Sold2024Large Chinese Export Famille Rose VaseDaoguang Era, circa 1840s large beautifully decorated vase, with Sacred Bird and Butterfly with two blue and gilt decorated dragons over the sea with dragon handles, extensive gilt accenting, 23 in. HSee Sold Price
Sold2015PAIR OF LARGE FAMILLE ROSE 'DRAGON' VASESEach vase is painted with mirror images of five colorful five-clawed dragons contesting a flaming pearl amidst flame and cloud scrolls and tubular handles with crashing waves design to the sides. H: 2See Sold Price
Sold2017A Pair of Large Chinese Export Famille Rose Vases19th century, a mirrored pair, porcelain hand painted with vividly colored large chrysanthemum blossoms, two phoenixes stand under a tree full of birds on one side and a pair of birds on a chrysanthemSee Sold Price
Sold2016Large Chinese famille rose dragon vase, 21"hLarge Chinese famille rose garlic head vase, having a slightly waisted neck with auspicious Fu bats and scrolling lotus blossoms on a turquoise ground, flanked by stylized dragon flange handles, the bSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Pair of Large Chinese Export Famille Rose VasesXianfeng Era, circa 1850s, with meandering scenes of imperial court, showing emperor riding his horse and writing poetry, with similar pair if vignettes on neck, 24 in. HSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Large Chinese Famille Rose Dragon Porcelain VaseA Large Chinese Famille Rose Dragon Porcelain Vase, Qing Dynasty with Qianlong Mark, Size: 54.5*37cm.See Sold Price
Sold2019Large Chinese Famille Rose enamel Dragon Vase w/ MarkLarge Chinese Famille Rose enamel Dragon Vase w/ Mark. Measures 25 1/4" Tall x 11.5" Widest.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Highly Large Chinese Famille Rose Nine Dragons Porcelain VaseA Highly Large Chinese Famille Rose Nine Dragons Porcelain Vase, Qing Dynasty with Qianlong Mark, Size: 62*45cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Chinese Yellow Ground Famille Rose 'Dragon' VaseA Large Chinese Yellow Ground Famille Rose Porcelain 'Dragon' Vase. {Height approximately 23 1/2 inches (59.6 cm)}. Provenance: From the San Francisco Bay Area private collection. Condition: Repaired.See Sold Price
Sold2024A very large Chinese export Famille Rose-decorated porcelain vase, 19th centuryA very large Chinese export Famille Rose-decorated porcelain vase, 19th century The body painted with two large and two small square panels of court ladies amidst auspicious symbols such as bats, peacSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rare Chinese Canton FamilleRose Landscape VaseExquisite Large Chinese Export Canton Famille Rose Landscape Vase. 19th Century. Colorfully enameled with a large and intricate flowing landscape showing courtiers and ladies in pavilions, soldiers wiSee Sold Price
Sold2016A LARGE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE DRAGON & PHOENIX BOTTLEA LARGE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE DRAGON & PHOENIX BOTTLE VASE, the bulbous body decorated with a dragon and a phoenix amidst flame and cloud scrolls, the waisted neck with bats, the neck interior and baseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Chinese Export Rose Medallion Floor PorcelainDESCRIPTION: A large chinese export famille rose medallion floor porcelain vase elaborately decorated and enameled with numerous court scenes, flora, fauna and a variety of auspicious and scholarly obSee Sold Price
Sold2017LARGE FAMILLE ROSE PANORAMIC VASE, RED DRAGON EARSA Large Fine Chinese famille rose landscape panoramic porcelain vase. Bulbous glazed body, gently tapered toward wide opening and flat rim, raised on splayed foot base. Having two vermilion-red Chi-LoSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN FAMILLE ROSE LARGE VASECHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN FAMILLE ROSE LARGE VASE, bulbous body with tapered neck, featuring bold polychrome peach tree motif with flowering, twisted branches and some fluttering bats. Having blue six-See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN FAMILLE ROSE LARGE VASECHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN FAMILLE ROSE LARGE VASE, featuring bright polychrome images of bats among peach branches and shou symbols with molded green-glazed bamboo-form vertical handles. Have blue six-See Sold Price
Sold2021QIANLONG FAMILLE ROSE DRAGON PORCELAIN LARGE VASEMeasurements: Height: 46.5 cm, Diam.: 27 cm Chinese Qing Dynasty QianLong Famille Rose Dragon Motif Porcelain Large Vase. Potted in a amphora vase shaped, globular mid body, long tapered neck with flaSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN FAMILLE ROSE LARGE VASE, bulbous body with tapered neck, featuringCHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN FAMILLE ROSE LARGE VASE, bulbous body with tapered neck, featuring bold polychrome peach tree motif with flowering, twisted branches and some fluttering bats. Having blueSee Sold Price
Sold2020Large Antique Chinese Famille Rose Decorated VaseLarge Antique Chinese Export Style Samson Covered Famille Rose Decorated Vase, with Royal Family armorial decoration. Height 15 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Chinese Export Famille Rose vasescirca 1840; each having two large and two small vignettes of warriors and court scenes, 17 1/2 in. H.See Sold Price
Sold2022QING QIANLONG FAMILLE ROSE DRAGON VASEPROVENANCE: From waldorf, MD Private Collector. Dimensons: Height: 27.7 cm, Diam: 17.7 cm Chinese Qing Dynasty Qianlong Famille Rose Dragon Porcelain Vase. The porcelain potted in shape vase, large thSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese vintage famille rose porcelain vaseLarge Chinese vintage famille rose porcelain vase, depicting Dragon, Qilin, Phoenix, Flower and figures, has "Kang xi" mark 11"x18"x6"See Sold Price
Auctioneum Ltd - Bristol & Bath20TH CENTURY FAMILLE ROSE "DRAGON" VASE 粉彩金地五龙花£40
5 days LeftYorkville Auction Appraisalslarge chinse famille rose vase large chinse famille rose vase$50