Sold2022Large Japanese Bronze Articulated Crab19th century, Large Japanese bronze articulated crab with moving legs. 7"W x 2 1/4"H x 3 1/4"DSee Sold Price
Sold2022A JAPANESE BRONZE CRAB. 3.6cm x 5.6cm x 5.7cm, weight 113.gA JAPANESE BRONZE CRAB. 3.6cm x 5.6cm x 5.7cm, weight 113.gSee Sold Price
Sold2022TWO JAPANESE BRONZE CRABS. 4.9cm, x 3.9cm, weight 44gTWO JAPANESE BRONZE CRABS. 4.9cm, x 3.9cm, weight 44g (2)See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Japanese Enameled Bronze JarLarge Japanese Enameled Bronze Jar Unmarked. 25 x 10 1/2 in. diam. Property from a Private New York CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2024A JAPANESE BRONZE CRAB OKIMONO. 14 cm x 6 cm.A JAPANESE BRONZE CRAB OKIMONO. 14 cm x 6 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020A JAPANESE BRONZE CRAB OKIMONO. 11 cm x 8.5 cm.A JAPANESE BRONZE CRAB OKIMONO. 11 cm x 8.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023A JAPANESE BRONZE CRAB OKIMONO. 6 cm x 5.5 cm.A JAPANESE BRONZE CRAB OKIMONO. 6 cm x 5.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022A JAPANESE BRONZE CRAB OKIMONO. 11 cm x 9 cm.A JAPANESE BRONZE CRAB OKIMONO. 11 cm x 9 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF JAPANESE BRONZE CRAB OKIMONO. 5 cm x 3 cm.A PAIR OF JAPANESE BRONZE CRAB OKIMONO. 5 cm x 3 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2024A JAPANESE BRONZE CRAB OKIMONO. 9 cm x 7 cm.A JAPANESE BRONZE CRAB OKIMONO. 9 cm x 7 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022A JAPANESE BRONZE CRAB OKIMONO. 6 cm x 5.75 cm.A JAPANESE BRONZE CRAB OKIMONO. 6 cm x 5.75 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020Two Asian Bronzes: 2-Handled Bowl and a CrabChinese two-handled bronze bowl [3 1/ x 7 x 5 1/4 inches], and a Japanese cold-painted bronze crab figurine [2 x 7 3//4 x 4 1/2 inches].See Sold Price
Sold2020A JAPANESE BRONZE OKIMONO OF A CRAB. 11 cm x 7 cm.A JAPANESE BRONZE OKIMONO OF A CRAB. 11 cm x 7 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2024A JAPANESE BRONZE CRAB OKIMONO. 126 grams. 11.5 cm x 7.75 cm.A JAPANESE BRONZE CRAB OKIMONO. 126 grams. 11.5 cm x 7.75 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020A LARGE JAPANESE BRONZE BEETLE BOX AND COVER. 13 cm x 4A LARGE JAPANESE BRONZE BEETLE BOX AND COVER. 13 cm x 4 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022A JAPANESE BRONZE MODEL OF AN ANT. 4.4cm x 4.8cm x 2.7cm, weight 33.4gA JAPANESE BRONZE MODEL OF AN ANT. 4.4cm x 4.8cm x 2.7cm, weight 33.4gSee Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE 19C SIGNED JAPANESE BRONZE WOMAN WITH STICKSA STUNNING LARGE SIGNED JAPANESE BRONZE WOMAN WITH STICKS 38" T X 24" WIDE X 14" DEEP. Provenance including receipt from auction in 1975. Purchase price then was $3750 plus premium, will pass to purchSee Sold Price
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA VINTAGE JAPANESE BRONZE MODEL OF TWO LIONS, JUNICHIRO HANNYA, 20TH CENTURY.£50
3 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncMarc Chagall 'Bezaleel and his Two Golden Cherubim, 1966' original lithograph$400
3 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncMarc Chagall 'God Turns Moses Staff into a Serpent, 1966' original lithograph$800
3 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncMarc Chagall 'Moses & the Burning Bush, 1966' original lithograph$800
3 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncMarc Chagall 'Moses Shows the Elders the Tablets of the Law, 1966$800
3 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncMarc Chagall 'Pharaohs Daughter and Moses, 1966' original lithograph$800
3 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncMarc Chagall 'Moses Sees the Suffering of His People, 1966' original lithograph 1966$800