Sold2022Group of Five Silver Plate Serving TraysGroup of five silver plate serving trays; Versilbert silver plater octagon tray, Germany: surface abrasions, light age wear; Durer round silver plate serving tray: light patina, light wear on verso, lSee Sold Price
Sold2018Group Lot Vintage Silver Plate Table topGroup Lot of silver plate including footed circular serving tray diameter 22.5 inches to handles, graveyard boat, lidded footed serving dish, spoons, trays, lids and more, sold as box lotSee Sold Price
Sold2016Five Silverplate Serving PiecesDESCRIPTION: Five Silverplate serving pieces including Poole footed serving dish, 12" diameter; silverplate serving tray, 15" x 11"; round Apollo silverplate serving tray, 14" diameter; Poole silverplSee Sold Price
Sold2024Group Lot of SilverplateGroup Lot of Silverplate including Serving Trays and Flatware. Largest piece measures 11" diameter. All invoices must be paid within 24 hours of the sale. We offer multiple shipping options, please reSee Sold Price
Sold2021Group of Five Sterling Silver Serving TraysGroup of Five Sterling Silver Serving Trays 20th century comprising three trays, a bowl and an underplate, each marked "Sterling" 12 1/2 in. diameter (largest tray) 69 troy ouncesSee Sold Price
Sold2019SINATRA GROUP OF FOOTED SILVER-PLATE TABLEWAREIncluding a segmented cut glass serving tray, a lidded butter dish, two circular salvers, and a crumber with an engraved cover. Largest tray, diameter 12 1/4 inches PROVENANCE From the Estate of Mrs.See Sold Price
Sold2016Group of Five Russell Wright Serving Itemsincluding four aluminum covered cake dish, lg round relish tray, bamboo candy server, covered server and Oneida stainless flatware 20pc set new in box Largest 20" Diameter used Dimensions: Largest 20"See Sold Price
Sold2022Collection of Five Silver Plate Serving TraysCollection of Five Silver Plate Serving TraysFive assorted 8" to 12" silver plate serving trays. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold20224 Large Silverplate Serving TraysFive large silverplate serving trays. American and British, ca. mid 20th century. One Henley by Oneida Community silverplate tray. One Walker & Hall silverplate tray with a broken handle. Two WebsterSee Sold Price
Sold2021Silverplate Serving Trays, Coffee Urn, VasesGroup of Silverplate serving trays includes a meat tray with lidded compartments, a smaller floral etched tray, a rectangular lobed tray, a handled coffee urn and a pair tall floral chased trumpet vasSee Sold Price
2023A Group of Six Silver-Plate Serving TraysA Group of Six Silver-Plate Serving Trays of varying form and size. Largest: length 19 1/4 x width 13 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019Group of Fancy Silverplate Serving TraysGroup of eight (8) fancy silverplate serving trays, largest 30" (handle to handle) x 18".See Sold Price
Sold2019A Group of Five Lalique Ring Trays Diameter of first 4A Group of Five Lalique Ring Trays in various forms. Diameter of first 4 inches. Estimate $150-250See Sold Price
Sold2017Silver-Plate Serving Trays, Group of 3Silver-plate trays, an unmarked repousse Rococo-style example, Wm. Rogers "Evandale" pattern monogrammed "B," and an English Silver Co. carving tray. Largest: 16" W X 28" L.See Sold Price
Sold2023GROUP OF ASSORTED SILVER PLATE SERVING TRAYSGROUP OF ASSORTED SILVER PLATE SERVING TRAYS, LARGEST APPROXIMATELY 29 IN X 18 INSee Sold Price
Sold2017Group Silver Plate Serving Pieces, Tureen, TraysCollection Silver Plate Serving Pieces, Tureen w Revolving Lid & TraysSee Sold Price
Sold2023[2] Round Silver Plate Serving Trays 17.75 inches diameter[2] Round Silver Plate Serving Trays 17.75 inches diameter. size: 1.25 x 17.75See Sold Price
Sold2021Silver Plate Tray LotA group of four silver plate serving trays. Includes two round charger style trays and two rectangle trays with handles. Largest tray measures 19"x 13". *notes- tarnish, scratching and oxidation. LargSee Sold Price
Sold2022Silver Plate Tray LotA group of four silver plate serving trays. Includes two round charger style trays and two rectangle trays with handles. Largest tray measures 19"x 13". *notes- tarnish, scratching and oxidation. LargSee Sold Price
Sold2017Silver-Plate Serving Trays & Platters, Group of 15American and English silver-plate serving pieces, large group comprising flat and footed serving trays, chafing dishes, vegetable dishes, and more. Largest: 29.5" L X 18.5" W. Most with signs of use aSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Group of Five Silver Plate Bottle Coasters DiameterA Group of Five Silver Plate Bottle Coasters 19th/20th century comprising a pair with cut-out sides, and three others, all with treen bases. Diameter of largest 6 inches. Estimate $150-250See Sold Price
Sold2024A Group of Four Large Silver Plate Serving TraysLot includes four double handled silver plated serving trays by Reed & Barton and Sheffield, each with decorative foliate etching throughout; largest tray 30 x 19 inches. Overall good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023ELKINGTON & Co. & Gorham Silver Plate Table wareGroup lot of 4 silver plate serving trays. 1 footed tray is marked ELKINGTON & Co. 7588. 2 marked Gorham, Yc426/4 and 1 with no hallmark and side handles. Largest is approximately 11 x 9 inch diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2018Group Lot Silver Plate Bowls PlattersGroup Lot Silver Plate Serving bowls, serving trays, serving platters, includes footed Paul revere bowls, platters with grape bunches in relief larger measures length 17 inches by 11 inches, largest bSee Sold Price
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupTwo Sunshine Beer Tin Lithograph Advertising Serving Trays.$25(1 bid)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupTwo Mount Carbon Brewery Tin Lithograph Serving Trays.$25(1 bid)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupTwo Schmidt's Beer/Ale Tin Litho. Advertising Serving Trays.$25(1 bid)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupTwo Vintage Tin Lithograph Advertising Beer Serving Trays.$25