Sold2021Monumental Nambe Aluminum Serving PlatterLarge aluminum Nambe serving platter or very large dish.Great on a kitchen counter as a centerpiece.Height: 2.5 in. (6.35 cm)Diameter: 17 in. (43.18 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2020A large 18th century Chinese blue and white porcelainA large 18th century Chinese blue and white porcelain dish decorated with willow tree. 35cm diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2023A LARGE CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN DISH probably 18th/19th century, painted with bouquets of fA LARGE CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN DISH probably 18th/19th century, painted with bouquets of flowers in the Ming style. 35 cm diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Large fine late Song Dynasty celadon dishBeautiful flower incised design dish, deep olive green with caveato. Measures 35.5 cm diameter, 7.8 cm high.,Property of a private estate acquired prior to 1970See Sold Price
Sold2021LOT CHINESE CANTON ENAMEL FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAINLarge lobed footed dish, brush pot, two teacups, saucers, and a sugar bowl, featuring alternating figural and bird and floral panels. Diameter: 35.5 cm (14 in.) and smaller.See Sold Price
Sold2024A LARGE NISHAPUR "HAWK" KUFIC INSCRIBED POTTERY DISH NORTH-EAST IRAN, 10TH CENTURYA LARGE NISHAPUR "HAWK" KUFIC INSCRIBED POTTERY DISH NORTH-EAST IRAN, 10TH CENTURY Diameter:35cm Property of a Canadian Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ermanno Toso (1903-1973) Rare Intarsiato Giallo-BluErmanno Toso (1903-1973) Rare Intarsiato Giallo-Blu Murrine Vase circa 1956 model no. 31, for Fratelli Toso, clear glass applied with large murrine height 13 7/8in (35cm); diameter 3 3/4in (9.5cm) FooSee Sold Price
Sold2022A LARGE CONTEMPORARY SILVER PLATED LIGHTHOUSE COCKTAIL SHAKER. 35 cm x 12 cm.A LARGE CONTEMPORARY SILVER PLATED LIGHTHOUSE COCKTAIL SHAKER. 35 cm x 12 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2024A Collection of Porcelain4 pieces, including 2 plates, charger, and serving dish, 18th Century, charger is 35 cm. in diameter, chip and hairline.See Sold Price
Sold2022A LARGE TURKISH MIDDLE EASTERN FAIENCE IZNIK DISH. 28 cm diameter.A LARGE TURKISH MIDDLE EASTERN FAIENCE IZNIK DISH. 28 cm diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2022A LARGE 19TH CENTURY ITALIAN FAIENCE MAJOLICA CHARGER. 37 cm diameter.A LARGE 19TH CENTURY ITALIAN FAIENCE MAJOLICA CHARGER. 37 cm diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2022A LARGE CONTEMPORARY SILVER PLATED PINEAPPLE BOX AND COVER. 35 cm x 10 cm.A LARGE CONTEMPORARY SILVER PLATED PINEAPPLE BOX AND COVER. 35 cm x 10 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Chinese Rose Medallion Porcelain Oval DishLarge Chinese Rose Medallion Porcelain Oval Dish. L 35 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023A VERY LARGE 19TH CENTURY MIDDLE EASTERN REPOUSSE CHARGER together with a pair of Indian bronze deerA VERY LARGE 19TH CENTURY MIDDLE EASTERN REPOUSSE CHARGER together with a pair of Indian bronze deer. 35 cm diameter. (3)See Sold Price
Sold2022A LARGE CONTEMPORARY PATINATED BRONZE FIGURE OF A FEMALE. 46 cm x 35 cm.A LARGE CONTEMPORARY PATINATED BRONZE FIGURE OF A FEMALE. 46 cm x 35 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022A LARGE 19TH CENTURY MIDDLE EASTERN IZNIK TYPE CHARGER painted with blue floral sprays. 35 cm diametA LARGE 19TH CENTURY MIDDLE EASTERN IZNIK TYPE CHARGER painted with blue floral sprays. 35 cm diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2022A LARGE 19TH CENTURY JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD IMARI CHARGER together with a Japanese ginger jar & coverA LARGE 19TH CENTURY JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD IMARI CHARGER together with a Japanese ginger jar & cover. Largest 35 cm diameter. (2)See Sold Price
Sold2020Large crystal vase, unsigned. Around 1970. Length: 0Grote vaas gemaakt uit Kristal, niet getekend. jaren 1970. Lengte: 0 cm, Breedte: 0 cm, Hoogte: 35 cm, Diameter: 22,5 cm Description (ENGLISH): Large crystal vase, unsigned. Around 1970. Length: 0 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022A LARGE 19TH CENTURY CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN CHARGER Qing, painted with flowers and vines. 35A LARGE 19TH CENTURY CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN CHARGER Qing, painted with flowers and vines. 35 cm diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2022A LARGE 19TH CENTURY CHINESE CRACKLE GLAZED DISH Qing. 33 cm diameter.A LARGE 19TH CENTURY CHINESE CRACKLE GLAZED DISH Qing. 33 cm diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2023TWO LARGE 19TH CENTURY JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD CLOISONNE DISHES. 30 cm diameter.TWO LARGE 19TH CENTURY JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD CLOISONNE DISHES. 30 cm diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2017GRANDE PIATTO IN PORCELLANA DECORO IMARI, CINA, XVIIIProvenance: from the private property of a lady in the north of Italy A LARGE IMARI PORCELAIN DISH, CHINA, 18TH CENTURY, YONGZHENG PERIOD 35 cm diam. Flowers decoration. In good conditions, minor wearSee Sold Price
Sold2021MING JIAJING BLUE AND WHITE JARPROVENANCE: From Farragut, TN Private Collector. Dimensions: Heigth: 35 cm, Diameter: 30.7 cm Chinese Ming Dynasty Blue and White Porcelain Jar. Potted into large jar shape, having thick and tall, glSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Georg Jensen Hammered Sterling Silver DishSigned with factory hallmark, Denmark, Sterling and 625 B, 35 cm. in diameter.See Sold Price
7 days LeftJasper52Jens H. Quistgaard (1919-2008) for Bing & Grondahl. Large round "Rune" dish in glazed stoneware. Two$35
7 days LeftJasper52Christina Muff, Danish contemporary ceramicist (b. 1971). Large sculptural unique vase in glazed$1,600
1 day LeftDawsons AuctioneersA contemporary craftsman-made circular sugar maple centre table in the manner of Linley, with a£350
Featured7 days LeftJasper52KPM, Berlin. Large antique dish in hand-painted porcelain with floral motifs and gold edge. 19th$420
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsThree large oval Chinese crown-monogrammed puce-enamelled and gilt-decorated dishes, Qianlong€1,200
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsLamb service - A large pair of George II sterling silver second course dishes, London circa 1750 by£8,000