Sold2022A Four-Panel Oriental Screen or Room DividerA Four-Panel Oriental Screen orRoom Dividerhardwood72” x 68”(183 cm x 173 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2016FOUR-PANEL FOLDING SCREEN WITH ORIENTAL THEME - CircaFOUR-PANEL FOLDING SCREEN WITH ORIENTAL THEME - Circa 1920s Hand Painted French Chinoiserie Room Divider Screen, in celadon green with three vignettes in dark green and yellow ochre on each panel, theSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Chinese Carved Rosewood Four-Panel Screen.A Chinese Carved Rosewood Four-Panel Screen. Each panel contains an embroidered needlework panel under glass Each panel: 76" x 21.5" x 1.5"See Sold Price
Sold2018PATRICK WADLEY Four-panel screenPATRICK WADLEY (1950 - 1992) Four-paneled screen, USA, 1987 Carved & etched glass, blond wood Signed and dated Each panel: 73 1/2" x 19 1/2" x 1" PROVENANCE: Snyderman Gallery, PhiladelphiaSee Sold Price
Sold2017PIERO FORNASETTI Milano Italy Four Panel Screen RPIERO FORNASETTI Milano Italy Four Panel Screen Room Divider. Rolls on casters. Obelisks & Roman Columns. Contemporary Paper label. -- Dimensions: H: 53.5 inches: W: 58 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2023An Irish Aesthetic Movement painted and ebonized four-panel screen Signed, "H. Cooper," Dublin,An Irish Aesthetic Movement painted and ebonized four-panel screen Signed, "H. Cooper," Dublin, Ireland, circa 1880 Comprising four hand-painted canvas panels, each depicting a botanical landscape: aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mid-Century Modern Four Panel Screen, Room Divider, Piero Fornasetti, MusicalA Mid-Century Modern room divider or folding screen in the style of Piero Fornasetti. Four large impressive hand painted panels, each panel measures 16 in. wide by 72 inches high, each having a musicaSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHINESE WOOD & PORCELAIN FOUR-PANEL SCREENChinese carved wood four-panel screen, ornate pierced and carved frame, mounted with porcelain plaques, each panel: approx 72"h, 18"w Start Price: $400.00See Sold Price
Sold2020Arts & Crafts Four-Panel Screen c1910Arts & Crafts Four-Panel Screen c1910. Unsigned. Excellent original finish. 68"h x 78"w. Each panel 68"h x 19.5"w. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2022JAPANESE FOUR-PANEL SCREEN Meiji Period Height 54.5”. Length 76”.JAPANESE FOUR-PANEL SCREENMeiji PeriodThree Friends -- bamboo, pine and prunus -- in a river landscape.Height 54.5”. Length 76”.Provenance:The Estate of Edward J. Tynan.See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Pale Orange and Sage Green Velvet Four Panel ScreenChinese Pale Orange and Sage Green Velvet Four Panel Screen The back panels pale green slub silk. 5 ft. 10 in. x 7 ft. 8 in. x 1 1/4 in., each panel 22 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Japanese chrysathemum four panel screenA Japanese chrysathemum four panel screen, the gold leaf panels depicting a field of blooming white chrysathemums, each panel 40.5h x 19"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Japanese Carved Wood Embroidered Four Panel ScreenDESCRIPTION: Four panel screen composed of a carved wood foundation and decorated with embroidered silk image depicting an eagle pursuing a songbird from a pine tree. Panels are attached to each otherSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Four-Panel ScreenChinese Four-Panel Screen, early 20th century, composed of wood panels carved in relief with designs of the "Hundred Antiques" with a gilded surface, and lacquer panels inset with the "Hundred AntiqueSee Sold Price
Sold2015CHINESE LACQUERED & INLAID FOUR PANEL SCREENChinese lacquered mother-of-pearl inlaid four-panel folding screen, incised butterfly motif on red ground framing inlaid figural reserves depicting military scenes, back having gilt flowers and tendriSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dutch Polychrome Painted and Parcel-Gilt Leather Four Panel ScreenDutch Polychrome Painted and Parcel-Gilt Leather Four Panel Screen 8 ft. x 21 1/4 in. each panel.Property from an Apartment Decorated by Lady Vivian Greenock, Colefax & FowlerSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese Export Lacquer Gilt Four Panel ScreenA Chinese Export Lacquer Gilt Four Panel Screen Qing dynasty (1644-1912), late 18th or early 19th century, black lacquer decorated in gilt with finely painted figures engaged in leisure pursuits and dSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Chinese Carved Four Panel Screen20th century, a red lacquer, carved and parcel gilt four panel screen, the upper panels decorated with battle scenes, the lower with vases and flowers. Dimensions: each panel is 72" x 18&quSee Sold Price
Sold2018Signed Maison Jansen Louis XVI four-panel screenSigned Maison Jansen Louis XVI four-panel screen, Mid 20th c., painted and gilt decorated carved wood panels, brass hinges, each panel 79"h x 18.5"w Provenance: Contents from a Maison Jansen private rSee Sold Price
Sold2021Impressive Four-Panel Screen with Eglomise PanelsImpressive Four-Panel Screen with Eglomise Panels mid-20th century, each white-painted frame set with four mirrored eglomise panels painted with various birds, butterflies and flowers within scrollworSee Sold Price
Sold2023Continental polychrome decorated four panel screenContinental polychrome decorated four panel screen, having an ebonized ground, each: 70.5"h x 23"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Chinese carved hardwood kesi silk four panel screen,A Chinese carved hardwood kesi silk four panel screen, depicting warriors in a landscape, about 1900, H 68,5 - 22,5 x 38 cmSee Sold Price
7 days LeftAzaya Art GalleryWU CHANGSHUO (1844-1927), ATTRIBUTED TO, FLOWER AND BIRD FOUR-PANEL SCREEN$200
7 days LeftAzaya Art GalleryWU CHANGSHUO (1844-1927), ATTRIBUTED TO, FLOWER AND BIRD FOUR-PANEL SCREEN$500
4 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Four-Fold Kesi Woven Silk Inset Hardwood Floor Screen, Late Qing/Republic Period 晚$1,000
6 days LeftSTAIRAesthetic Movement Ebonized Lincrusta Four Panel Screen with Embossed Paper Panels$150
2 days LeftPeterborough Auctions LLCYagioka Shunzan (1879 - 1941) Four Panel Painted Screen, 36" Height$50
6 hrs LeftNeal Auction CompanyFrench Four-Panel Folding Screen, painted canvas depicting fruit and floral baskets, h. 77 in.,$375(3 bids)