Sold2022Chinese Jun-Ware Porcelain Zhadou - a porcelain zhadou "slops jar" with blue to purple jun-ware tyleChinese Jun-Ware Porcelain Zhadou - a porcelain zhadou "slops jar" with blue to purple jun-ware tyle glaze. Featuring a rounded body and flaring rim. Five holes drilled at bottom of vessel. Incised chSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Yuan Dynasty Kiln "Accident" - CeladonChina, Yuan Dynasty, 1271 to 1368 CE. This is a small pottery Jun ware vessel with incised designs and pale green glaze. However, the most interesting thing about this piece is that, probably due to tSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Jun Ware Buddhist Vessel.Chinese Jun Ware Buddhist Vessel. Steadily potted with eight tapered sides, each with a seated Buddha inside a contoured opening, covered with a pitted bluish-lavender glaze. {Width: 5 7/8 inches (15See Sold Price
Sold2017A JUN-WARE POURING VESSELThe rounded sides supported on flat base, rising to a straight rim and set with an flaring spout above a lug, overall covered in attractive lavender blue. Song Dynasty period Height: 2 5/8 in (6.5 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022TWO PCS CHINESE JUN-WARE, BOWL & VASEGroup of two Chinese Jun-ware ceramic vessels comprising a floral form bowl and a mallet vase with a long neck and wide rim. Approx. h. 10" (vase), w. 9" (bowl).See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Jun Ware Glazed Ceramic Pottery Vases PairTwo vintage Chinese Jun ware pottery vessels. Each features a light ground with maroon and purple spotting and glazed finish. Includes a carved wooded display stand. Apparently no signature. SHIPPINGHSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN MING-STYLE JUN WARE FLOWER POT,CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN MING-STYLE JUN WARE FLOWER POT, zhadou form, having purple and turquoise glaze with five drain holes to bottom. Having two incised characters and a line to underside. ProbablySee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Yuan Dynasty Jun Ware Kiln "Accident"China, Yuan Dynasty, 1271 to 1368 CE. This is a unique piece that has been fascinating us at the gallery! This is a trio of Jun ware small pottery vessels, one with a handle, that fused around a centrSee Sold Price
Sold2022TWO CHINESE JUN WARE ARTICLESTwo Chinese Jun ware articles, comprising a Zhadou shape jardiniere having a wide flaring rim above a globular body glazed in light blue shading to lavender, the interior with five drain holes, and thSee Sold Price
Sold2020TWO CHINESE GLAZED POTTERY VESSELS - Includes: (1) JunTWO CHINESE GLAZED POTTERY VESSELS - Includes: (1) Jun Ware-Type Pedestal Dish with a Ruffle Edge Rim. Exterior of dish is purple-red mottled glaze, the face of the dish is a light blue glaze. 3 1/2��See Sold Price
Sold2016A TURQUOISE GLAZED JUN WARE TEA BOWLJun ware bowl of triangular shape deep vessel, flat opening, raised on narrow footed base. The exterior tone ranges from a turquoise blue to olive-green hues around rim, with a purple splashed accentSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Jun-ware deep water pot, probably Ming Dynasty (1368 - 1644)A Chinese Jun-ware deep water pot, probably Ming Dynasty (1368 - 1644)Rounded bellied vessel with a narrow opening on a small foot. Fine grayish-celadon glaze. A little bit wear, apart from that goodSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Jun Ware Brush Pot and Celadon PotChinese Jun Ware Brush Pot and Celadon Pot (2) items including a blue tri-pod cylindrical pot having a ribbed exterior with crackle drip glaze and a light green glazed vessel having a bulbous body andSee Sold Price
Sold2021Four Chinese Porcelain VesselsComprising, an artichoke top vase; a Jun ware style Meiping; an octagonal Ru style shallow dish; and a ruffle edge Jun ware style dis H. (4) Artichoke vase, H. 8 1/2 in.See Sold Price
2021Jun Ware Purple Splashed Tripod DishSong Dynasty (960-1127) Finely potted with a mushroom glazed upturned rim, and bluish green celadon glaze dish with purple splash in the center, raised on three slightly outscrolled legs. H. 2 in., W.See Sold Price
Sold2022JUN WARE FLAMBE GLAZED CONICAL BOWLChinese, possibly Song dynasty. Brilliant purple glazed body. Dia. 20.2 cm (8 in.), H. 9.3 cm (3 5/8 in.) Condition report available upon request.See Sold Price
Sold2020CHINESE JUN WARE BOWLthe raised moulded rim above a baluster body, with turquoise and purple glaze raised on a circular unglazed foot 15 cm. high; 28 cm. diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2017JUN WARE RED GLAZED BOWLThe Jun ware bowl deeply potted and standing on short foot ring, the exterior glazed in copper red white interior glazed in teal, covered in crackle patterns, bottom partially glazed. Northern Song DySee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Jun Ware Vases with BowlPair Chinese Jun ware vases with bowl, 19 1/2" x 10 1/2". Provenance: Palm Beach, Florida.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE SONG DYNASTY JUN WARE BOTTLECHINESE SONG DYNASTY JUN WARE BOTTLE H. 42 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese 7 Spurs mid Ming Dynasty Jun ware blue glaze tripod ceramic washer basin bowl. 3"H x 16Chinese 7 Spurs mid Ming Dynasty Jun ware blue glaze tripod ceramic washer basin bowl. 3"H x 16 1/2"Diam.See Sold Price
3 days LeftAzaya Art GalleryA JUN WARE 'PURPLE SPLASH' DISH WITH FOLIATE RIM, "QIANLONG IMPERIAL INSCRIPTION"$100