A George III Silver Serving Spoon
Similar Upcoming Sales
Solid Silver Massive Serving Spoon, Unidentified Maker, Hallmarked But Unable To DecipherFeb 07, 2026William Spratling Sterling Silver Serving SpoonFeb 19, 2026American Revolutionary War Period Solid Coin Silver Serving SpoonFeb 07, 2026Solid Silver Serving Spoon, Hallmark Appears To Be Crown With Letter B, Other Marks Not DecipheredFeb 07, 2026Elizabeth Eaton English Silver Serving Spoon, London 1863Feb 06, 2026Antique German Coin Silver Serving Spoon by Felrunkel 9 3/8" c. 1790-18101 day LeftWhiting Sterling Silver Serving Spoon Louis XV Pattern 1891Feb 04, 2026Stainless Nickel Silver Berry SpoonWilliam Traies English Sterling Silver Serving Spoon 8 5/8 London 18306 days LeftSolid Coin Silver Punch Ladle Marked W. G. Forbes (New York Silversmith), Dated 1791Feb 07, 2026A Scottish George III Sterling Silver Punch Ladle in the "King" Pattern10 hrs LeftWallace Rhythm Sterling Silver Serving Spoon 8 1/4 inchesFeb 06, 20261872 Russian Sterling Silver Dinner Spoon 8 1/8 Inches1 day LeftA Silver Apostle SpoonAntique Whiting "Colonial" St Paul Antique Spoon in Sterling SilverJul 20, 2025Antique Whiting "Colonial" St Paul Antique Spoon in Sterling SilverJul 13, 2025