Sold2017A North Italian dated albarello, possibly Savona, 17thA North Italian dated albarello, possibly Savona, 17th century, painted in black with arabesques within ochre line borders and with date 1657 , 17.5cm high; and two other North Italian AlbarelliSee Sold Price
Sold2020An Italian maiolica 'Berrettino' plate, probablyTitle: An Italian maiolica 'Berrettino' plate, probably Faenza, 17th C. Description: Dia.: 22,2 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018EARLY LARGE SOUTH ITALIAN ALBARELLOSalt Glazed Pottery Storage Jar in polychrome tin glazes, featuring two portraits of young soldiers, probably 17th c. Roughly 12 1/4" x 10 3/4". Completely re-assembled from fragments, with old stapleSee Sold Price
Sold2015Antique Italian Savona Majolica Maiolica ChargerEarly, probably 18th or 17th century, blue and white Majolica charger from the Savona region of Italy. The charger depicts Adam and Eve and their expulsion from the Garden of Eden. There is a crown maSee Sold Price
Sold2021Spanish or Italian 17th/18th Century Albarello Vase17th or 18th Century Spanish or Italian Albarello Vase with Florette Decorations in golden glaze on off white background with blue glazed rings along top of vase. 9.5 inches tall, Provenance: Rifkin FSee Sold Price
Sold2021A 17TH/18TH CENTURY ITALIAN TIN GLAZED POTTERYA 17TH/18TH CENTURY ITALIAN TIN GLAZED POTTERY ALBARELLO painted with floral sprays. 19 cm high.See Sold Price
Sold2023Italian Delft Majolica Tulipiere VaseDESCRIPTION: A rare Delft Majolica tulipiere vase. Embellished with hand painted decorations in the style of maiolica pieces made in Liguria during the 17th and 18th century. Decorated with landscapeSee Sold Price
Sold2020ITALIAN 17TH C. STYLE NEEDLEPOINT SOFA C.1900An Italian seventeenth century style needlepoint open arm sofa circa 1900. Ht: 40" Wd: 79" Dpth: 26" Seat: 17"See Sold Price
Sold2023(2) Italian 17th C. Male & Female MiniaturesLot of Two, Italian 17th Century Miniatures of Male and Female Portraits in Metal Frames, Both Bear Initials, Tempura on Vellum. Image Sizes: 1 x .75 in. Overall Framed Size: 4.5 x 3.25 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Monumental Italian 17th C. Frame - 67 x 50.5Monumental Italian 17th C. Gilt/Carved Frame. Retail Gallery Price: $ 338,000 Rabbet Size: 67 x 50.5 in. Sight Size: 65 x 48.5 in. Overall Framed Size: 80 x 62.5 in. (99-216) Provenance: The HistoricSee Sold Price
Sold2024Italian 17th C. Gilt/Wood Frame - 32 x 23.75Italian 17th C. Gilt/Wood Frame. Retail Gallery Price: $ 136,500 Rabbet Size: 32 x 23.75 in. Sight Size: 30.5 x 22.25 in. Overall Framed Size: 40 x 32 in. (04-146) Provenance: The Historic Period FramSee Sold Price
Sold2023Spanish Conquistadors or Italian 17th C. Cabasset MORION Helmet with Brass Flowerhead RivetSpanish Conquistadors or Italian 17th C. Cabasset MORION Helmet with Brass Flowerhead Rivet Decorations.See Sold Price
Sold2022Italian 17th C. Old Master PaintingItalian 17th C. Old Master painting, Oil on Canvas. Sight Size: 11.5 x 15.5 in. Overall Framed Size: 14.75 x 18.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Attr: Giovanni Battista Langetti (Italian 17th C)Antique Oil on canvas (relined). Head of a Saint. Bearded head of a man in oval painted reserve. Plaque attribution. Antique frame. 19" X 14" (25" X 20")See Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE CARVED WOOD FRAME. ITALIAN, 17th COverall: 40 x 33 1/2 in. Sight: 32 3/4 x 26 1/4 in. Rebate: 34 7/8 x 27 7/8 in. Provenance: Emmett's Custom Framing (Toronto)See Sold Price
Sold2015Artist Unknown (Italian, 17th Century) Portrait OfArtist Unknown (Italian, 17th Century) Portrait Of Michelangelo. Tempera on paper Sight: 14" x 9.75"See Sold Price
Sold2019Italian 17th Century CabinetAn Italian side cabinet, late 17th century, with hobnail decoration and a single door. 26.5" w x 12" d x 32" hSee Sold Price
Sold2016Artist Unknown (Italian, 17th Century) Portrait OfArtist Unknown (Italian, 17th Century) Portrait Of Michelangelo. Tempera on paper Sight: 14" x 9.75"See Sold Price
Sold2016Italian 17th Century O/B Religious PaintingItaly; 17- 18th century. Small oil on wood panel painting of a Saint seated at a table reading a book, a dog in foreground. Dimensions 6 3/4" by 4 7/8"See Sold Price
Sold2023Italian 17th Century Pair of Hand Carved &Silvered Wood Pricket Candlesticks, Measure 16.5 in HighItalian 17th Century Pair of Hand Carved &Silvered Wood Pricket Candlesticks, Measure 16.5 in High eachSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE ITALIAN 17TH CENTURY SEPIA INK DRAWING SEA GODSANTIQUE ITALIAN 17TH CENTURY SEPIA INK DRAWING SEA GODS Antique Italian 17th century sepia Ink drawing of Sea Gods marked acquisition # 522D. Converse Auctions does not authentiSee Sold Price
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsAn Italian maiolica dish with a swordsman, Montelupo, early 17th C.€1,200
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsA reticulated Italian blue, white and yellow 'bird' bowl, Italy, Faenza or Deruta, 17th C.€500
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsVery Nice American Revolution era Officers EPPIE Rapier Sword, Fine Pierced Silver Mounts, 17th C.$500
1 day LeftJasper521630 SPAIN Hispania sive de regis antique Johannes Laet ELZEVIER vellum 17th C.$240