Sold2022§ GLEN SCOULLER R.S.W., R.G.I. (SCOTTISH 1950-) BOATS AT ANCHOR, PORT GALLICESigned lower right, oil on canvas(59cm x 104cm (23in x 41in))See Sold Price
Sold2022(MISSISSIPPI BUBBLE.) Christoph Weigel. Novissima Tabula Regionis Ludovicianae Gallice Dictae La(MISSISSIPPI BUBBLE.) Christoph Weigel. Novissima Tabula Regionis Ludovicianae Gallice Dictae La Louisiane. Double-page engraved map of French Louisiana with a pair of investment schemers pictured atSee Sold Price
Sold2022RARE GERMAN MAP OF NORTH AMERICARARE GERMAN MAP OF NORTH AMERICA: (1678-1757), [Accurata delineatio celeberrimae Regionis, Ludovicianae vel Gallice Louisiane...Septemtrionali America...Mississippi vel. St. Louis...], ''Matthaei SeutSee Sold Price
Sold20211734 Weigel Map of French and British Pocessions inTitle: 1734 Weigel Map of French and British Pocessions in America -- Novissima Tabula Regionis Ludovicianae Gallice dicta la Louisiane… Cartographer: C Weigel Year / Place: 1734, Nurnberg Map DimenSee Sold Price
Sold2019Two Maps by Matthaus Seutter (1678-1757), "AccurataTwo Maps by Matthaus Seutter (1678-1757), "Accurata Delineatio Celeberrimae Regionis Ludocianae vel Gallice Louisiane al Canadae et Floridae adpellatione in Septemtrionali America, Mississippi, St. LoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Willem Blaeu, Two Unframed Maps of France(Dutch, 1571-1638) One of Lorraine, "Territorium Metense, Le Pais Messin" and one of Duchy of Nivernais "Nivernium Ducatus Gallice Duche de Nevers" Foxing, stains, tears, creases. 20"h x 23-1/2"w andSee Sold Price
Sold2019Nicolas Sanson d'Abbeville (1600-1667), "Mexique ouNicolas Sanson d'Abbeville (1600-1667), "Mexique ou Nouvelle Espagne, Nouvelle Gallice Iucatan, Panama," 1656, hand colored, H.- 15 1/2 in., W.- 22 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024AMERICAN LANDSCAPE OIL PAINTING BY MAUREEN GALLACEMaureen Gallace, American, born 1960, oil painting on canvas depicting a rural coastal landscape with houses, 2003. Signed and dated, on the backside. Maureen Gallace is an American painter based in NSee Sold Price
Sold2016E. Picault bronze, "Pro Jure", Gallic warrior, 25" tEmile Louis Picault (1833- 1915), bronze "Pro Jure" (For the Right), a Gallic warrior with helmet, sword and shield, various nationalistic symbols at his feet, finely patinated, inscribed "Pro Jure" aSee Sold Price
Sold2020Majouille A., a standing Gallic blacksmith, brownMajouille A., a standing Gallic blacksmith, brown patinated bronze, H 63 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Redoute, Rare, Large Folio - Rose - Rosa Gallica VersicolorThis large folio, stipple engraving is from the first edition of Pierre Joseph Redoute's Les Roses. The work was published in Paris by Firmin Didot between 1817 and 1824. The large paper rose engravinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gallic War - Ambiani - Uniface Gold Stater60-50 B.C. Obv: plain. Rev: horse right with symbols and pellets around and pellet below S. 11; DT 235; ABC 16. 6.14 grams. (). Ex DNW sale. UK private collection.See Sold Price
Sold2021Johannes Cloppenburg Nova Galliae TabulaDESCRIPTION: Johannes Cloppenburg Nova Galliae Tabula. Map of France with border depicting views of French cities and inhabitants. Geographical content based on Blaeu, 1607. With Cloppenburg's imprintSee Sold Price
Sold2018Julius Caesar - Gallic Trophy Denarius46-45 BC. Spanish mint. Obv: diademed head of Venus right, small Cupid at shoulder behind. Rev: trophy of Gallic arms between seated male and female captives; CAESAR in exergue. Craw. 468/1; BMC SpainSee Sold Price
Sold2017French THE FRISCO Poster by Louis GaliceExcellent original 1900s French poster "The Frisco" by Louis Galice, Paris. Tout detenteur de cette affiche sera pousuivi confermement a la loi. Translates " Any Holder Of This Poster Will Be DoubtedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Louis Galice Frisco PosterLouis Galice "The Frisco" French Poster. Unframed and rolled. Bottom left corner with "AFFICHES LOUIS GALICE 99.F9 ST. DENIS PARIS". {Approximate dimensions: 55" high x 38 1/4" wide.}. Condition: LighSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original Vintage 1900s French Vaudeville Poster GaliceGalice, LouisUne Nuit de NocesLithograph 190755.1 x 39.7 in. (140 x 101 cm)Printer: Louis Galice, ParisCondition Details: (B+) was folded, mounted on linen, small retouched tears and tiny losses at thSee Sold Price
2 days LeftJasper52Lady On Stage - Art By Louis Galice (1920's) 31x47 Theater Advertising Poster LB$260
2 days LeftJasper52Galliae Tabula. Gaul. France. SEBASTIAN MÜNSTER 1572 old antique map chart$300
Buy NowJasper52Borscha Borischka - Art By Louis Galice (1900's) 35x48 French Advertising Poster LB$722