Sold2021GROUP OF SIX CAULDON IRONSTONE SERVING PIECESRoyal Cauldon (British, 20th century). Group of five ironstone serving pieces and one underplate with iron red floral decoration comprising three square lidded serving dishes (w. 9.5"), two lidded sauSee Sold Price
Sold2022GROUP OF FIVE VICTORIAN MAJOLICA SERVING PIECES BYGROUP OF FIVE VICTORIAN MAJOLICA SERVING PIECES BY GEORGE JONES LATE 19TH CENTURY comprising a cheese dome and cover modelled in the form of a bee skep, dated 1873, possible GJ monogram to the top ofSee Sold Price
Sold2024Group of Five Sterling Silver Serving Pieces and Five 800 Silver Hors d'oeuvres Forks, all marked,,Group of Five Sterling Silver Serving Pieces and Five 800 Silver Hors d'oeuvres Forks, all marked, 5 5/8" L. 183 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2020Continental Silver Serving Pieces, Group of 5Group of five continental silver serving pieces, comprising large fish knife, tongs, grape scissors, two spoons, including Posen. Knife: 9.5" L. Approx: 7.60 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold20186 PCs, Miscellaneous Sterling Serving UtensilsGroup of five American and one English serving pieces, various makers and patterns. Approx. weight 246 grams. Provenance: From the Private Collection of the Coke Talmadge Family of Athens, Georgia.See Sold Price
Sold2024Group of Five Herend "Queen Victoria" Pattern Porcelain Serving PiecesGroup of Five Herend "Queen Victoria" Pattern Porcelain Serving Pieces to include covered tureen, footed bowl, serving tray, etcetera tray length 18 inches Provenance: Property of a New Jersey PrivateSee Sold Price
Sold2022A GROUP OF FIVE TIFFANY STERLING JAPANESE PATTERN SMALL SERVING PIECES.Including two gravy ladles, a sauce ladle, a butter knife and a sugar spoon. Approx. total weight: 6.2 oz t. Condition: (Very Good). Dimensions: Largest: 7" x 2 - 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold20245 Assorted Tiffany & Co. S/S Vermeil Serving Pcs.A group of five assorted Tiffany & Co. sterling silver vermeil serving pieces in various patterns, comprises: salad fork; salad spoon; serving spoon; and pair of ladles. (14.72 ozt.). Provenance: FromSee Sold Price
Sold2016Group of 5 Sterling Silver Flatware Serving PiecesA group of five American sterling silver flatware serving or dining pieces comprising a Gorham 8.5"sterling "Old French" pattern serving spoon; a monogrammed 11.37" Gorham Strasbourg pattern crumb kniSee Sold Price
Sold2017American Sterling Serving Utensils, Lot of Thirty-FiveAmerican, late 19th-early 20th century. A group of thirty-five pieces of sterling serving utensils, including two carving forks with sterling handles (larger lg. 8.75 in.), two pie servers with sterliSee Sold Price
Sold2022Collection of English Portmeirion Porcelain ItemsCollection of English Portmeirion Porcelain Items. Place setting pieces and serving pieces in floral / botanical patterns. Various sizes.See Sold Price
Sold202374033: A Group of Twenty Five Gorham Mfg. Co. VersailleA Group of Twenty Five Gorham Mfg. Co. Versailles Pattern Silver Serving Pieces, Providence, Rhode Island, designed 1888 Marks: (lion-anchor-G), SSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sterling Silver Serving PiecesGroup consists of five pieces. Two pieces are weighable totaling 3.2ozt. Lot includes a cake knife with a loose handle.See Sold Price
Sold2024Art Glass Serving PiecesA group of 20th century Art Glass serving pieces. Includes a Bohemian five piece drink set with Ruby Stag decoration, a clear glass claret jug with Silverplate mounts, and a Cobalt glass cruet set inSee Sold Price
Sold20229PC HEREND RUST CHINESE BOUQUET SERVING BOWLSHerend (Hungarian), group of nine serving pieces in Rust Chinese Bouquet comprising five all purpose bowls (diam. 8"), one oval vegetable bowl (w. 10"), one round vegetable bowl (diam. 7.5"), and twoSee Sold Price
Sold2015Group Georg Jensen sterling silver serving piecesMid-20th century, each with maker's marks, further marked ''Sterling / Denmark'', all designed by Georg Jensen, including five ''Blossom'' nut picks designed 1919 (3.625''), and three ornamental solidSee Sold Price
Sold2024Group of Meissen Porcelain Reticulated Serving Piecescomprising five pieces in one pattern: four luncheon plates (8 1/4 in. dia.), an oval serving tray (12 1/4 in. wide) and a tazza (5 1/2 x 9 1/2 in.); along with one tazza in the "Scattered Flowers" paSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of Silver Serving Pieces and Condiment WaresGroup of Silver Serving Pieces and Condiment Wares Variously marked. Comprising: Two English mustard pots with blue glass liners An English sugar spoon Four pairs of Jensen sugar nips A set of five DSee Sold Price
Sold2015125 + Piece Portmeirion Dinner SetBotanical Garden Pattern designed by Susan Williams Ellis in 1972. Differing botanical designs on plates, cups, pitchers, serving pieces etc. Tureen having ladle. Many plates have different images, soSee Sold Price
Sold2022GROUP OF FIVE R. LALIQUE GLASS PIECESFrench, first half 20th C. Comprising three clear squared serving dishes, with moulded decorative grapevine design to the surrounding rims. Together with a pair of two light candlesticks, each with stSee Sold Price
Sold2017Group of 5 Pieces Mason's Ironstone, 19th C.Mason's Ironstone (English, 1813-1973), 19th century. Five pieces, including two large serving platters, two small serving platters, and a footed compote, each with transfer floral and chinoiserie decSee Sold Price
4 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersGroup of American Coin and Sterling Silver Serving Pieces 19th Century$150
4 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersGroup of American Sterling and Coin Silver Shell-form Serving Pieces 19th Century$400
Oct 17Rail & Road AuctionsFive Pieces of Burlington Route Dining Car Silver - Sugar Bowl, Belmont Carving Knife & Fork,$40