Sold2022Framed Pen & Ink Decorated Record of the Births of The Aaron Blair FamilyFramed Pen & Ink Decorated Record of the Births of The Aaron Blair Familydenoting births from 1783 to 1829. Elaborate bordering.Frame 11 3/4 x 9 5/8"See Sold Price
Sold2023Fraktur Birth RecordBirth record for Maria Muller, born February 1786, Whitemarsh Township, Montgomery County, parents Peter and Maria Muller. Fraktur lettering within a heart and margins decorated with birds and flowersSee Sold Price
Sold2022Reed & Barton Sterling Birth Record SpoonBirth record spoon for Patricia A. Lazurick of Ashland, PA. Decorated with a clock depicting her birth time with her weight and length. 5-3/4" long. 1 ozt. RM IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read thSee Sold Price
Sold2020Cross-Legged Angel Artist Pennsylvania Dutch FrakturA birth announcement and baptismal record in Pennsylvania Dutch, dated 1798, from Heidelberg Township, polychrome watercolor with names and other personal information applied in ink, decorated with thSee Sold Price
Sold2022PENNSYLVANIA FRAKTUR BY DANIEL OTTO.Watercolor, pen and ink on paper. Records the September 11, 1814 birth of Anna Slobern, Hains Township, Centre County, Pennsylvania. Toning, specks, tears and restoration. Decorated frame, 12.5"h. 15.See Sold Price
Sold2023Folk Art Calligraphy 19th Century Family Record, Liggett FamilyFolk Art Hand Drawn 19th Century Family Record, Liggett Family. Framed geneological record in ink on paper lists names, births, deaths and marriages for the Liggett family throughout the 19th C. CalliSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage 45 RPM Records (35+)Records include Frederick Knight, The Sylvers, Fugi, Georgy Porgy, Jerry Butler, Natural Four, George McCrae, New Birth, and more. Items are in good condition for agde.See Sold Price
Sold2022MUNN FAMILY RECORD SAMPLER.Massachusetts, silk on linen. Neatly stitched with alphabets, verse, flowers, house and crowned lion. "A Family Register" recording births and several deaths of Thomas Anderson Munn and his wife HannaSee Sold Price
Sold2022SHENANDOAH VALLEY OF VIRGINIA FOLK ART FRAKTUR BIRTH RECORDSHENANDOAH VALLEY OF VIRGINIA FOLK ART FRAKTUR BIRTH RECORD, watercolor and ink on paper, on two sheets, one featuring birds on a flower tree, the other with birds and tulips and inscribed "Betsy AnnSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Birth Record Watercolor Fraktur Identified to Abigail Turner (1807-1876), Possibly by E. FirthA Birth Record Watercolor Fraktur Identified to Abigail Turner (1807-1876), Possibly by E. Firth New Jersey, Circa 1807 the birth information inscribed within a red circle and with painted decorationSee Sold Price
Sold2022SHENANDOAH VALLEY OF VIRGINIA FOLK ART FRAKTUR BIRTH RECORDSHENANDOAH VALLEY OF VIRGINIA FOLK ART FRAKTUR BIRTH RECORD, watercolor and ink on paper, two sheets, each displaying elaborate borders, the right example featuring a large Masonic arch, the left examSee Sold Price
Sold2024Johann Conrad Trevitts (active 1775-1825), Fraktur: Birth RecordJohann Conrad Trevitts (active 1775-1825), Fraktur: Birth Record Ink and watercolor on paper, framed. 12 ¼ in. x 15 in., 15 in. x 18 in. (frame) Provenance Property of a New York collector.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Fraktur birth record for Anna Maria Koppenhever, Dauphin County Johann Conrad Trevitts (activeA Fraktur birth record for Anna Maria Koppenhever, Dauphin County Johann Conrad Trevitts (active 1775-1825) Watercolor and ink on paper, framed. (13 1/4 in. x 16 in. (sight)) Provenance Davis & DSee Sold Price
Sold2023Arnold Hoevelman (active 1771-1796), A Fraktur Birth Record, 18th centuryArnold Hoevelman (active 1771-1796), A Fraktur Birth Record, 18th century Watercolor and ink on paper, framed. 12 ¾ in. x 16 ¼ in. (sight) Provenance Property of a New York collector.See Sold Price
Sold2023A Fraktur birth record for the Byers Family Signed, "John Gallatin," Franklin Township, York County,A Fraktur birth record for the Byers Family Signed, "John Gallatin," Franklin Township, York County, PA, dated "1832" Watercolor and ink on paper, framed. (12 1/2 in. x 11 3/4 in. (sight)) Provenance<See Sold Price
Sold2023Samuel Bentz (1792-1850), Lancaster County, PA A Fraktur birth record for Susanna Hemling (Hamlin)Samuel Bentz (1792-1850), Lancaster County, PA A Fraktur birth record for Susanna Hemling (Hamlin) (1828-1904) Watercolor and ink on paper, framed. (9 3/4 in. x 7 5/8 in. (sight))Qty: (1) PrSee Sold Price
Sold2024Samuel Bentz (1792-1850), Fraktur: Birth Record for the Gorgas FamilySamuel Bentz (1792-1850), Fraktur: Birth Record for the Gorgas Family Ink and watercolor on paper, framed. 11 3/8 in. x 9 ½ in. (sight), 16 in. x 14 in. (frame) Provenance Richard W. Oliver, KeSee Sold Price
Sold201519th Century Amish Marriage and Birth Record.19th Century Amish Marriage and Birth Record. Dated at bottom 1866. Christian Fisher born in Chester County, 1789, married Fronica Stoltzfus, born in Berks County, 1793, married in Strasburg Township,See Sold Price
Sold2023Possibly Joseph Lochbaum / Nine Hearts Artist (active 1799-1806) A Fraktur birth record for PhilipPossibly Joseph Lochbaum / Nine Hearts Artist (active 1799-1806) A Fraktur birth record for Philip Kerbach, dated "1816" Watercolor and ink on paper, framed. (14 1/4 in. x 17 1/4 in. (sight)) ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2022Questionable Medicine in the 17th C., Two Medical Recipes & Birth RecordQuestionable Medicine in the 17th C., Two Medical Recipes & Birth Record A unique group of three medical documents, consisting of a birth record notation and two recipes for medicines. The first,See Sold Price
Sold2023Johann Jacob Friedrich Krebs (c. 1749-1815) A printed and hand-colored Fraktur birth record, datedJohann Jacob Friedrich Krebs (c. 1749-1815) A printed and hand-colored Fraktur birth record, dated "1801" Hand-colored in watercolor, framed. (12 1/2 in. x 15 1/2 in. (sight)) Provenance PropertySee Sold Price
Sold201914K Gold Plated Birth Record Spoon14k gold plated birth record spoon for Francis Assman Wood and 2 14K earring settings. [5 3/4 inches].See Sold Price
Sold2022Salisbury Twp., Lancaster Co., PA 1764 Birth Record.Salisbury Township, Lancaster County, PA 1764 Birth Record. For Susana Musser March 12, 1764. Monochromatic German Script on wove paper. Unframed, 6-3/8" x 7-3/4". Condition: Good with light foxing anSee Sold Price
Sold2024Early 19th Century Folk Art Pictorial Birth RecordEarly 19th century, with the first recorded birth of 1780, and last recorded date 1867. A birth record as well as a memorial record, likely early 19th century. Graphite and watercolor on paper, with bSee Sold Price
1 day LeftBehrooz Judaica. A Jewish brass inkwell for a setam scribe, 19th century. Decorated with an engraving work$350
1 day LeftBehrooz Judaica. Star of David - a plate decorated with Damascus craftdecoration plate. Environments of the$350
Eaton and Brennan AuctionsSiouxsie & The Banshees Group Signed "Happy House" 45 RPM Record (Beckett/BAS)$150
4 days LeftGERONTIUS AUCTIONCHINESE PORCELAIN BLUE AND WHITE SEA HOUSE AND LONGEVITY-DECORATED PESTLE BOTTLE£500
Oct 22Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryPair of Wall Mount Incandescent Luminaires Tropical Style$1
1 day LeftBehrooz Judaica.A silver Persian talismanBrooch and rings for a chain option with a talisman house made of$100
Oct 13Winter Park GalleryJohn Habberton book titled Our Country's Future or Great National Questions$10
1 day LeftBehrooz Judaica. The Esther scroll and a scroll made of carved wood. I-v-o-r-y. - a spectacular and unusual$1,500