Sold2020Asian Soapstone Carved Vase w/MonkeysDescription: Glorious soapstone carving featuring monkeys clambering over a vase carved to resemble a hollow tree. Material: soapstone. Measurement: approximate 8"h x 9"w x 5"d (INCHES). Shipping costSee Sold Price
Sold2019DING KILN WHITE GLAZED GOURD VASE CARVED WITH FLOWERDing kiln white glazed gourd vases carved with flower: Height: 22cm, Caliber: 4.5cm, Belly width: 11.5cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018BLUE DOUBLE GOURD VASEBLUE DOUBLE GOURD VASE : Blue double gourd vase carved with many foo dogs playing with their ball and ribbon. The bottom border is carved in crashing waves. There is an all over craquelure finish. MarSee Sold Price
Sold2016Carved Soapstone Monkey King GroupCarved Soapstone Monkey King GroupChinese carved soapstone group; depicting the Monkey King dressed in formal armor with ornate headdress, seated upon a throne and reading a manuscript; the soapstoneSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Double Gourd Vase and Carved PanelSmall Chinese Sang de Boeuf Double Gourd Shaped Vase, together with a carved furniture panel portraying a group of visitors(SNIG7224/2)(WK) Measurements:Vase: 7.5 H Panel: 4.5 H x 19.5 L Property TitlSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Carved Hanuman Monkey King Statue FigureTitle: Antique Carved Hanuman Monkey King Statue Figure Description: This is a very unique antique wooden statue. It is likely South or Southeast Asian and depicts Hanuman, the monkey king. He is holdSee Sold Price
2021Large Chinese White Jade Double Gourd VaseLarge Chinese White Jade Double Gourd Vase Qing period. Large Chinese White Jade Double Gourd Vase. Overall carved in low relief with auspicious motifs and characters, cover with loose rings. 4 3/8 inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Porcelain Iron red vaseChinese porcelain Iron red vase with monkey king decor - Qianlong mark. Height: 51 cm Very good condition. No chips, hairline or restoration.See Sold Price
Sold2022QING QIANLONG CARVED PORCELAIN GOURD VASE IN BOXDimensions: Width: 22cm, Height: 33cm Chinese Qing Dynasty Qianlong Celadon Carved Porcelain Gourd Vase On Carved Hardwood Stand and Fitted Original Box . The porcelain potted in a shape of double gouSee Sold Price
Sold2016Large Chinese Carved Cinnabar Double Gourd VaseLarge Chinese cinnabar double gourd vase finely carved with tall trees. 19" x 9 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017A CHINESE ANTIQUE PEKING GLASS GOURD VASE清雪花地套料刻葫蘆瓶A Chinese Antique Peking Glass Gourd Vase: Finely Carved With Red Dragons, Contrasting With The Off-White Vase Color, ExSee Sold Price
Sold2015CARVED GOURD VASECARVED GOURD VASEChinese carved gourd vase; of bulbous bell form, incised with shaped landscape reserves, flanked by auspicious fruits and deer head, a row of foliate lappets to neck; lacquered interiSee Sold Price
Sold201519th/20th C. Chinese Pink Glazed Double Gourd Vase19th/20th century pink glazed porcelain double gourd vase, China, carved with flying dragon and clouds, with Qing Qianlong mark on base, 9 1/2" h.See Sold Price
Sold2019* Two Chinese Porcelain Articles Height of taller 11* Two Chinese Porcelain Articles 19th-20th century the first a blanc-de-chine libation cup, the second a gourd-form vase carved with ribbon-tied auspicious symbols, the underside impressed with an apoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pr Redware Nicaraguan Pottery Vase. 1). Signed WePr Redware Nicaraguan Pottery Vase. 1). Signed Wedding Vase with Carved Monkey, fruits, leaves & vines. Signed UBIA LOPEZ. San Juan, de Oriente, Nic. 2). Unsigned Frogs Vase. Attributed to Lopez. -- DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese celadon Glazed Double Gourd Vase20th century. Chinese celadon glazed double gourd vase with carved gilt Chinese characters on lower part of vase. 7 3/8"HSee Sold Price
Sold2018Group of Chinese carved soapstone figures including aGroup of Chinese carved soapstone figures including a triple scholar figure, three seals, double vase with carved monkeys, and foo lions, etc. triple scholar figure: height 9 inches, width 9 1/2 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2018CHINESE CELADON JADE CARVED GOURD VASEHeight: 5 inches. Height: 12.8cm Weight: 371gSee Sold Price
Sold2019Soapstone Monkey Carved VasesLeft one is Approx 4 1/2" tall and has a couple hairline cracksSee Sold Price
Sold2022QIANLONG FAMILLE ROSE OPEN FACE VASE ON STANDPROVENANCE: From waldorf, MD Private Collector. Dimensons: Height: 28.7 cm, Length: *cm, Width: 16*16 cm Chinese Qing Dynasty Qianlong Famille Rose Porcelain Gourd Bottle Vase On Carved Hardwood StandSee Sold Price
Sold2021QIANLONG FAMILLE ROSE LOTUS GROUD BOTTLE VASE ON STANDMeasurements: Height: 26 cm, Diam.: 16 cm Chinese Qing Dynasty QianLong Famille Rose Lotus Motif Porcelain Double Gourd Bottle Vase On Carved Hardwood Stand. The porcelain potted in a shape of doubleSee Sold Price
Sold2024QIANLONG FAMILLE ROSE OPEN FACE VASE ON STANDPROVENANCE: From waldorf, MD Private Collector. Dimensons: Height: 28.7 cm, Length: *cm, Width: 16*16 cm Chinese Qing Dynasty Qianlong Famille Rose Porcelain Gourd Bottle Vase On Carved Hardwood StandSee Sold Price
Sold2022MING BLUE AND WHITE GOURD BOTTLEPROVENANCE: From Bluffton, SC Private Collector. Dimensions: Heigth: 54.7 cm, width: 26.5 cm Chinese Ming Dynasty Blue and White Porcelain Gourd Bottle Vase On Carved Hardwood Stand. Potted in a shapSee Sold Price
Sold2021QIANLONG APPLE GREEN GLAZED DOUBLE GOURD BOTTLE ONDimensions: Height: 29 cm, Diam.: 17 cm Chinese Qing Dynasty Qianlong Apple Green Glazed Porcelain Double Gourd Bottle Vase on Carved Hardwood Stand. The porcelain potted in a shape of double gourd boSee Sold Price
4 days LeftMONTANA ANTIQUESQing Dynasty, Qianlong period, enameled powder-ground carved ball-flowered cloth bag gourd vase$800
2 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersGroup of Five Chinese Porcelain Table Articles 19th Century$400
5 days LeftHimalayan Auction HouseAn exquisite zitanwood painted lacquered vase pattern hanging screen$2,400(6 bids)
Oct 03Walnut Tree Auction House, Inc.Pair of Bronze Cloisonne Inlaid Gilt Bronze Carved Flower and Bird Pattern Gourd Shape Vase$500
Crawford Family Auctions LLCFrom Hawaii Modern Monkey Pod Wood King Sized Bed Frame w/ Turtle Design. Excellent Cond$110(2 bids)
4 days LeftDenise Ryan AuctionsLot of 2 Hand Carved Dark Green Chinese Jade Fish, & Monkey on Gourd$10