Sold2022American School: Architectural Facades: A Group of TwoAmerican School: Architectural Facades: A Group of Two Two gouache and watercolor on paper, one indistinctly signed and dated '69; together with 20th Century School: Pharmacy Interior, gouacSee Sold Price
Sold2018Two Russian Architectural WatercolorsOne with houses in a row, some writing on lower right. Other with small outlines, possibly plans. Writing on lower right. 9.5 27 19 36. Studies for the Soviet Pioneer Camps.See Sold Price
Sold2022J. A. Nicolson, Group of Two WatercolorsJ. A. Nicolson(20th Century)Group of Two Watercolorswatercolor on papereach signed: J.A. NicolsonEach: 9 3/8 x 13 3/8 in. (23.81 x 33.97 cm.), Frame: 16 1/4 x 20 1/4 x 3/4 in. (41.28 x 51.44 x 1.91 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022TWO JAMES LAWSON STEWART SIGNED WATERCOLORSJames Lawson Stewart (English 1713-1788), "Sergeants Inn Chancery Lane 1840" and "London Street", group of two watercolors on paper, bearing the monogram JSL at lower left to one and lower right to otSee Sold Price
Sold2023Victor Prescott, Group of Two Egyptian LandscapesVictor L. Prescott (British, born 19th century), group of two watercolors on paper depicting views of the Egyptian landscape, signed l.r., 9 1/4" x 19" sight size, 11" x 20 3/4" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2017Collection of 2 Japanese Watercolors, SignedJapanese, 20th century. Group of two watercolors comprising of a misty scene with white flower blossoms on trees at left on shore, two figures in boat on water at center (one of which is standing andSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) TIMOTHY F. DONOVAN, CT (B. 1919) WATERCOLORSTwo architectural subject watercolors. Both signed. Dimensions: (Brass frame) H 30.25" x W 24.25", (Sight) H 23" x W 17" Condition: Some toning to mats. Watercolor of house with some scratches to plexSee Sold Price
Sold20232 James Milton Sessions Maritime PaintingsJames Milton Sessions (American, 1882-1962). Group of two watercolor on board naval paintings depicting boars on the ocean. Each signed along the lower right. One painting depicting figures aboard a bSee Sold Price
Sold20222 Mark King Orchestra Watercolor PaintingsMark King (British, 1931-2014). Group of two watercolor on paper paintings depicting orchestras performing in a concert hall. One signed along the lower right.Provenance: Distinguished corporate colleSee Sold Price
Sold2019Group of Two Original Watercolor PaintingsGroup of Two Original Watercolor Paintings, 13" x 8.5" each.See Sold Price
Sold2017Ibarra de la Rosa (1943-1997 Philippines) Two CityIbarra de la Rosa (1943-1997 Philippines) Two City Scenes 1972 Watercolor on Paper 12''x9'' Each. Two colorful abstract architectural watercolor drawings. Each signed and dated at corner. Loose, unfraSee Sold Price
Sold20212 Large Chinese Imperial Figure Painted Silk ScrollsA group of two large watercolor on paper silk scroll paintings. One depicts Emperor regent Yunreng of the Qing Dynasty in his imperial dress robe sitting on a tiger pelt and the other depicts an unknoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Group of 2 Garuda figures.A group of two Garuda figures/architectural carvings. 19th century. Gilt wood with black lacquer. Larger: 10 1/2"h x 6 1/4"w. Condition: Staining, wearing, missing jewel and lacquer paint, consistentSee Sold Price
Sold20212 HIROSHI YOSHIDA WOODBLOCKS, FRAMED TOGETHERHiroshi Yoshida (Japanese, 1876-1959). Group of two landscape and architectural woodblock prints. Comprising of "Hirasake Castle" and "The Cherry Tree in Kawagoe". Both signed and titled on lower margSee Sold Price
Sold2023Collection Antique Napoleon Related Articles19th century group. Including two Neapolitan School watercolors framed and matted to match nicely along with a pair of portrait miniatures of Napoleon and Josephine together with a small brass grand tSee Sold Price
Sold2021Japanese 18th Century Kano School Painting PanelsGo Shummei (Japanese, 1700-1781). Group of two framed Japanese watercolor scroll paintings, painted in the style of the Kano School, the dominant style of Japanese painting from the late 15th centurySee Sold Price
Sold20202 Native American Watercolor & Gouache Paintings.A group of two Native American watercolor & gouache paintings ++ Anderson, Troy (Arkansas, born 1948). Frame: 13 1/2" x 18 1/2". Sight: 10 1/2" x 5 1/2". ++ Iron Coud, Del (South Dakota, born 1949). 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Six Antique Framed Portrait Miniatures of FrenchSix Antique Framed Portrait Miniatures of French Historical Figureswatercolor on , two groups of three portraits, each with "David / 1810" signature and date to recto, both sets uniformly framed in neSee Sold Price
Sold20222 PCS, PIRANESI CLASSICAL ENGRAVINGS, GILT FRAMESGiovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720-1778). Group of two 18th century classical architectural engravings depicting urns from "Vasi, Candelabri, Cippi, Sarcofagi,....". Presented in matching ebonySee Sold Price
Sold2023John Taylor Arms and Louis Weirter Etching PrintsA group with two etchings on paper. Architectural landscapes depicting cathedrals, portrayed from exterior and interior. Includes: one (1) work by John Taylor Arms (1887-1953) titled "North Portal SenSee Sold Price
Sold20222 Nautical Watercolor Folk PaintingsGroup of two naval folk art watercolor paintings depicting ships. One steam and paddle ship with a lighthouse and the other depicting a sailboat with another smaller ship titled "Nantucket ShoalsSee Sold Price
6 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupTwo PA Fraktur Watercolor and Ink Bird Drawings.$25
6 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction Group19th C. Watercolor & Ink Fraktur Drawing of Birds.$70(2 bids)
6 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupPA 19th Century Watercolor & Ink Fraktur Drawing.$100
7 days LeftWoodcliff on The HudsonTiffany Sterling Silver Group - Two Bracelets and a Trinket Box$50(1 bid)
4 days LeftRichard L. Edwards AuctioneeringExplosive Ordnance Disposal Token - In Recognition of Superior Achievement - Presented by Commander$1