A George III Silver Serving Spoon
Similar Upcoming Sales
Solid Silver Massive Serving Spoon, Unidentified Maker, Hallmarked But Unable To DecipherFeb 07, 2026Sterling Silver Sugar Spoon Circa 1822Hester Bateman "Old English" Silver Tablespoon1 day LeftWilliam Spratling Sterling Silver Serving SpoonFeb 19, 2026American Revolutionary War Period Solid Coin Silver Serving SpoonFeb 07, 2026Antique German Coin Silver Serving Spoon by Felrunkel 9 3/8" c. 1790-18102 days LeftSolid Silver Serving Spoon, Hallmark Appears To Be Crown With Letter B, Other Marks Not DecipheredFeb 07, 2026Elizabeth Eaton English Silver Serving Spoon, London 1863Feb 06, 2026AN AMERICAN SILVER TABLESPOON MARK OF PAUL REVERE JR., BOSTON, MASSACHUSETTS, CIRCA 17853 hrs LeftWhiting Sterling Silver Serving Spoon Louis XV Pattern 1891Feb 04, 2026Stainless Nickel Silver Berry Spoon1895 Old English Sterling Silver Dinner Spoon by Josiah Williams 8 3/8 in5 days LeftA Scottish George III Sterling Silver Punch Ladle in the "King" Pattern1 day LeftWilliam Traies English Sterling Silver Serving Spoon 8 5/8 London 18307 days LeftSolid Coin Silver Punch Ladle Marked W. G. Forbes (New York Silversmith), Dated 1791Feb 07, 2026Wallace Rhythm Sterling Silver Serving Spoon 8 1/4 inchesFeb 06, 2026