Sold2024Mexican Vintage Polished Aluminum OVERSIZED TrayThis large aluminum vintage serving tray showcases fine Mexican craftsmanship. With its polished finish and simplistic design, it offers ample space for serving large quantities of food. The deep sideSee Sold Price
Sold2021INDIAN TRAY TOP LACQUERED OCCASIONAL TABLE20th c. Small Low Table with complex shaped edge, covered in hand painted paisley designs on a cream base, attached to a cream and gold faux bamboo base with cross stretcher, outswept feet, 19" x 21"See Sold Price
Sold2019Carved Indian Tray Table With Brass Toned InlayIntricately hand carved Middle Eastern or Indian Tray Table With Brass Toned Inlay. Wooden Side Table With foral, leaf and vine hand carved intricate design, brass toned floral and vine inlay, and carSee Sold Price
2021Metals Lot-Plame, Copper Tray, Indian Tray, Brass EggMetals Lot-Plame, Copper Tray, Indian Tray, Brass EggSee Sold Price
Sold2018Indian Tray, Polychrome Lidded Plaited BasketIndian Tray, Polychrome Lidded Plaited Basket, Non Indian Lidded BasketSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sterling & pocket watches & s/p lot, sterling ladle,Sterling & pocket watches & s/p lot, sterling ladle, Indian tray, & other, please see photoSee Sold Price
Sold2015Al (Alfred) Jackson (Amer 1940-2001) O/C Still lifeAl (Alfred) Jackson (Amer 1940-2001) O/C Still life with apples and SW Indian tray, 16" x 20".See Sold Price
Sold2024Large 1940s Mexican Arts and Crafts Embossed Hand Hammered Solid Copper Butlers TrayCa. first half 20thC. Very good with no bends, big dents or repairs. Solid and well made, and heavy as well. This is an oversized tray measuring approx. 28"W x 20"H.See Sold Price
Sold2024Rustic Wood Wheel on Black Metal StandAnglo Indian Oversized Wooden Cart Wheel is securely situated on a rectangular black metal stand. The wood wheel has a beautiful rustic worn patina that highlights the wood grain and texture. There isSee Sold Price
Sold2018Moorish Musharabie Carved & Inlaid Persian Tray TableAntique Anglo-Indian tray table features Persian brass tray top incised with Moorish designs, seated on Middle Eastern carved wood folding base having Moroccan fret work and stylized floral inlay withSee Sold Price
Sold2022A brass SamovarA brass Samovar, possibly Russian, with two hot beverage pots, East Indian tray, and bowlSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot 5 Silver Plate Tableware, ServerwareSilver plated serving items/tableware. Oversized tray with handles , 15.25 in wide x 24 in. With handles. Chip and dip Serverware with bowl attached to plate, measures 13 in. Diameter x 2.75 in. Ht. RSee Sold Price
Sold2022Silver Plate Faux Tortoise Oversized Serving TrayElegant silverplate and faux tortoise shell waiter tray. Oblong form with gallery sides having gadroon edges, center with silver-inlaid faux tortoise surrounding a central silver plated reserve (not mSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pima Native American Indian Basket TrayCa. first half 20thC. Very good condition as shown with fine rich original patina. Found with five more good baskets offered today within this auction sale. Over 16" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2023Japanese Basket Weave Tray & Indian Quill Box LOTAn estate lot of two Asian export items. Includes (1) Regency Anglo Indian quill work Vizagapatam sandalwood sewing box, featuring a lotus flower round handle on lid and articulated basket handle, botSee Sold Price
Sold2022A PIMA INDIAN BASKETRY TRAYThe visually striking design in devil's claw and willow wrapped on bundled grasses measures 14 inches in diameter. Measures 3 x 14 x 14 inches. Be aware that internet sales tax applies to all InternetSee Sold Price
Sold2023An Anglo Indian padouk tray on later standAn Anglo Indian brass inlaid padouk tray on later brass inlaid mahogany standthe tray late 19th century(2)overall height 20in (51m); width 34 1/2in (88cm); depth 14 1/2in (37cm) Provenance:Property fSee Sold Price
Sold2022A late 20th century modern Indian silver trayA late 20th century modern Indian silver tray Square form with rounded corners, chased edge. Length – 28 cm / 11 inches Weight – 770 grams / 24.76 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2022Indian Silver TrayAn Indian silver tray with relief figural design. 8-5/8in x 12in wide. Approx. 16.2 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2022Meissen Pink Indian pen tray and ashtray in hand-painted porcelain. Pink flowers and goldMeissen Pink Indian pen tray and ashtray in hand-painted porcelain. Pink flowers and gold decoration. Early 20th century. The pen tray measures: 24.5 x 2.5 cm. The ashtray measures: 9.5 x 2 cm. In excSee Sold Price
2023Meissen Pink Indian pen tray and ashtray in hand-painted porcelain. Pink flowers and goldMeissen Pink Indian pen tray and ashtray in hand-painted porcelain. Pink flowers and gold decoration. Early 20th century. The pen tray measures: 24.5 x 2.5 cm. The ashtray measures: 9.5 x 2 cm. In excSee Sold Price
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsA late 19th / early 20th century Anglo – Indian unmarked silver tray, Kashmir circa 1900£500
4 days LeftGlobal Auctions Company19th Century Indian Colonial Sterling Silver footed Salver Tray Dish Arthur Pittar$300
3 days LeftEstateOfMind AuctionsVICTORIAN STYLE STERLING 950 TEA SERVICE TRAY, W. 64 OZ$1,400(8 bids)
2 days LeftSEUYCO12'2"x15'1" Blue Abstract Design Hand Knotted Silk and Wool Oversized Rug R75102$3,750
2 days LeftSEUYCO12'x15'1" THE PASTEL COLLECTION Oversized Silk Textured Wool Oriental Rug R59262$4,700