Sold2024CARVED LITHIC POINTSCARVED LITHIC POINTS Carved lithic points from Arkansas, Morocco, and France. Lengths range from 1 to 2.5 inches. Provenance: Private Estate Collection | Gainesville, GA Size: 1-2.5 inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique French Louis XV ArmoireAntique French Louis XV Armoire. Dimensions: 93 x 54 x 21 in. - This item is currently being stored offsite at the estate (Jacksonville, FL). It will be available for collection post-auction which weSee Sold Price
Sold2021Modernist Mid Century Oil On PaperModernist Mid Century Oil On Paper Signed LF - Schramm Galleries - Fort Lauderdale, FL . Approx Frame size:21 3/4 x 19 1/2 - Window Size:14 x 11 1/2.See Sold Price
Sold2022Modernist Mid Century Oil On PaperModernist Mid Century Oil On Paper Signed LF - Schramm Galleries - Fort Lauderdale, FL . Approx Frame size:21 3/4 x 19 1/2 - Window Size:14 x 11 1/2.See Sold Price
Sold20211974 Berf (FL) Oil Painting Duck Fliying1974 Berf (FL) Oil Painting Duck Fliying . Approx Painting Size: 16 x 12 inches - Approx Painting Size: 21 x 17 x 1 1/2 inches. Good condition , See photos.See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Embroidery Needle Point Flower ArtVintage Embroidery Needle Point Flower Art. Approx Painting Measurements: 16 x 20 inches. Approx Frame Measurements: 21 x 24 1/2 x 2 inches. See photos as part of the description. If you have any quesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage PA 1956 Girl Reading Framed Needle Point FramedVintage PA 1956 Girl Reading Framed Needle Point Framed. - Approximate Artwork Size: 18 x 21 Inches. Approximate Frame Size: 20 x 23 x 2 Inches. . The frame can have scratches and marks due to storageSee Sold Price
Sold20213 Fine FL/GA Points: Levy), Paleo Knife, Wacissa. All3 Fine FL/GA Points: 2 1/8" Translucent and colorful Levy (Pasco Co.), 2 1/4" Nicely patinated Paleo Knife (Bainbridge, GA), 2 1/2" Wacissa (Echoles Co, GA). All in very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Collection of 21 PointsIncludes: eight Corner Notch, four Side Notch, six Thebes, and three Hopewell. One Thebes has the tip rechipped. Box: 12 1/4" x 16 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2022Great Collection Of 21 Estate Fresh Straight RazorsGreat collection of 21 estate fresh straight razors. All look to be in nice condition. Various makers.See Sold Price
Sold2022Great Collection Of 21 Estate Fresh Straight RazorsGreat collection of 21 estate fresh straight razors. All look to be in nice condition. Various makers including a sharpening strap.See Sold Price
Sold2022Estate Collection 21 Blenko Hand Blown Glass BallsAn assortment of 21 varying sized hand blown glss balls in a variety of colors. Manufactured by Blenko, a company founded in 1921 in West Virginia. Known mainly for their studio blown glass objects, vSee Sold Price
Sold2022Estate Collection 21 Spiritual Stretch BraceletsOf the 21 bracelets in total there are 2 bracelets with white cultured pearls, 3 bracelets with rust beige cream pearls, 2 black colored pearls, the remainder are composed of Semi Precious stones andSee Sold Price
Sold2021Roy Lichtenstein "Crying Girl" Leo Castelli MailerRoy Lichtenstein (American: 1923 - 1997) Sheet: 22-3/4" W x 16-7/8" H. From a Jupiter, FL estate collection. Recommended Third Party Packing & Shipping Options Will Be Provided On All Winning Bidders'See Sold Price
Sold2022J. Robert Scott Medallion BenchBears label to bottom. Measures: 48" L x 18" W x 25" H. Private Collection: Palm Beach, FL estate.See Sold Price
Sold2021Sol LeWitt Geometric Silkscreen LithographsSol LeWitt (1928 - 2007) conceptual geometric design silkscreen lithograph on paper. Hand signed in pencil to lower right. Sheet: 8" x 8". From a Jupiter, FL estate collection. Recommended Third PartySee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Indiana "Santa Fe Opera" Poster w/ MetalicsRobert E. Indiana (American: 1928 - 2018) Dimensions: 22" W x 31" H. From a Jupiter, FL estate collection. Recommended Third Party Packing & Shipping Options Will Be Provided On All Winning Bidders' ISee Sold Price
Sold2022walt disney le serigraph cel of 1937 mickey and donald coa!walt disney le serigraph cel of 1937 mickey and donald coa!Walt Disney le serigraph cel of 1937 mickey and Donald coa! from estate collection 21 1/2" x 17" framed size with coa on back beautifully triSee Sold Price
Sold2017Large Lot of East Coast ArtifactsLarge Grouping of artifacts from NC/SC/ GA/FL. Estate find.See Sold Price
Oct 09DuMouchelles1920 Saint-Gaudens Double Eagle $20 Gold Coin Set in 14K Yellow Gold Money Clip H 1.5" L 2.5"$1,200(3 bids)
Oct 06Ralph Fontaine Heritage Auctions Inc.Decoy Ducks 2 Red Breasted Mergansers (1) By Frank Dobbins, (1) By Bob Biddle, Longest Is Appr. 21"$50(1 bid)
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersART DECO FRENCH GREEN MARBLE & BLACK ONYX MANTLE CLOCK A period French Art Deco mantle clock,$10
Nov 03Modern JewelryGeorgian Diamond Silver Yellow Gold NECKLACE French 1830s Delicate Feminine$10,500
Oct 10Weatherham Estate TreasuresExtra Large Walking Man Abstract Bronze Sculpture Inspired by Giacometti - 44" x 21"$1,000