Sold2022A TIBETAN GILT BRONZE VAJRA "JUE" FOR RITE.Tibetan Gilt Bronze Implement Vajra "Jue" for Rite.See Sold Price
Sold2022A TIBETAN GILT COPPER VAJRA PESTLE FOR RITE.Tibetan Gilt Copper Implement Vajra Pestle for Rite.See Sold Price
Sold2022A CAST IRON IMPLEMENT VAJRA "JUE", PARTLY GILT.Cast Iron Implement Vajra "Jue" for Rite, Partly Gilt.See Sold Price
Sold2022A COPPER IMPLEMENT VAJRA BELL FOR RITE.Copper Implement Vajra Bell for Rite, Partly Gilt.See Sold Price
Sold2022AN AGALWOOD IMPLEMENT VAJRA "JUE" FOR RITE.Agalwood Dharma Implement Vajra "Jue" for Rite, with Carved Hayagriva Design.See Sold Price
Sold2022A CATARINITE IMPLEMENT VAJRA "JUE" FOR RITE.Catarinite Implement Vajra "Jue" for Rite.See Sold Price
Sold2022A TIBETAN BRONZE VAJRA "JUE" FOR RITE.Tibetan Bronze Implement Vajra "Jue" for Rite, Hayagriva Buddha Motif.See Sold Price
Sold2022A BRONZE DHARMA IMPLEMENT VAJRA "JUE" FOR RITE.Bronze Dharma Implement Vajra "Jue" for Rite.See Sold Price
Sold2022A TIBETAN CAST IRON IMPLEMENT VAJRA "JUE".Tibetan Cast Iron Implement Vajra "Jue" for Rite, Vajrapani Buddha Motif.See Sold Price
Sold2022A TIBETAN CAST IRON IMPLEMENT VAJRA "JUE".Tibetan Cast Iron Implement Vajra "Jue" for Rite, Hayagriva Buddha Motif.See Sold Price
Sold2022A CAST IRON DHARMA IMPLEMENT VAJRA "JUE".Cast Iron Dharma Implement Vajra "Jue" for Rite.See Sold Price
Sold2022A TIBETAN CAST IRON IMPLEMENT VAJRA "JUE".Tibetan Cast Iron Implement Vajra "Jue" for Rite, Mahakala Buddha Motif.See Sold Price
Sold2021A COPPER IMPLEMENT VAJRA PESTLE FOR RITE.Copper Dharma Implement Vajra Pestle for Rite.See Sold Price
Sold2023[A PRIVATE SCOTTISH COLLECTION, EDINBURGH] PARCEL GILT BRASS AND COPPER ALLOY VAJRA AND GHANTA TIBET西藏 十九至二十世紀 局部鎏金銅金剛杵與金剛鈴帶盒 with an accomSee Sold Price
Sold2022A gilt-copper alloy figure of Vajra Tibet,Qing dynastyHeight:20.5cmWidth:17cmWeight:3.391kgFor size details ,please refer to the marks on our pictures.See Sold Price
Sold2021Early Vajra & Ancient BellJapan, ca. 19th century, and Thailand, ca. 2nd century BC. Vajra of gilt copper alloy and of typical form. Bell finely cast with bull-head protome with all-over rope design. Rattle pellet still remainSee Sold Price
Sold2021A GILT BRONZE INSTRUMENT VAJRA FOR BUDDHIST RITEGilt Bronze Instrument Vajra for Buddhist Rite, Ming Dyn. Provenance: From the collection of residents of the Tibetan areas. This lot was acquired during the "Chinese Cultural Revolution" when templesSee Sold Price
Sold2021A GILT BRONZE INSTRUMENT VAJRA FOR BUDDHIST RITEGilt Bronze Instrument Vajra for Buddhist Rite, Ming Dyn.. Size:45.6 x 8.9 cm .Weight:3600 gSee Sold Price
Sold2021A GILT BRONZE INSTRUMENT VAJRA FOR BUDDHIST RITEGilt Bronze Instrument Vajra for Buddhist Rite, Ming Dyn.See Sold Price
Sold2021A SET OF GILT BRONZE ISTRUMENTS FOR BUDDHIST RITEA Set of Gilt Bronze Istruments for Buddhist Rite, Vajra Axe and Vajra Pestle, Ming Dyn. Provenance: From the collection of residents of the Tibetan areas. This lot was acquired during the "Chinese CuSee Sold Price
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.PAIR OF CHINESE POLYCHROME ENAMELED AND GILT COPPER CHAMPLEVÉ AND CLOISONNÉ BIRD FORM$300
6 days LeftSummer AuctionAn exquisite gilt copper double-eared censer with floral patterns$1,000(1 bid)
6 days LeftCambi Casa D'AsteGilt copper Avalokiteshvara figure on carved wooden base, Tibet, 17th century€8,000
258 Lots AwayHUNG YUN ZHAI AUCTION HOUSE INCGilt copper lotus root pattern animal ear stove made in the Xuande period of the Ming Dynasty$300(1 bid)