Sold2022Chinese Gilt Bronze Guanyin Bodhisattva Buddha StatueChinese Gilt Bronze Guanyin Bodhisattva Buddha Statue .Size:28 x 26 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ming Dynasty, Gilt Bronze , Guanyin Bodhisattva, Buddha StatueH. 37 cm.W. 25 cm.Weight. 8.25 kg.See Sold Price
Sold2021A GILT BRONZE GUANYIN BODHISATTVA BUDDHA STATUEGilt Bronze Four-Arm Guanyin Bodhisattva Buddha Statue, Ming Dyn. Provenance: From the collection of residents of the Tibetan areas. This lot was acquired during the "Chinese Cultural Revolution" whenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Qing Dynasty, Gilt Bronze , Guanyin Bodhisattva, Buddha StatueH. 26 cm.W. 12.5 cm.Weight. 2.7 kg.See Sold Price
Sold2021A BRONZE FREE GUANYIN BODHISATTVA BUDDHA STATUEBronze Free Guanyin Bodhisattva Buddha Statue, Ming Dyn. Provenance: From the collection of residents of the Tibetan areas. This lot was acquired during the "Chinese Cultural Revolution" when templesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tibetan Bronze Guanyin Bodhisattva Buddha StatueSize: Height 30 cm - Length 14 cm. Weight 3.5 kg. Materials: Bronze, cinnabar, clay gold. Condition: It has a look from a bygone era. Crafted from genuine old bronze and adorned with intricate cinnabaSee Sold Price
Sold2021A GILT BRONZE BODHISATTVA BUDDHA STATUEGilt Bronze Four-Arm Guanyin Bodhisattva Buddha Statue, Inlaid with Jewels, Ming Dyn. Provenance: From the collection of residents of the Tibetan areas. This lot was acquired during the "Chinese CultuSee Sold Price
Sold2021ASIAN - CHINESE A GILT SILVER BODHISATTVA BUDDHA STATUEGilt Silver Four-Arm Guanyin Bodhisattva Buddha Statue. Provenance: Kung Hsiang-hsi was appointed by Chairman Chiang Kai-shek as the Minister of Finance of the Republic of China in the 1930s after graSee Sold Price
Sold2021A GILT COPPER BODHISATTVA BUDDHA STATUEGilt Copper Four-Arm Guanyin Bodhisattva Buddha Statue, Ming Dyn.See Sold Price
Sold2022MING GUANYIN BRONZE BUDDHADimensions: Weight: 3750g, Height: 26.8 Length: 15.7 cm, Width: 16 cm Chinese Ming Dynasty Period, Guanyin Bronze Bodhisattva Buddha. This statue of Guanyin with Peaceful, smiling, beautiful and youthSee Sold Price
Sold2016Tibet. Bronze temple statue Avalokitesvara BodhisattvaTibet. Bronze temple statue Avalokitesvara Bodhisattva Guanyin Buddha. Early 1900 AD. 1200 gr. - 23x8x7 cm. Multi-faces shape.See Sold Price
Sold2023Bronze Qing Kwan-yin Bodhisattva Guanyin Sits On Foo Dog Lion Buddha Statue18/19th Century Qing Dynasty Tibetan Bronze Kwan-yin Bodhisattva Guanyin Sits On Foo Dog / Lion. Buddha Statue. Very good original condition. Size: 7 1/4" x 6 1/4" x 3 2/8". Wt. 1450 grams.~~. DetaileSee Sold Price
Sold2019Green Tara, Guanyin Bodhisattva incarnationThe Buddha statue is made of copper and gold, the face is muddy gold, and the body is inlaid with precious stones. Region: Nepal The base is 14cm long and the overall height is 22cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022MING GILT BRONZE BODHISATTVA BUDDHA GUANYINDimensions: Height: 32.5 cm, Length: 24cm, Width: 17cm, Weight: 6760gram Chinese Ming Dynasty Period, Gilt bronze Buddha statue. The bodhisattva wears a five leaves crown and has a simple on his lips.See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Carved Wood Figural Guanyin Buddha StatueA Chinese artisan carved wood temple sculpture. A figural work depicting Guanyin or similar bodhisattva figure, hand carved with realistic details and depicted on a lotus base. Hand decorated in colorSee Sold Price
Sold2021JIAQING FAMILLE ROSE GUANYIN ON LION PORCELAIN STATUEDimensions: 11.5"H x 7.5" W Chinese Qing Dynasty JiaQing Reign, Tibetan famille rose porcelain Bodhisattvas Buddha figure of seated GuanYin on lion porcelain statue. Depicted as a slender, graceful woSee Sold Price
2022A Falangcai ChargerA Falangcai Charger, the interior depicting thousand hands Guanyin statue surrounded by Buddha and other Bodhisattva statues. 'QianLong' mark at base. Diameter: 51 cm Height: 8.2 cm. Base Diameter: 29See Sold Price
Sold2019Estate Collection of 3 Asian StatuesThree Asian Statues: 1) Chinese gilt and lacquer bronze seated crowned Bodhisattva Guanyin bodhisattva on double lotus throne, early Qing dynasty. 8.5"H; 2) Gilt Standing Buddha, Nepal, 20th century,See Sold Price
Sold2017VERY FINE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN SEATED BUDDHAChinese porcelain statue finely potted resembled seated Bodhisattvas figure of GuanYin, in elaborately dressed figure, elongated ears, position of appeasement with eyes closed and serene face. SeatedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Salmon Branch Coral Guanyin Sculpture 220gChinese carved salmon red branch statue. A figural work depicting two Guanyin, also called Avalokitesvara, the Buddha and Chinese folk religion bodhisattva of mercy and compassion. Featured holding wiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Lacquered Wood Guanyin Buddha SculptureAn antique Chinese polychrome carved wood statue of a bodhisattva deity. Featured seated on a foliate stool, one leg gracefully propped up. The figure is adorned in a bronzed lacquer-finished robe, wiSee Sold Price
Sold2022[FROM GALLERY] A MING DYNASTY GILT BRONZE LOTUS OF GUANYIN BODHISATTVA STATUE[FROM GALLERY] A MING DYNASTY GILT BRONZE LOTUS OF GUANYIN BODHISATTVA STATUESee Sold Price
Sold2022A TIBETAN MAITREYA BODHISATTVA BUDDHA STATUE.Tibetan Gilt Bronze Maitreya Bodhisattva Buddha Statue.See Sold Price
Sold2022GILT BRONZE TEN-ARMED GUANYIN BUDDHA STATUEGILT BRONZE TEN-ARMED GUANYIN BUDDHA STATUE ; H76cm W49cmSee Sold Price
Oct 05Eastern Art Auction HouseNorthern Qi Dynasty white marble gilt painted Bodhisattva Buddha statue$100
3 days LeftHans AuctionA Ming Dynasty style pure copper high relief carved gilded angel Guanyin Bodhisattva statue£2,000
Oct 05Amazing International GroupBefore the Ming dynasty bronze gilt inscription Bodhisattva Buddha statue$1,000
5 days LeftTOISHINSEI Co., Ltd.A pure copper inlaid gemstone painted with gold Nagarjuna Bodhisattva statue$700