2022WHITE MARBLE BUDDHA HEAD, NORTHERN QI DYNASTY, CHINAWHITE MARBLE BUDDHA HEAD, NORTHERN QI DYNASTY, CHINA ; H. 46 cm. W. 17 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021A LIMESTONE HEAD OF BUDDHA NORTHERN QI DYNASTYA LIMESTONE HEAD OF BUDDHANORTHERN QI DYNASTYH(total):36.4cm,H(body):24.8cm,W:26.6cmThe serene face with delicately carved with crisply delineated mouth and large, partially closed eyes below gently aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Northern Qi Dynasty 6th Century Buddha HeadNorthern Qi Dynasty 6th Century Carved Stone Buddha Head. Provenance: Deceased estate of Bernard Spain (Philadelphia, PA), Important Private 5th Avenue New York City collection. Purchased by Spain inSee Sold Price
Sold20244TH-6TH CENTURIES, NORTHERN WEI DYNASTY, PAINTED LAPIS LAZULI STANDING BUDDHA STATUE4TH-6TH CENTURIES, NORTHERN WEI DYNASTY, PAINTED LAPIS LAZULI STANDING BUDDHA STATUE; H. 60 cm. W. 17 cm.See Sold Price
2021PAINTED BLUESTONE BUDDHA, NORTHERN QI DYNASTY, CHINAPAINTED BLUESTONE BUDDHA, NORTHERN QI DYNASTY, CHINA; H:51cm, W:35cmSee Sold Price
2021WHITE MARBLE CARVED SEATED BUDDHA, NORTHERN QI DYNASTY,WHITE MARBLE CARVED SEATED BUDDHA, NORTHERN QI DYNASTY, CHINA H. 30 cm. W. 14 cm. Weight 2845 gram.See Sold Price
2021WHITE MARBLE GUANYIN HEAD, NORTHERN QI DYNASTY, CHINAWHITE MARBLE GUANYIN HEAD, NORTHERN QI DYNASTY, CHINA; H. 35 cm.See Sold Price
2021WHITE JADE GUANYIN HEAD, NORTHERN QI DYNASTY, CHINAWHITE JADE GUANYIN HEAD, NORTHERN QI DYNASTY, CHINA; H. 27 cm. W. 16 cm.See Sold Price
2021SEATED WHITE JADE BUDDHA, NORTHERN QI DYNASTY, CHINASEATED WHITE JADE BUDDHA, NORTHERN QI DYNASTY, CHINA; H. 16.5 cm. W. 9 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018Top Rare Blue Lapis Lazuli Buddha HeadGemstone : Lapis Lazuli Weight : 2065.00 carats Dimensions : 90x56x49 mm Treatments : none Type of Carving : Buddha Head Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in aSee Sold Price
Sold2018Top Rare Blue Lapis Lazuli Buddha HeadGemstone : Lapis Lazuli Weight : 2065.00 carats Dimensions : 90x56x49 mm Treatments : none Type of Carving : Buddha Head Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in aSee Sold Price
2021WHITE MARBLE CARVED STANDING STATUE BUDDHA, NORTHERN QIWHITE MARBLE CARVED STANDING STATUE BUDDHA, NORTHERN QI DYNASTY, CHINA, 5TH CENTURY H. 68.5 cm. W. 20 cm.See Sold Price
2021BLUESTONE CARVED BUDDHA STATUE, NORTHERN QI DYNASTY,BLUESTONE CARVED BUDDHA STATUE, NORTHERN QI DYNASTY, CHINA H. 104 gram. W. 82 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE BLUESTONE PAINTED BUDDHA STATUE, NORTHERN QI DYNASTYCHINESE BLUESTONE PAINTED BUDDHA STATUE, NORTHERN QI DYNASTY; H. 150 cm.See Sold Price
2022WHITE MARBLE BUDDHA HEAD, NORTHERN WEI DYNASTY, CHINAWHITE MARBLE BUDDHA HEAD, NORTHERN WEI DYNASTY, CHINA ; H. 22 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022WHITE MARBLE BUDDHA HEAD, NORTHERN WEI DYNASTY, CHINAWHITE MARBLE BUDDHA HEAD, NORTHERN WEI DYNASTY, CHINA; H. 29 cm. W. 22 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022BLUE STONE CARVED GUANYIN HEAD IN NORTHERN QI DYNASTY, CHINABLUE STONE CARVED GUANYIN HEAD IN NORTHERN QI DYNASTY, CHINA H. 40 cm. W. 20 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE BLUESTONE PAINTED BUDDHA STATUE, NORTHERN QI DYNASTYCHINESE BLUESTONE PAINTED BUDDHA STATUE, NORTHERN QI DYNASTY; H. 100 cm.See Sold Price
2021WHITE MARBLE CARVED BUDDHA HEAD, NORTHERN WEI DYNASTYWHITE MARBLE CARVED BUDDHA HEAD, NORTHERN WEI DYNASTY IN CHINA H. 61 cm. W. 22 cm.See Sold Price
2021BLUESTONE BUDDHA HEAD, NORTHERN WEI DYNASTY, CHINABLUESTONE BUDDHA HEAD, NORTHERN WEI DYNASTY, CHINA; H. 25 cm. W. 15 cm.See Sold Price
2021WHITE MARBLE CARVED BUDDHA HEAD, NORTHERN WEI DYNASTY,WHITE MARBLE CARVED BUDDHA HEAD, NORTHERN WEI DYNASTY, CHINA H. 37 cm. W. 22 cm.See Sold Price
5 days LeftGalerie Zacke A RARE AND IMPORTANT POLYCHROME DECORATED LIMESTONE FIGURE OF BUDDHA, NORTHERN QI DYNASTY€15,000
Jun 30Quan Rong GallerySuperb Chinese Gilt Gold Crystal Inlay Turquoise & Lapis Lazuli Buddha Pendant$1,550
Jul 01Japan-Miyako-Collection-Art Auction-Co-LtdHetian Jade Buddha Head in the Ming Dynasty or before$500