Sold2016Chinese Tibeten Gilt Bronze Figure of YamantakaChinese Tibeten Gilt Bronze Figure of Yamantaka. 16.5cm High. Property from a Private Individual.See Sold Price
2018SINO TIBETAN GILT BRONZE YAMANTAKASINO TIBETAN GILT BRONZE YAMANTAKA. H. 19 cm. L. 15 cm. W. 9.5 cm. Weight 1490 gram. Free delivery to most Northeast states. Free shipping to US address except the large, very fragile items and speciaSee Sold Price
Sold2019A GILT BRONZE YAMANTAKA VAJRABHAIRAVA 17TH/18TH CA QING DYNASTY GILT BRONZE FIGURE OF YAMANTAKA VAJRABHAIRAVA AND VAJRAVETALI 17TH/18TH CENTURY. Dimensions: 7 3/4 x 6 x 3 3/4 in. Provenance: The vendors relative was one Mr Robin George who was trainSee Sold Price
Sold2017Fine Tibetan Gilt Bronze Yamantaka Vajrabhairava andFine Tibetan Gilt Bronze Yamantaka Vajrabhairava and Consort 8''x5.5''. A parcel gilt three part buddhist bronze with decorated copper bottom plate. Old repair to right leg and missing pin on back. OvSee Sold Price
Sold2015Sino-Tibetan Gilt Bronze YamantakaSino-Tibetan Gilt Bronze YamantakaSino-Tibetan gilt and polychrome bronze Yamantaka; the wrathful deity with three-heads each wearing a skull crown and flaming hair standing upon supplicants atop a loSee Sold Price
Sold201818th C. Sino-Tibetan Gilt Bronze Yamantaka GodCentral Asia, Tibet, ca. 18th century CE. Cast via the lost wax (cire perdue) process, a gilded bronze statue depicting Yamantaka, a violent aspect of the Bodhisattva Manjushri, who takes on this phenSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sino-Tibetan Gilt Bronze Yamantaka.A Sino-Tibetan gilt bronze statue of the multi armed deity Yamantaka with his feet resting upon two humans atop a lotus flower base. From a Great Neck, NY estate. Dimensions: Figure measures approx. 9See Sold Price
Sold2021A GILT BRONZE BUDDHA STATUEGilt Bronze Yamantaka Embodiment Buddha Statue, Ming Dyn.See Sold Price
Sold2022Gilt-Bronze Statue YamantakaGilt-Bronze Statue Yamantaka Width:33cm.Height:50.5cm. Provenance: Released from John Sparks Ltd., owned by a private collectors of the company around 1970s~1990s. The figure is finely casted with theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gilt-Bronze Statue YamantakaGilt-Bronze Statue Yamantaka Height: 36cm. Width: 27cm. Length: 15cm. Provenance: Acquired from a heritage auction of Singapore collector assembled by his heir. E-catalog is free for downloading the vSee Sold Price
Sold2018TIBETAN GILT BRONZE STANDING YAMANTAKATIBETAN GILT BRONZE STANDING YAMANTAKA. H. 16.5 cm. L. 13.5 cm. W. 6 cm. Domestic shipping $20 and oversea $60. Combined shipping available. Pick-up available in our NJ warehouse. We accept pre-sale oSee Sold Price
Sold2019A gilt bronze figure Yamantaka and consort, portrayedA gilt bronze figure Yamantaka and consort, portrayed embraced, standing in alidhasana on acolytes and animals on a lotus base, the face with ferocious expression, the numerous hands with ritual objecSee Sold Price
Sold201819th Antique Gilt Bronze Figure YamantakaFierce nine-headed Vajrabhairava with wild flaming hair, standing in alidhasana with his consort Vajravetali on a single lotus throne, with a fan of multiple arms, the principal arms embracing his conSee Sold Price
Sold2016Sina Tibetan Gilt and Bronze Yamantaka FigureSina Tibetan gilt and bronze Yamantaka figure, 18-19th century, standing figure with red hair, holding sword and power tool, stepping on devil body, with lotus shaped stand, 9" h x 7" w.See Sold Price
Sold2018TIBETAN GILT BRONZE STANDING YAMANTAKATIBETAN GILT BRONZE STANDING YAMANTAKA. H. 15 cm. L. 9.5 cm. W. 6 cm. Weight 620 gram. Free delivery to most Northeast states. Free shipping to US address except the large, very fragile items and specSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Tibet Gilt Gold Bronze Tangka Zitan Wood FrameChinese Tibet Gilt Gold Bronze Bodhisattva Tangka Zitan Wood Frame Dimension: 300x218x18(mm) 11.81x8.58x0.71(inches) Weight 1.46 lbs/662 gSee Sold Price
Sold201718th Antique Gilt-Bronze Figure YamantakaCast standing in alidhasana on prostrate bodies and animals over an oval lotus base, the principal arms embracing his consort and grasping a curved knife and skull cap, with the secondary arms radiatiSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Gilt-Bronze Figure Of Yamantaka VajrabhairavaA Gilt-Bronze Figure Of Yamantaka Vajrabhairava. Stood on a base with a dignified expression, and surrounded by miniature figures. Chinese Ming Dynasty. Yongle Six-Character Mark. Size:25cmx14cmx32cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gilt Bronze Figure of YamantakaGilt Bronze Figure of Yamantaka. Striding over a beast upon lotus base, adorned with beaded rims, the figure with a third eye is holding ritual items with each hand. Yongle six-character mark. The basSee Sold Price
1 day LeftHeritage Auctions78164: A Chinese Gilt Bronze Buddha, Ming dynasty 10-3/$1,000(1 bid)
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryA Fine French Louis XV-Style Gilt Bronze Figural Mantel Clock$3,000