Sold2022Ming Dynasty Auspicious Cloud Dragon Pattern Double-eared Three-legged Bronze Incense BurnerMing Dynasty Auspicious Cloud Dragon Pattern Double-eared Three-legged Bronze Incense BurnerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gilt-Bronze Auspicious Beast Incense BurnerGilt-Bronze Auspicious Beast Incense Burner Weight:1815g, Length:15.8cm, Width:11cm, Height:23.5cm,See Sold Price
Sold2022A GILT BRONZE BEAST-SHAPED INCENSE BURNER.Gilt Bronze Auspicious Beast "Luduan" Shaped Incense Burner, Inlaid with Jewels.See Sold Price
Sold2023A FINE GILT BRONZE DRAGON PATTERN INCENSE BURNERQing Dynasty, Diameter: 4.5 inch; High: 3 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2023A GILT BRONZE DRAGON PATTERN THREE FOOT INCENSE BURNERQing Dynasty, Diameter: 6 inch; High: 6.2 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2022Qing Dynasty Gilt Bronze Hollow Dragon Pattern Double Ear Incense BurnerH:22.5cm L:24cm W:16cm Wt:8810gSee Sold Price
Sold2022QING DYNASTY TIAN HUANGSHI DRAGON PATTERN AUSPICIOUS BEAST INCENSE BURNERQING DYNASTY TIAN HUANGSHI DRAGON PATTERN AUSPICIOUS BEAST INCENSE BURNER; D:12cm H:14cm Wt:960gSee Sold Price
Sold2022A FINE GILT DRAGON PATTERN BRONZE INCENSE BURNERMing Dynasty Style, Diameter: 7 inch; High: 7.5 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2022A GILT BRONZE INCENSE BURNER WITH BEAST DESIGN.Gilt Bronze Incense Burner with Auspicious Beast Design.See Sold Price
Sold2023A GILT BRONZE INCENSE BURNER WITH BEAST DESIGN.Gilt Bronze Incense Burner with Auspicious Beast Design.See Sold Price
Sold2022MING DYNASTY GILT BRONZE HOLLOW DRAGON PATTERN EIGHT TREASURES DOUBLE EAR INCENSE BURNERMING DYNASTY GILT BRONZE HOLLOW DRAGON PATTERN EIGHT TREASURES DOUBLE EAR INCENSE BURNER; H:41cm W:54cm Wt:29650gSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ming Dynasty gilt bronze incense burner with dragon patternH:11.5cm D:31cm Wt:11210gSee Sold Price
Sold2024RARE GILT BRONZE DRAGON AND FLOWER PATTERN INCENSE BURNERMing Dynasty Style, Diameter: 9.7 inch; High: 12.2 inch;See Sold Price
Sold2022A BEAST-SHAPED BRONZE INCENSE BURNER.Auspicious Beast-Shaped Bronze Incense Burner, Partly Gilt.See Sold Price
Sold2024A FINE GILT BRONZE HIGH FOOTED INCENSE BURNER WITH DRAGON PATTERNQing Dynasty; Diameter: 5.0 inch; High: 9.2 inch;See Sold Price
Sold2021A BEAST & CHI-DRAGON PATTERN BRONZE RHINOCEROS-SHAPEDA Beast&Chi-dragon Pattern Bronze Rhinoceros-shaped Incense Burner. Width: 44.5cm, Height: 25cm,See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Bronze Beast Pattern Incense BurnerChinese Bronze Beast Pattern Incense Burner (3 x 6.5 inches)See Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Gilt Bronze Beast Topped Incense BurnerA Chinese Gilt Bronze Beast Topped Incense Burner, Ht. 19cm, Wd. 17.5cm,See Sold Price
Sold2022Bronze Beast-eared Tripod Incense BurnerBronze Beast-eared Tripod Incense Burner Height:12.5cm, Length:15.5cm, Good Condition Detailed condition reports are not included in this catalog. For additional information, including condition reporSee Sold Price
2021CHINA TANG DYNASTY GILT BRONZE BEAST SHAPED INCENSECHINA TANG DYNASTY GILT BRONZE BEAST SHAPED INCENSE BURNER, 7TH CENTURY H. 13 cm. W. 11 cm. Weight 795 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jade Inlaid Gilt-Bronze Beast-Finial Incense BurnerJade Inlaid Gilt-Bronze Beast-Finial Incense Burner Length:16.9cm Width:12.7cm Height:24.5cm Provenance: From a private collector in San Diego around 1930s.See Sold Price
Sold2022Bronze Dragon Double-eared Incense BurnerBronze Dragon Double-eared Incense Burner Height:20cm, Length:13.8cm, Good Condition Detailed condition reports are not included in this catalog. For additional information, including condition reportSee Sold Price
Sold2022A FINE GILT BRONZE ANIMAL PATTERN BRONZE INCENSE BURNERMing Dynasty Style, Diameter:8 inch; High:7.5 inchSee Sold Price
2 days LeftKarl's Collections Inc.Gilt Bronze Carved Beast Face Pattern Dragon Ears Incense Burner$10
Oct 03Walnut Tree Auction House, Inc.Gilt Bronze Carved Beast Face Pattern Double Beast Ears and Three Foots Incense Burner$300
Sep 30Himalayan Auction HouseA Huge Gilt Bronze Lotus and Auspicious Beast Pattern Tripod Censer$4,000(6 bids)
Sep 30Himalayan Auction HouseA Pair of Fine Gilt Bronze Lotus and Auspicious Beast Pattern Bowls$2,400(6 bids)
11 hrs LeftSummer AuctionAn Exquisite Gilt Bronze Seawater and Auspicious Beast Pattern Ewer$500(2 bids)
4 days LeftWalnut Tree Auction House, Inc.Gilt Bronze Carved Beast Face Pattern Double Dragon Ears Zun$500
2 days LeftKarl's Collections Inc.Gilt Bronze Carved Flower and Lion Pattern Incense Burner and Lion Lid$10
Sep 30Himalayan Auction HouseAn exquisite gilt bronze seal with auspicious clouds and dragon pattern$1,900(4 bids)
4 days LeftWalnut Tree Auction House, Inc.Bronze Carved Cloud and Shou Pattern Double Dragon Ears Incense Burner$300
4 days LeftWalnut Tree Auction House, Inc.Bronze Carved Dragon Pattern Double Ears Incense Burner$300
4 days LeftWalnut Tree Auction House, Inc.Group of Three Bronze Cloisonne Inlaid Jade Carved Dragon Pattern Incense Burner$400
4 days LeftWalnut Tree Auction House, Inc.Bronze Cloisonne Carved Flower Pattern Beast Shape Incense Burner$300
4 days LeftWalnut Tree Auction House, Inc.Pair of Bronze Cloisonne Carved Flower Pattern Beast Shape Incense Burner$500
Sep 30Eastern Art Auction HouseA Precious Cloisonné Enamel 'Lucky longevity pattern Ruyi ear auspicious beast' Incense Burner$100
Oct 03Walnut Tree Auction House, Inc.Gilt Bronze Inlaid Bronze Cloisonne Carved Butterfly Pattern Double Elephant Ears Incense Burner$1,000
4 days LeftWalnut Tree Auction House, Inc.Bronze Cloisonne Inlaid Jade Carved Cloud and Dragon Pattern Incense Burner and Jade Carved Deer Lid$500(1 bid)