Sold2019Good large Chinese famille rose vase lampGood large Chinese famille rose vase lamp, Qing Dynasty (19th c.), polychrome enameled porcelain with orange peel glaze, decorated in the round with scholars and warriors alternating with images of caSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Famille Rose Vase Lamp from Phipps EstateA large famille rose porcelain vase, now an electrified lamp, with base and shade, beautifully painted, vase itself 21.5 inches tall, the entire piece 47 inches tall. Provenance: Estate of the PhippsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Porcelain Famille Rose Large Vase LampA vintage Chinese porcelain Famille Rose ample vase converted into a lamp. Features a baluster form with white ground and colorful encircling painted designs. Depiction on lighting of a parade of playSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Chinese Export porcelain vase lampLarge Chinese Export porcelain vase lamp, Qing Dynasty (18th/19th c.), polychrome decorated with famille rose figural garden scenes, smaller landscapes and florals in cartouches, no visible marks, onSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pr. Large Chinese Famille Rose Floor VasesPair of large Chinese Famille Rose porcelain floor vases with flared rims, scalloped edges trimmed in gilt. There are alternating panels of courtyard and interior scenes, accented with applied salamanSee Sold Price
Sold2023A large Chinese famille rose 'palace scenes' vase, 19th C.Title: A large Chinese famille rose 'palace scenes' vase, 19th C. Description: H 134,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2015Large Chinese Famille Rose Moonflask VaseLarge Chinese Famille Rose Moonflask VaseLarge Chinese Famille Rose enameled porcelain moonflask vase; with gilt dragon handles, birds amid blossoms to center reserve on scrolling floral yellow groundSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Chinese Famille Rose 9 Peach Vase,19th C.A large,magnificent Chinese famille rose 9 peach globular vase, decorated with the spreading branches of a fruiting peach tree bearing nine large peaches and numerous white and pink blossoms, the gracSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Large Chinese Famille Roses VasesDESCRIPTION: A pair of large Chinese Famille Rose vases decorated with scenes of the imperial palace with courting figures, warriors, servants and courtyard depictions. Applied with raised chilong figSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Pair of Large Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain CoveredA Pair of Large Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Covered Urns Height 24 inches. Property from the Estate of Sally Gatling Tomlinson, Atlanta, GeorgiaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Lidded Temple JarQing dynasty, lidded meiping form with enamel decoration, court figures and attendants in recreation, lid with children at play, 17 x 11 in. diameter Note: Wilhelmine Kirby Waller was the granddaughteSee Sold Price
Sold2022A large Chinese famille rose vase with ladies in a garden, RepublicFull title: A large Chinese famille rose vase with ladies in a garden, Republic Description: H.: 80 cm The absence of a condition report does not imply that a lot is in perfect condition. Please contaSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Highly Large Chinese Famille Rose Nine Dragons Porcelain VaseA Highly Large Chinese Famille Rose Nine Dragons Porcelain Vase, Qing Dynasty with Qianlong Mark, Size: 62*45cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023A large Chinese famille rose celadon-ground bottle vase, Qianlong mark, RepublicH.: 53 cm Condition: (UV-checked) - Excellent. 品相報告:(已用紫外線光檢查) - 全品。See Sold Price
Sold2019A pair of large Chinese famille rose vases, decoratedA pair of large Chinese famille rose vases, decorated with scenes from 'The Romance of the Three Kingdoms', with Fu lion shaped handles, 19thC, H 91,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Peach Vase19th century; red character mark 24 x 15 x 15 in. (61 x 38.1 x 38.1 cm.) Provenance: Property from a Private American CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain ChargerLarge Chinese famille rose porcelain charger painted along the interior with a vase of blooming carnations, mid to late 18th century. With a pink and blue patterned border with small cartouches depictSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Chinese Famille Rose Cylindrical Storage BoxAntique Chinese famille rose large cylindrical covered storage box. Provenance: Estate of Roger Prigent - Malmaison. [15" H x 14" Diam.]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2020Large Chinese Famille Rose Hu Vase.Large Chinese Famille Rose Hu Vase, Qianlong Mark. The pear-shaped body flanked by a pair of gilt iron-red, scrolling cloud-form handles and finely enameled with a scene of deer in a mountainous landsSee Sold Price
Sold2019Large Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Punch BowlLarge Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Punch Bowl second half 19th century, having flared sides and a raised foot, finely decorated to the interior and exterior with figural court scenes, within bordersSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Pair of Large Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain BalusterA Pair of Large Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Baluster Vases dated 1963 each painted to the exterior showing monkeys on pine tree branches above deer amongst rockery, signed Wang Yijun (1904-?). HeigSee Sold Price
5 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyLarge Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Table Lamp$25
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Large Chinese Famille Rose 'Rooster and Peony' Porcelain Jardiniere 粉彩松$900
6 days LeftTopwellsA Pair of Large Chinese Famille Rose 'Hundred Treasures' Hexagonal Vases, Late Qing Dynasty$900(3 bids)
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA large Chinese famille rose '100 deer' 'hu' vase, Qianlong mark, 19th C.€9,500