Sold2016A handheld Coptic cross.An iron handheld cross with delicate pierce work, Ethiopia. Late 15th / early 16th century. 17"l. Provenance: The Inventory and Collection from the Estate of Merton D. Simpson. These iron crosses wereSee Sold Price
Sold2016A handheld Coptic cross.A handheld wooden Coptic cross. 17th/18th century. Provenance: The Inventory and Collection from the Estate of Merton D. Simpson.See Sold Price
Sold2016A handheld Coptic cross.A handheld wooden cross, Ethiopia, Coptic. 18th century. 14 1/2"h x 6"w. Provenance: The Inventory and Collection from the Estate of Merton D. Simpson.See Sold Price
Sold2016A group of two Coptic crosses.A group of two Coptic crosses. ++ A handheld wooden cross. 20th century. 9 3/4" x 14 3/4". ++ A handheld wooden cross, Ethiopia, Coptic. 20th century. 14"h x 6"w. Provenance: The Inventory and CollectSee Sold Price
Sold2016A group of 2 Coptic crosses.A group of 2 Coptic crosses. ++ A handheld wooden cross with polychrome embellishment, Ethiopia, Coptic. 19th century. 18"h x 6 1/2"w,. ++ A handheld wooden cross, Ethiopia, Coptic. late 18th/early 19See Sold Price
Sold2016A group of handheld Coptic crosses.A group of handheld Coptic crosses. ++ A handheld metal Coptic cross. 15th century. ++ A group of two handheld wooden crosses, Ethiopia, Coptic. late 19th/early 20th century. Larger: 23 1/2"h x 6"w. +See Sold Price
Sold2016A group of handheld Coptic crosses.A group of handheld Coptic crosses. ++ A handheld wooden crosses, Ethiopia, Coptic. 19th century,. ++ A handheld wooden Coptic cross. 19th century. Provenance: The Inventory and Collection from the EsSee Sold Price
Sold2016A handheld Coptic cross.A handheld Coptic Cross. Ethiopia, Coptic. Late 15th / early 16th century. Provenance: The Inventory and Collection from the Estate of Merton D. Simpson.See Sold Price
Sold2016A metal handheld Coptic cross.A handheld metal cross, Ethiopia, Coptic. 18th century. Provenance: The Inventory and Collection from the Estate of Merton D. Simpson.See Sold Price
Sold2021A RUSSIAN SILVER BENEDICTION CROSSA RUSSIAN SILVER BENEDICTION CROSS Moscow, silver (140g), 19th c. 24 cm highSee Sold Price
Sold2016A group of handheld Coptic crosses.A handheld wooden cross, Ethiopia, Coptic. 17th/18th century. 14 1/4"l x 6 1/4"w. Provenance: The Inventory and Collection from the Estate of Merton D. Simpson.See Sold Price
Sold20242 RUSSIAN BENEDICTION CROSSES AND ONE PRIEST CROSSBrass, partly enamelled, 19th c. H: from 10 cm to 37 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021(3) Coptic cross staff finials, largest 26"hThree Coptic cross staff finials, Ethiopia, executed in reticulated spelter, each of square section rising on a cone form attachment point, two having custom stands, largest 26"h x 18"w, base 6"sq.See Sold Price
Sold2024Large Ethiopian Processional Coptic CrossTitle: Large Ethiopian Processional Coptic Cross Date/Period: Late 20 Century Dimension: 20" h x 14" w Material: Metal Additional Information: Religious Art Large Ethiopian Processional Coptic Cross RSee Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE SILVER COPTIC CROSSCoptic cross, silverplate over nickel, approximate height 28 3/8", width 22 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2019Ethiopian Processional Coptic CrossAfrican Art Processional Coptic Cross from Ethiopia. Dimension 21 inches high x 16.5 inches wide. The packing and shipping cost with insurance for domestic is $45.00 flat rate shipping within the ContSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ethiopian Processional Coptic CrossAfrican Art Processsional Coptic Cross is from Ethiopia. The dimension is 25 inches high x 18 inches wide. The shipping cost for domestic is $45.00 flat rate shipping within the Continental US, the InSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Ethiopian Processional Coptic CrossLarge Ethiopian Processional Coptic Cross. The dimension 19 inches high x 15 inches wide. The shipping cost for domestic is $40.00 flat rate shipping within the Continental US including handling, packSee Sold Price
Sold2017Coptic Cross Pendant, EthiopiaCoptic Cross Pendant, Ethiopia. Worn by the priests in Lalibela, Ethiopia. This is a high quality antique piece. 6" x 3" x .5" Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a biSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Ethiopian Processional Coptic CrossLarge Ethiopian Processional Coptic Cross. The dimension is 19.25 inches high x 7.25 inches wide. The shipping cost for domestic is $40.00 flat rate shipping within the Continental US including handliSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ethiopian Processional Coptic CrossAfrican Art Ethiopian Processional Coptic Cross from Ethiopia. The dimension is 21.5 inches high x 15.5 inches wide. The shipping cost for domestic is $60.00 flat rate shipping within the ContinentalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of Three Wall Crucifixes, consisting of a white metal example on a wooden coptic cross, 20thGroup of Three Wall Crucifixes, consisting of a white metal example on a wooden coptic cross, 20th c., a gilt metal example with a holy water font, 20th c., and a carved and gilt and ebonized wood exaSee Sold Price
Sold2023BACK OF A RUSSIAN SILVER BENEDICTION CROSSSilver mounted on wood, around 1700 33 x 21 x 2,5 cmSee Sold Price
3 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryA CROSS NECKLACE WITH AGATE AND FRESH WATER PEARLS$20(1 bid)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services Inc1oz German Silver Iron Cross Bullion Bar$85(9 bids)
3 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryA WONDERFUL VINTAGE LOT LARGE PEARLS MALTESE CROSS BROOCH AND EARRINGS$70(1 bid)
4 days LeftChurchill GalleriesGermany Military Officer Totenkopf Jacket Uniform w/ Iron Cross Plus Other Badges$140(2 bids)
6 days LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, Christ of Saint John of the Cross, Litho Art Print 1979$20(1 bid)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services Inc1oz German Silver Iron Cross Bullion Bar$70(8 bids)
Sep 27Conestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupOriginal Photo of Cross Keys Hotel, Rohrstown, PA.$25
2 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.PR OF 19THC. CHERRY PEMBROKE TABLES W/ CROSS STRETCHERS 28" TALL X 32" X 19 3/4" (35 1/2" OPEN)$250
1 day LeftSofe Design AuctionsRare Excavated 14th-15th C. English or German RONDEL Dagger with 4 Carved Cross Symbols to Large$750