Sold2023Fashion Dress Watercolor Painting by Orval HemplerBeautiful fashion dress watercolor painting on paper. Beautiful bold colors and very stylish. Signed Hempler. Measurements: 19.50 inches wide x 26 inches high x 0.1 thick. Not Framed. Orval FreSee Sold Price
Sold2023Incredible Vintage ANTONIO LOPEZ (1943-1988) Fashion Illustration Watercolor PaintingIncredible original piece by legendary fashion illustrator Antonio Lopez, ca. 1980. Watercolor on paper in very good vintage condition with minor wear according to age. Unframed. Signed lower right coSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Fashion Drawing Watercolor PaintingSigned Fashion Drawing Watercolor Painting, signature to lower right appears to read S Faern 93, subject women wearing various outfits, measures 13 3/4 x 17 inches, some folds and tears to paper, notSee Sold Price
Sold2024ENGLISH WATERCOLOR COSTUME DESIGN PAINTING 19TH CAn antique English watercolor painting on paper. Circa early 19th century. The fine painting depicts a curly haired young man elegantly dressed in English fashion with a top hat and a glove in his hanSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN WATERCOLOR PAINTING BY VLADIMIR LEBEDEVVladimir Vasilievich Lebedev, Russian, Soviet, 1891 to 1967, watercolor and ink painting on paper depicting a male figure of a sailor, a fashion clothing design in the Avant Garde manner. Unsigned. FrSee Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN FASHION ILLUSTRATE PAINTING BY ALEX ROSSAlex (Alexander) Sharpe Ross (American, 1908-1990) original Mid-Century fashion illustration mixed media (watercolor, pastel, ink) on paper depicting a lying lady with a poodle dog. Signed in pencil lSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Scroll Painting with Ladies of Fashion20th century AD. A rectangular paper panel on a textile backing with wooden roller, watercolour frieze of ladies of fashion, two blocks of calligraphic text and eighteen red chop seal impressions; attSee Sold Price
Sold2024Watercolor on paper by Alexander IgnatievWatercolor on paper "lady with fashion dress" by Alexander Ignatiev (California/ Russia, 1913-1995), the painting possible for movie costume concept, 20"x15"See Sold Price
Sold2023AMERICAN PAINTING OF PAULINE TRIGERE BY JOE EULAInk and watercolor on paper drawing by Joe Eula, 1925 to 2004, an American fashion designer and illustrator who worked with George Balanchine, Liza Minnelli, and collaborated with numerous luxury branSee Sold Price
Sold20231950s Fashion Illustration Original Painting Of A Lady In Stylish Fur Black Hat 1960'sFur Hat Chic by Josine Vignon (French 1922-2022) ink/watercolour/pencil drawing on card, unframed signed J.V paper: 10 x 6.25 inches stamped verso very good condition provenance: from the artists estaSee Sold Price
Sold2022TWO FOLK ART PAINTINGS OF WOMEN.American and possibly European, half 19th century, watercolor on lined paper. Woman in purple dress after a fashion print "14". Framed, 10.75"h. 8.5"w. Ex Russell and Corinne Earnest (Pennsylvania). ASee Sold Price
Sold2021RUSSIAN WATERCOLOR PAINTING PAPER BY VETROGONSKYVladimir Vetrogonsky (Russian, 1923-2002) watercolor and gouache painting on paper, Leaving the Railroad Depot, 1956. Signed Initials and dated lower left. Framed. Detailed information about the artisSee Sold Price
Sold2024PHILOMENE BENNETT Watercolor Painting & Paper PadA watercolor painting by listed artist Philomene Dosek Bennet. Includes her entire watercolor paper pad. Unsigned. Provenance: From the estate of Philomene Bennett and Lou Marak. Dimensions:H: 12" x LSee Sold Price
Sold2024Susan Kaplow 'Maggie and Bruno' Watercolor Painting PaperSusan Kaplow 'Maggie and Bruno' Watercolor Painting Paper. Painting: 6 x 9". Paper label on back. Depicts a girl with her cat.See Sold Price
Sold2021MARCEL STARY, CANADIAN (1918 - 1962)A beautiful watercolor painting paper of a winter landscape. Signed on bottom right to read M. Stary.Marcel Stary (1918 - 1962) was a Canadian artist. He was born in the former Czechoslovakia and studSee Sold Price
Sold2019Settimio Giampietri 19th C Original Watercolor PTGSettimio Giampietri (Italian: 1852 - 1924) antique watercolor painting paper titled Just Breathe". Depicting the view from the castle's balcony of Italy's countryside. Signed to lower right. Museum QuSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Chinese Signed Ink & Watercolor PaintingsPair of Chinese Signed Ink & Watercolor Paintings. Paper labels on backs identify artist as Pien Shou Min. Each with scene of ducks in landscape. Each seal stamped and with calligraphy. Each professioSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Watercolor Painting on PaperChinese watercolor painting on paper depicting a eagle on a rock against the cliff, wear and tear on the edge 33 1/2" L x 17" WSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Watercolor Painting on PaperChinese watercolor painting on paper, depicting rooster, signed Xuetao, 27 1/2" h x 20" w (view), 41" h x 29" w (frame). Provenance: From a New Jersey estate.See Sold Price
Sold2020Jean Jansem Watercolor Painting on PaperJean Jansem, France (1920-2013). Watercolor on paper, signed lower right and left, in gilt carved wood frame. Measures 25"H x 19"W, framed 34"H x 27.5"W. Condition report: good condition, paper needsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Birds on Bamboo Branch, Hu Yuji (1927-). Ink and Watercolor Painting on Paper.Birds on Bamboo Branch, Hu Yuji (1927-). Ink and Watercolor Painting on Paper.. 32x45 cm, frame 49x72 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Itzchak Tarkay (1935-2012), Original Watercolor Painting on Paper, Hand Signed with Letter ofThis is an original watercolor painting on paper by Itzchak Tarkay (1935-2012), hand signed by the artist. Includes Letter of Authenticity. Measures approx. 22" x 30" (image). There is very light andSee Sold Price
Sold2016CHINESE WATERCOLOR PAINTING ON PAPER OF BIRDChinese watercolor painting scroll, on paper, hand painted, depicted a bird perched on a branching tree over rockwork. Showing artist signature on left followed with iron-red signature seal. Matted wiSee Sold Price
Sold2018MIXED MEDIA WATERCOLOR PAINTING ON PAPER, BEACHMixed media watercolor painting on paper of a beach scene. Overall- 12 1/8" x 10 1/4"See Sold Price
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique American or European School Fashion Study Dress Sketch Original Painting$10
4 days LeftKing GalleriesJohn Lennie watercolor painting on paper depicting Cathedral scene$200(1 bid)
Oct 05Royal Treasures Warehouse LLCAndy Warhol - Drawing and Watercolor Painting on paper (After) artist$300
Oct 05Royal Treasures Warehouse LLCAndy Warhol - Drawing and Watercolor Painting on paper (After)$300
Oct 05Royal Treasures Warehouse LLCAndy Warhol - Drawing and Watercolor Painting on paper (after artist)$300
Oct 05Royal Treasures Warehouse LLCAndy Warhol - Drawing and Watercolor Painting on paper (after artist)$350
Oct 03Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Louis E Delius (1838-1922) New York/ South Carolina Moonlit Landscape, watercolor Painting on paper,$75
Oct 05Royal Treasures Warehouse LLCAndy Warhol - Drawing and Watercolor Painting on paper (after artist)$300