cloisonne Inlaid White Jade Figure Pattern Table Screen$300
2024Summer AuctionA Huge Cloisonne Inlaid White Jade Dragon Pattern Table Screen,with an Imperial Poem by Emperor QianSee Sold Price
7 days LeftHimalayan Auction HouseA Huge Gilt Bronze Cloisonne Inlaid White Jade Dragon Pattern Table Screen,with an Imperial Poem by $300
7 days LeftHimalayan Auction HouseAn Exquisite Wood Cinnabar-Lacquer 'Dragon, Auspicious Cloud, Landscape, Figure' Table Screen$1,500(4 bids)
Oct 03Himalayan Auction HouseA Rare Cloisonne Pine and Crane Pattern Landscape and Figures Pattern Table Screen$300
Oct 04Japan Ancient Art Co. LTDA set of copper body cloisonne inlaid with Hotan Jade screen inserts in the Qing Dynasty$500