Sold2022Vintage Souzy Paris Fencing Dueling Swords & MasksEarly 20th Century French Fencing Swords. Two are by Souzy Paris and two are marked France. Come with two Vintage Castello Fencing Masks. Souzy Swords come with original wooden crate.See Sold Price
Sold2020Collection of 3 Masks including Joe Bolton, RitaAll in good condition and all signed, please refer to picturesSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Collection of Balinese Masks.A Collection of Balinese Masks. Including three papier mache and two carved and painted wood Largest: 15.5" x 10"See Sold Price
Sold2024Group of Eight Assorted SwordsGroup of Eight Assorted Swords. Including Fencing, Masters of The Universe and three Persian style Sabres. Used condition, wear, worn. Maters of the Universe measures 50" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2017Collection of 5 African MasksCollection of 5 African Masks. Including examples from the Lega, Dan, Grebo, Kran, Lega and Ibibio Peoples. Carved wood. Largest Size: 23'' x 10'' x 8'' (58 x 25 x 20 cm).See Sold Price
Sold20162 Vintage Castello Fencing Foils & 4 Masks4 vintage screen masks & 2 fencing swordsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fencing Masks and SwordsLot of fencing masks and swords with French bayonet. Provenance: from the estate of the late Dr. Edward Danielski of Cooperstown, New York.See Sold Price
Sold2021Collection (18) African style passport masksCollection (18) African style passport masks, Including Dan, Bassa, Bobo, Marka, Lega, 7"l (largest), 2"l (smallest) Provenance: Estate of Distinguished Professor Philip Gould, NYC Notes/Literature: PSee Sold Price
Sold2019Group of Assorted ArticlesGroup of Assorted Articles including walking sticks, fencing swords, wall brackets and Globe. Used condition wear, worn.See Sold Price
Sold2022A collection of W H Bossons Wall Masks including USAF Fighter Pilot Desert Storm, Victorian Bobby,A collection of W H Bossons Wall Masks including USAF Fighter Pilot Desert Storm, Victorian Bobby, Sherlock Homes etc (6)See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 3 SwordsGroup of 3 swords including a pair of fencing swords and a reproduction medieval sword. Measures approx. 33" - 38 1/2". All invoices must be paid within 24 hours of the sale. All items are shipped USPSee Sold Price
Sold2016Collection of vintage Halloween itemsCollection of vintage Halloween masks, costume, wig. Including Luminous glow in the dark mask, Ben Cooper Mickey Mouse costume, Real-Fit masquerade wigs. Used condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018Large Collection of Japanese Sword FittingsLarge collection of forty-three Japanese sword fittings, including; fourteen kashira; nineteen fuchi; pair of ashi; three kojiri; four kurikata; together with koiguchi band; H: 3" (tallest, apSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ethnic Mask Collection (twenty-five)A collection of mainly painted wood masks, most Mexican including Guerrero State, also Bhutan and other nationalities, sizes range from 17 x 10 ½” to 9 x 6”. (25)See Sold Price
Sold2017Ethnic Art: Mask Collections (eleven)A collection of eleven wood or papier mache masks including Noh and Kabuki, Indonesian and Mexican, sizes from 10 1/2 x 7 1/2" to 7 x 6". (11)See Sold Price
Sold2024(5) Folk Art MasksCollection of five painted folk art masks, some including natural fiber accents height 11 in. x width 7.5 in. x depth 3 in. Shipping available for this lot through our partner 4CL; please request aSee Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE AFRICAN ART SCULPTURE MASK COLLECTIONA vintage wooden hand carved African art collection including three brown masks, one is marked Mayola on verso, one black brown mask, and a black brown figure of a man. Circa the 20th century. VintageSee Sold Price
Sold2024ASSORTED VINTAGE SPORTING ARTICLES, LOT OF SEVENASSORTED VINTAGE SPORTING ARTICLES, LOT OF SEVEN, comprising five fencing swords; a discus; and an iron shot put ball. 20th century. Fencing swords each 42" LOA. Provenance: Collection of the laSee Sold Price
Sold20243 Latin American Painted Wood Festival MasksLatin America, Mexico or Guatemala, ca. early 20th century CE. A collection of 3 hand carved and painted wooden festival masks, including a bearded conquistador, a terrifying tiger or jaguar, and a trSee Sold Price
Sold2024SEVEN JAPANESE CLAY AND WOODEN NOH THEATER MASKSJapanese. Collection of seven various polychrome painted noh theater masks, comprising one clay/paper and six wooden masks including one Omoikane mask, five masks signed to the back. Provenance: PrivaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Collection of Vintage Gym and Sports EquipmentCollection of vintage gym and sports equipment, to include Cliff brand weighted exercise balls, a pair of boxing gloves, lacrosse sticks, 9 pin bowling set, two fencing swords, a scoreboard, baseballSee Sold Price
Sold2024COLLECTION OF AFRICAN HAND CARVED WOODEN MASKSA collection of three African tribal hand carved wooden masks including a male mask, a sculpted head with engraved facial features, and a bust of a man with raised hair. Traditional African masks playSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Leather & Metal Mesh Fencing MaskAntique leather and metal mesh fencing mask, late 19th or early 20th century, probably French or Japanese Kendo, on later ebonized metal stand. Provenance: From the Collection of renowned architect anSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fencing Swords, Lamé’sPr. Fencing Swords stamped at blade 5, Coulaux & Cir, 42 inches in length, leather and wire wrapped handles, hand guards, Heavy Cotton canvas jacket, Epee Mask, head cover, jacket and mask both markedSee Sold Price
2 days LeftEmbassy Auctions InternationalCollection of Wheel of Time Books Including 'The Wheel of Time Companion and Others$170
2 days LeftEmbassy Auctions InternationalCollection of Books from Robert Jordan's 'The Wheel of Time'$170
BonhamsA George III penwork decorated tabletop fitted cabinet Regency period, circa 1820, 28.0cm wide,...A$100(1 bid)
BonhamsA French Empire giltwood bergère Late 19th century, early 20th century 77.0cm wide, 95.0cm...A$240(13 bids)