Sold2022Karabagh Gallery Carpet Caucasus 6 ft. 9 in. x 21 ft. 2 in.Karabagh Gallery Carpet Caucasus c. Mid 19th century, The palace carpet of three main medallions on a blue field with white corners and an overall pattern of multicolored blossoms and tendrils. 6 ft.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Karabagh long carpetA Karabagh long carpetSouth Caucasusapproximately 21ft 2in x 7ft (646 x 214cm) Provenance:Property from a Private Hancock Park Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2015Shusha KellehSecond half 19th century, 560 x 214 cm, South Caucasus, Karabagh regionThis large carpet in the kelleh format was woven in one of the workshops of Shusha, the capital of the Karabagh region. The greenSee Sold Price
Sold2019Kuba CarpetKuba Rug, Late 19th century, South Caucasus, 5-1 x 9-4 ft. Rare cruciform medallion designSee Sold Price
Sold2019Karabagh Prayer RugKarabagh Prayer rug, South Caucasus, Last Quarter 19th century, 5-1 x 9-4 ft.See Sold Price
Sold2023Karabagh Caucasian RugKarabagh Caucasian carpet originally from the region of the southern portion of the Caucasus mountains. Known for various patterns that reflect the Armenian and Azerajiani cultures. Measures 57" x 75"See Sold Price
Sold2022CHELABERD CARPET SOUTH CAUCASUS, POSSIBLY WOVEN WITHCHELABERD CARPET SOUTH CAUCASUS, POSSIBLY WOVEN WITH DATE AH 1261 / 1846 AD BUT LATER the red field with two and a half polychrome sunburst medallions, within ivory border (286cm x 190cm)See Sold Price
Sold2017Karabagh Carpet - Turn of the CenturyA Karabagh Carpet. Caucasus.Turn of the Century.Dimensions: 4'5" X 12'2"See Sold Price
Sold2023A Karabagh rug, South Caucasus, circa 1890A Karabagh rug, South Caucasus, circa 1890 215cm x 113cm, reduced in sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Kuba Wool Gallery CarpetA Kuba Wool Gallery Carpet East Caucasus, 19th Century 12 feet x 4 feet 8 inches. Â This lot is located in Chicago.See Sold Price
Sold2020A Karabagh runnerA Karabagh runner South Caucasus approximately 13ft 7in x 4ft 5in (144 x 135cm) Provenance: Sold Butterfields, #7259R, lot 3081. Property from a curated Montecito Residence.See Sold Price
Sold2017Large Karabagh 'Kelley-Carpet',Large Karabagh 'Kelley-Carpet', Caucasus, circa 1910, wool/wool, approx. 397 x 170 cm, condition: 3.*See Sold Price
Sold2023Carpet, Caucasus (Karabagh), low pile, worn areas, fringes short, small damages, 177 x 128 cmCarpet, Caucasus (Karabagh), low pile, worn areas, fringes short, small damages, 177 x 128 cm Teppich, Kaukasus (Karabagh), low pile, worn areas, fringes short, small damages, 177 x 128 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020ShushaLate 19th century, 302 x 127 cm, South Caucasus, Karabagh The cochineal field contains offset rows of blue-black hexagons with serrated outlines and a floral interior design. An elongated vine undulatSee Sold Price
Sold2016Caucasian KhorjinThird quarter 19th century, 123 x 55 cm, South Caucasus, Karabagh Due to the lack of written sources, it is now all but impossible to attribute, with any certainty, the 19th century flatweaves made foSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kasim UshakLate 19th century, 217 x 134 cm, South Caucasus, Karabagh Region Signs of age and wear, uniformly low pile, minor repaired and repiled areas, creases, somewhat reduced ends.See Sold Price
Sold2018S-Dragon Sileh Sumak, South Caucasus, 19th C: 6'4'' xS-Dragon Sileh Sumak Rug, South Caucasus (Karabagh), 19th c. Worn, losses: 6'4'' x 8'0" (193 x 244 cm). 13 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2022A South Caucasus Kazak carpet 260cm x 205cmA South Caucasus Kazak carpet 260cm x 205cm This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: TP TP Lot will be moved to an offsite storage location (Cadogan Tate, Auction House ServiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Early Northwest Persian or South Caucasian Carpet Caucasus 10 ft. 3 in. x 15 ft. 3 in.Early Northwest Persian or South Caucasian Carpet Caucasus c. first half 19th century, with elements bearing similarities to carpets in the 'Golden Triangle' group. 10 ft. 3 in. x 15 ft. 3 in. /auctioSee Sold Price
Sold2020Karabagh carpet with 3 medallions. Armenia / Caucasus.237 cm x 140 cm. Hand knotted. Wool on wool. About 120 years old. Estimated value 500 - 800 €.See Sold Price
Sold2018Rare Karabagh Rug (Trees & Birds Type),Rare Karabagh Rug (Trees & Birds Type), South Caucasus, circa 1900, wool/wool, appprox. 182 x 109 cm, condition: 3 (minimal traces of age, otherwise good), (provenance: from a north german private colSee Sold Price
Sold2017Fine Armenian Karabagh 'Silk Embroidery' (DragonFine Armenian Karabagh 'Silk Embroidery' (Dragon Pattern), South Caucasus, circa 1900 or earlier, pure Silk in needlepoint- technique on cotton foundation, approx. 29 x 19 cm, condition: 3 (traces ofSee Sold Price
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryMichael Nyakusvora (African, b. 1975), Stone Sculpture of a Face$450
1 day LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryUGO RONDINONE (SWISS B. 1964), CLOCKWORK FOR ORACLES - ORANGE, 2002£2,800