Sold2017Chinese & Japanese Sterling Silver Mounted Drink SetChinese Japanese. 12 Sterling Silver Mounted Shot Glasses, Bottle, and Cover. Bottle: 8.75" tall. Glass: 2.25" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2016Japanese Sterling Mounted Glass DecanterA Japanese sterling silver mounted glass decanter. Tri-cornered pinch / pinched bottle having an Art Nouveau style floral and leaf motif. Stamped with maker's cipher and Silver on the underside. MeasuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Japanese 950 Silver Mounted Glass DecantersMatched pair glass decanter bottle with pinched sides. Dimensional bamboo silver overlay. Both stamped STERLING 950 to bottoms. Both without original stoppers. One bottle with some interior light resiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Silver Snuff Bottle Table Lighter YAMANAKAEarly 20th century silver mounted hand carved Chinese snuff bottle modified to table lighter by Japanese silversmith: Yamanaka. Having deep carved relief body with archaic dual dragon & floral design.See Sold Price
2022Antique Japanese Silver Mounted Shibayama VaseAntique Meiji Period Japanese Sterling Silver Mounted and Enameled Shibayama Vase. Fully Signed. Circa 1880's. Condition: Generally Good. Dent on Lower Edge. Dimensions: H: 10.75". Provenance: From aSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Japanese silver mounted pitchersPair Japanese silver mounted pitchers, Satsuma ware (19th c.), gilt and paint decorated porcelain with silver rim, impressed marks to underside and touch marks on silver, each 9"h x 6.5"l x 4.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Japanese Silver Mounted Short SwordJapanese silver mounted short sword, in Repousse scabbard, on stand. [13" L x 7" H (on stand)].See Sold Price
Sold2021Gemany Silver Mounted BottleGemany Silver Mounted Bottle Marked: Germany 800 Measure 12 1/2"in H x 3 1/2"in W x 3 1/2"in DSee Sold Price
Sold2020Japanese Silver Mounted PlateJapanese plate with silver mounting by Shreve and company; D: 11" (approx.)See Sold Price
Sold2017A George III silver mounted bottle coaster, theA George III silver mounted bottle coaster, the circular form with oval bead rim above lobed banding and the turned wood base having a crest engraved button to the centre. Hallmarked London 1812, makeSee Sold Price
Sold2021THREE ANTIQUE FRENCH SILVER MOUNTED BOTTLES, JARSLot of three antique French sterling silver mounted cut crystal bottles and jars. Includes one large scent bottle or decanter measuring a total of 8" tall with embossed lid and collar, a 5.75" tall scSee Sold Price
Sold2024JAPANESE SILVER MOUNTED AND CLOISONNE ENAMEL VASEA Japanese amphora shaped silver mounted and enamel vase. The exterior of the vase is adorned with a polychrome image of blossoming flowers made in the Cloisonne technique. Marked with a paper label,See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Japanese Silver Mounted Cloisonne VasesPair of Japanese Silver Mounted Cloisonne Vases.Condition: Generally Very Good.Dimension: H-7.25". Provenance: From a New Jersey Estate.Please note the absence of a condition report does not imply thaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Japanese Silver Mounted Red Cloisonne VasesPair of Japanese Silver Mounted Red Cloisonne Vases with Pink Roses. On Wood Stands. Condition: Very Good, No Damage. Dimensions: H: 7.25". Provenance: From a Queens NY Collector. Please note the abseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Japanese Silver Mounted Cloisonne VaseChrysanthemum design on yellow ground. Silver rim and base. Marked with "A" in diamond mark to bottom. Excellent condition with no apparent damage. 5.25" H.See Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR JAPANESE SILVER-MOUNTED BAMBOO VASESunmarked Condition: slight bending to leaves at bottom. Rim of taller vase is loose. Unmarked, as stated. Not tested for silver content. 14 1/2 inches diameter; larger: 16 1/4 inches high; smaller: 14See Sold Price
Sold2019Japanese Silver-Mounted Table Box20th Century, rectangular, the resin box wrapped with rattan, the cover set with a silver panel depicting cranes with copper beaks, 5-3/4"l. Provenance: Property from the Collection of Myrna and BernaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Continental Silver Mounted BottlesPair of Continental silver mounted bottles / decanters, having silver tops over glass stoppers on etched glass bodies. [7" H x 3" W x 3" D].See Sold Price
Sold2023JEWELRY. Collection of Japanese Shakudo Jewelry.Includes a Japanes Shakudo mixed metal brooch displaying a house set amongst trees; a Japanese silver mounted Shakudo mixed metal brooch of flora; a wonderful signed Japanese silver mounted Shakudo miSee Sold Price
Sold2023JEWELRY. Collection of Japanese Shakudo & Objects.Includes a pair of Japanese silver mounted Shakudo cufflinks of dragons; (2) pair of Japanese Shakudo mixed metal pendants; (3) individual Japanese Shakudo pendants; and (3) Japanese beads/pendants. FSee Sold Price
Sold2023JEWELRY. Collection of Japanese Jewels and ObjectsIncludes a Japanese silver mounted elongated brooch with prong-set pendant of masks; a Japanese Shakudo mixed metal easel back pendant displaying a large character surrounded by a crane, turtle and flSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese/Japanese Silver Mount Plique a Jour Bowls2 Chinese or Japanese Silver Mounted Plique a Jour Bowls w/ Floral Decorations. Condition: Excellent. Dimensions: Larger-Dia-3.6" x H-2". Provenance: From a Long Island, NY Home. Please note the absenSee Sold Price
Sold2023JEWELRY. Collection of Japanese Shakudo Brooches.Includes a Japanese silver mounted Shakudo mixed metal brooch depicting a seated musician with basket; a pair of Japanese mixed metal pendants mounted as brooches; a Japanese gilt brooch of shells; aSee Sold Price
Oct 27SJ AuctioneersSTERLING SILVER JAPANESE PAIR RED CRESTED TSURU BIRD CRANE LUCKY CHARMS OKIMONO$240
3 days LeftJasper52Antique Meiji Japanese Cloisonne Blue Enamel Silver Vase with Eagle Signed Inaba$5,000
2 days LeftAkiba GalleriesRussian Silver Mounted Cut Glass Scent Bottle (Morozov, St Petersburg)$500(1 bid)
3 days LeftSTAIRJoseph Rogers & Sons Silver Plate Horn Mounted Caddy and a Group of Bar Tools$100(1 bid)
Oct 13Taylor & HarrisYamanaka Chinese Carved Agate Sterling Mounted Lighter Snuff Bottle, 19th Cent.$1,000
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsBeautiful Quality Koto/Shinto Japanese Samurai TANTO Dagger, Rare Blade Configuration Showing Fine$750
Oct 04Japan Ancient Art Co. LTDBefore the Ming Dynasty, stories of silver gilded characters in a clean bottle$300
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsHighest Quality Japanese Samurai TANTO Dagger with Unique Half Silver Half Gold Inlaid Iron Fittings$3,000
Featured3 days LeftJasper52Antique Pair of Meiji Japanese Cloisonne Enamel Stork Blossoming Garden Vases Attributed to OTA$5,000
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Japanese Mixed-Metal Inlaid Shakudo Incense Burner, Late Meiji Period 日本明$750