Sold2022William T. Smedley ( 1858-1920 American ) WatercolorGouache Ink & Watercolor William Thomas SmedleyAmerican 1858-1920Pipe Smokers from " A Midsummer Night " two Gentleman One lighting up and smoking a tobacco pipe next to a spitoon spittoon Signed W. TSee Sold Price
Sold2015A fine linen gentleman's shirt, 18th century, ofA fine linen gentleman's shirt, 18th century, of voluminous cut, with two buttonholes to collar, flounce to neck openingSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mickey Mantle Sgd Rookie Edition Card & 2 Others, SgdSigned in ink at front. Sports Impressions Inc. Also included in the Lot is Mickey at Night , also signed in ink and All-Star signed in ink Three in the lot, all autographedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Walter GREAVES: "Portrait of James McNeill Whistler"Walter GREAVES (British, 1846-1930): "Portrait of James McNeill Whistler". Crayon and pencil on wove paper, circa 1875. Signed and titled in ink. See related drawing in the collection of MetropolitanSee Sold Price
Sold2017SATURDAY NIGHT FEVER SIGNED ORIGINAL MOVIE POSTERA fantastic color one sheet movie poster for the film Saturday Night Fever, signed in silver ink by John Travolta and in blue felt tip by Karen Lynn Gorney. A wonderful addition to any Hollywood movieSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lithograph, Cubist Signed Card, Jacques Villon(French, 1875-1963) signed l.r. in ink, message written in ink opposite picture. Together with a group of assorted Art Deco and Belle Epoque style prints and sketches, including Paul Vera. Villon: 8-3See Sold Price
Sold2024Todd Goldman Signed & Numbered Lithograph"One Night Stand". Signed TODD in ink and numbered 277/ 350 lower left corner. Custom handcrafted wood frame by local artrist. Certificate of Authenticity from Qart.com to the reverse. Excellent condiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gregg Felson (USA 20th/21st) Large "LAX" PotographGregg Felson (AMERICAN / CALIFORNIA, 20th/21st Century) large photographic print depicting the Los Angeles Airport "LAX" sign at night. Hand ink signed to lower right. Mounted in a black painted woodeSee Sold Price
Sold20182 Brass Telegraphs2 Brass Telegraphs 1) Prussian telegraph receiver, c. 1875, ink writer, signed "Siemens & Halske, Berlin", no. 55916, spring-driven motor, on baseplate with drawer and paper strip, working. - And: 2)See Sold Price
Sold202418/19th Century Portrait Miniature in Bronze FrameGentleman in black shirt. Finely done, signed A Dupe 1829.See Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN CALDOGRAPH NIGHT ANGEL BY FABIAN PEREZFabian Perez, American Argentinean born in 1967. Caldograph print (dye sublimation on wood), Night Angel, 2018. Signed in gold ink lower right. Numbered edition 800 of 950 examples in gold ink lower lSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carol Summers - Night and DayCarol Summers (American, 1925-2016) Night and Day, color silkscreen. Signed in ink lower right. Titled and numbered 3 of 100 lower left. Dimensions: Framed 27.5 x 45.25" Property from the Estate of JoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Immi Storrs, paintingImmi Storrs, painting, Immi Storrs (American, b. 1945), Horses, ink and watercolor on linen, signed and inscribed "Dear Garrick... Immi", upper left, artist inscribed note affixed on verso, 28.5"h x 2See Sold Price
Sold2016SHRUBB ALFRED: (1879-1964) English Athlete. VintageSHRUBB ALFRED: (1879-1964) English Athlete. Vintage signed sepia postcard photograph of Shrubb in a head and shoulders pose wearing his running shirt. Signed in bold black fountain pen ink to the loweSee Sold Price
Sold2018Paintings by Wayan Kabetan(lot of 3) Wayan Kabetan (Balinese, 1931-2006), Balinese Dancers, gouaches and ink on linen, each signed lower right, overalls (each framed): 18.25"h x 13.25"w; Provenance: Stanford Research InstituteSee Sold Price
Sold2018TOM COSTA OIL ON CANVAS BONFIRE ABSTRACT PAINTINGTOM COSTA OIL ON CANVAS BONFIRE ABSTRACT PAINTING: 20th c., Tom Costa, oil on linen canvas depicting a bonfire at night, signed on verso, 23.375"h x 23.5"w x 1.875"d.See Sold Price
Sold2023Shelly Canton (American, 1930-1986) Ink on LinenShelly Canton (American, 1930-1986) Ink on Linen Undated, signed lower right, depicting figures in a conflict, some holding forms resembling swords and shields, in a natural wood frame Property from:See Sold Price
Sold2017TOM COSTA OIL ON CANVAS NIGHT SCENE PAINTINGTOM COSTA OIL ON CANVAS NIGHT SCENE PAINTING: 20th c., Tom Costa, oil on linen canvas depicting a bonfire at night, signed on verso, 23.375"h x 23.5"w x 1.875"d.See Sold Price
Sold2018City Scope NYC Night Watercolor and Ink Drawing SignedCity Scope - NYC at Night Original Watercolor and Ink Drawing Signed Artist: Aleksandr Petrunin (b. 1974) Medium: Natural 100% Cotton Paper. Dry watercolor, black iron-gall ink. Size/Format: 11.7"x8.3See Sold Price
Sold2018(3) SIGNED PEN & INK DRAWINGS OF GENTLEMAN(3) drawings inscribed, signed, and dated 1907 and 1912, possibly German. Dimensions: (Largest) H 8" x W 5" Condition: One tipped to backing, minor scuffs.See Sold Price
Sold2024Ben Shahn "Nights of Travel" Rilke Portfolio Ink Signed Limited Edition PrintOne of the set of framed lithographs from the 1968 Rilke Portfolio by Ben Shahn (1898-1969). Edition #18 of 200 total portfolios, hand signed by the artist on Richard de Bas paper. The bidder who winsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Loloma, Pair of Abstract Drawings: Four Directions + Night SkyCharles Loloma(Hopi, 1921 - 1991)Pair of Abstract Drawings: Four Directions + Night Skyink on paperupper inscribed verso: Night Sky Original #16lower signed in red ink lower left: lolomalower inSee Sold Price
Sold2018Leonard Edmondson (US/California, 1916-2002)Leonard Edmondson (American/California, 1916-2002) "Untitled Abstraction", 1950 india ink on fine linen paper signed and dated lower right. Matted, glazed and framed. 11-1/4" x 14", framed 17-1/8" x 2See Sold Price
3 days LeftRR AuctionOscar Wilde Signed Book - The Ballad of Reading Gaol (Ltd. Ed., #16/99)$1,100(2 bids)
2 hrs LeftInternational Autograph Auctions Europe S.L.PICASSO PABLO: (1881-1973) A striking original signed portrait of Picasso by Rogi Andre€6,000
9 hrs LeftJasper52Banjo On My Knee (1936) Midget Window Card Joel Mccrea Signed By Barbara Stanwyck!$260
4 days LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerVintage Abstract Canvas Signed Miro, Modern Art. 20th Century$650