Sold2022A CHINESE DOUCAI PORCELAIN BRUSH WASHERL. 16 cm. W. 16 cm. H. 5 cm. Weight 420 gram.See Sold Price
2021QING QIANLONG DOUCAI PORCELAIN BRUSH WASHERPROVENANCE: From Bluffton, SC Private Collector. Dimensions: Heigth: 16.2 cm, Diameter: 34 cm Chinese Qing Dynasty Qianlong Doucai Flowers Porcelain Brush Washert. Potted in large pot shape, globularSee Sold Price
Sold2022QING QIANLONG DOUCAI PORCELAIN BRUSH WASHERPROVENANCE: From Bluffton, SC Private Collector. Dimensions: Heigth: 16.2 cm, Diameter: 34 cm Chinese Qing Dynasty Qianlong Doucai Flowers Porcelain Brush Washert. Potted in large pot shape, globularSee Sold Price
Sold2017A CHINESE DOUCAI PORCELAIN BRUSH WASHERA Chinese Doucai porcelain brush washer with a squashed low body raised on a short foot, featuring polychrome painting of phoenixes hovering around waves crushing rocks, on the interior and exterior,See Sold Price
Sold2017A CHINESE DOUCAI PORCELAIN BRUSH WASHER bearing KangxiA CHINESE DOUCAI PORCELAIN BRUSH WASHER bearing Kangxi marks to base, painted with flowers. 3.75ins high.See Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Chinese doucai porcelain brush washer-Antique Chinese doucai porcelain brush washer-Xianfeng mark.10cm wideSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Wu-Cai Glazed Porcelain Brush WasherA Chinese Wu-Cai Glazed Porcelain Brush Washer, Ht. 9.5cm, Wd. 21.5cm,See Sold Price
Sold2022QING YONGZHENG DOUCAI BRUSH WASHERPROVENANCE: From waldorf, MD Private Collector. Dimensons: Height: 27 cm, Diam: 37.5 cm Chinese Qing Dynasty Yongzheng Doucai Dragon Porcelain Brush washer Pot. The porcelain potted with a shallow bodSee Sold Price
Sold2018CHINESE PORCELAIN DOUCAI DRAGON BRUSH WASHERCHINESE PORCELAIN DOUCAI DRAGON BRUSH WASHER. H. 5 cm. Top Diam. 9.5 cm. Six character marker on bottom. Domestic shipping $30 and oversea $100. Combined shipping available. Pick-up available in our NSee Sold Price
Sold2018YONGZHENG DOUCAI FLORAL BRUSH WASHER ON STANDChinese Qing Dynasty porcelain brush washer. Beautiful floral in DouCai designs painted all along the edge. Three legs holding it in place with details on their rounded form. Elegantly displayed uponSee Sold Price
Sold2018QIANLONG DOUCAI FLORI-FORM BRUSH WASHERA Chinese Qing Dynasty lobed porcelain brush washer with a lobed center cartouche echoing the dishs shape and filled with calligraphy in a rouge-de-fer glaze. The surrounding design is that of a doucaSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Chinese Doucai Glazed Porcelain Dish.A Chinese Doucai Glazed Porcelain Dish. Bearing a foliate motif throughout with character marks and peach trees, with an underglaze blue Kangxi mark within double blue rings on the underside .5" x 4.7See Sold Price
Sold2024Two Chinese Longquan Celadon Glazed Porcelain Vessels Ming-Qing DynastyComprising a peach-form brush washer and an ovoid vase. (Height of taller 6 3/4 inches)See Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese porcelain peach-form brush washerChinese porcelain peach-form brush washer, Qing Dynasty (19th c. or older), the shallow vessel with gilt interior and naturalistic polychrome glazed exterior, approx. 4"squ Provenance: From the EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Kangxi Marked Porcelain Brush WasherAntique Chinese peach bloom glazed ceramic porcelain brush washer of conical form, four character blue underglaze Kangxi mark to underside, together with a carved hardwood stand. Vase: 2" H x 2.75" diSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Chinese Doucai Porcelain Stemmed Cups - a pair of porcelain cups with a high pedestal foot.Pair Chinese Doucai Porcelain Stemmed Cups - a pair of porcelain cups with a high pedestal foot. Peach motif Doucai glazed decoration on a white ground. Underside of stem has a six-character ChenghuaSee Sold Price
Sold2016ANTIQUE FAMILLE ROSE PEACH BRUSHWASHERANTIQUE FAMILLE ROSE PEACH BRUSHWASHERAntique Chinese Famille Rose enameled, porcelain brushwasher; in the form of a peach, with moulded branches in relief; turquoise glazed interior and gilt rim; L:See Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Porcelain Glazed Brush Washers(lot of 3) Chinese porcelain washers: one with a yellow body flanked by aubergine bat form handles; one of green peach form; together with a planter/washer of crab form and raised on four supports, laSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHINESE PEACH BLOOM GLAZED BRUSH WASHER.Chinese porcelain brush washer in a mottled pale peach bloom glaze, with blue six character mark on bottom, 3.5”H x 4.75” dia.See Sold Price
Sold2016PURPL-GLAZED FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN BRUSH WASHERA purpleg-glazed Famille Rose Porcelain Brush Washer, with vivi pattern of Birds on Peach Tree Flower Branches. Bottom Blue Sealed. Top and Bottom Rounded with Qing-Style Blue Pattern. Diameter 5'' HeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Group of Chinese Porcelain Table ArticlesComprising, a bowl, a pair of wide-rim jardinieres, a covered box, five assorted plates, two peach blossom glazed brush washers. 11 pieces Largest:11-1/2"dia.See Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese porcelain brushwasher, Republican periodpeach bloom glazed; crackle decorated; 10in(diameter) x 3in(H)See Sold Price
Sold2021A Chinese glazed porcelain brush washerA Chinese glazed porcelain brush washerWith mark and Jizhenzhai collection label to the underside.height 1 1/4in (3cm); diameter 4 1/2in (11.5cm) Provenance:Property from a Private Collection, SoutherSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Red Glazed Porcelain Brush WasherChinese Langyao porcelain brush coupe, with a white rim and a bulbous body raised on a tapering foot ring, the recessed base with an underglaze blue Kangxi mark, 4.5"h x 5.5"wSee Sold Price
Oct 03Himalayan Auction HouseA Rare Green Glazed Famille-Rose Outline in gold Flower and Butterfly Pattern Brush Washer$300