Sold2018William Moorcroft Waving Corn Tea / Coffee Set ca.1937Moorcroft 15 piece tea/coffee set, decorated with waving corn design. Circa: 1937. Painted in cobalt and powder-blue on a mottled blue-green to cobalt background.Impressed factory mark on bottom of eaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Moorcroft Pottery, Large Waving Corn vaseMoorcroft Pottery Large Waving Corn vase England, c. 1928-53glazed earthenware 10.375 h x 8 dia in (26 x 20 cm) Impressed Cobridge manufacturer's mark to underside 'Made in England W. MoorcrofSee Sold Price
Sold2018Wm Moorcroft Pomegranate vase, 12 3/8”, Burslem 1900Large William Moorcroft Pomegranate vase rising 12 3/8 inches. Impressed Moorcroft, Burslem, England 1900 and has the painted Moorcroft signature in green. Crazing. Handsome design.See Sold Price
Sold2015Moorcroft Waving Corn design, ca 1935, 6 1/8"Uncommon Moorcroft Waving Corn vase in shades of rose and maize done in the mid 1930's. Impressed factory mark with facsimile signature, 1928-1949 and painted signature. Height 6 1/8 inches. ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large William Moorcroft Art Pottery Vase, Circa 1925A large William Moorcroft Art Pottery vase in the "Large Poppy" pattern with blue ground, circa 1925, impressed marks & signature at base, 9.5" h.See Sold Price
Sold2021William Moorcroft , Vase with floral designJolie vase Moorcroft a décor de fleurs Very nice Moorcroft vase with floral design 4 1/2" x 4" x 4" 11.43 x 10.16 x 10.16 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022William Moorcroft vase with Moonlit Blue design c.1925: Height 12cmWilliam Moorcroft vase with Moonlit Blue design c.1925: Height 12cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Large Moorcroft vase -leaf and berry design,approx. 9Large Moorcroft vase -leaf and berry design,approx. 9 1/2" high and 8 1/2" dia.See Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE MOORCROFT "POMEGRANATE" POTTERY VASE - 12"LARGE WILLIAM MOORCROFT "POMEGRANATE" PATTERN POTTERY VASE , SIGNED Wm MOORCROFT ON BOTTOM - 5 1/2" x 12"See Sold Price
Sold2022William Moorcroft vase decorated in the Iris design: On green ground, c1930, full signature &William Moorcroft vase decorated in the Iris design: On green ground, c1930, full signature & impressed mark "Potter to the queen", h.31cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020A large William Moorcroft flambeA large William Moorcroft flambe 'Big Poppies' pattern vase, circa 1930, blue inscribed signature, impressed factory marks and number 216, 24cmCondition report: No obvious faults.See Sold Price
Sold2022William Moorcroft vase decorated in the Big Poppy design: On dark blue ground, c1930, full signatureWilliam Moorcroft vase decorated in the Big Poppy design: On dark blue ground, c1930, full signature & impressed factory mark, h.30cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021MOORCROFT ART POTTERY POMEGRANITE VASEEarly William Moorcroft art pottery footed vase with pomegranite design. Signed on underside and #995. 8 inches tall and 7.5 in wide. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2016Moorcroft-Macintyre Florian vase, tulips, 8 1/2"Moorcroft Macintyre Florian Ware vase, a William Moorcroft design with tulip decoration in five colors. Marked with Florian Ware Jas. Macintyre & Co. Burslem, England ink stamp logo along with M 1683See Sold Price
Sold2024Moorcroft Pottery Flambé Wisteria Vase, England, 1930sWilliam Moorcroft Flambé WISTERIA Design Footed Vase. Impressed to base: William Moorcroft, England. Wonderful dark ox blood red flambé color glaze. Dimensions: height: 3 1/2 inches. Condition: goodSee Sold Price
Sold2022William Moorcroft Florian vase decorated in the forget me not design, h.23cm.William Moorcroft Florian vase decorated in the forget me not design, h.23cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Early William Moorcroft Macintyre Florian Ware twin handled vase with Alhambra design: C1903 (oneEarly William Moorcroft Macintyre Florian Ware twin handled vase with Alhambra design: C1903 (one handle repaired), height 19cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022William Moorcroft, a large Moonlit BlueWilliam Moorcroft, a large Moonlit Blue vase, circa 1925, shouldered form, impressed marks and underglaze teal signature, 32.5cm highSee Sold Price
Sold2016William Moorcroft (1872-1945) vase 5"dia x 9"hWilliam Moorcroft (1872-1945), vase, England, circa 1932, polychrome glazed ceramic, painted initials, impressed mark, simplified Claremont toadstool design, 5"dia x 9"hSee Sold Price
Sold2020William Moorcroft, a large Wisteria on blue vase, datedWilliam Moorcroft, a large Wisteria on blue vase, dated 1924, ovoid baluster form, impressed marks and underglaze blue signature, 52cm highSee Sold Price
Sold2024Moorcroft Pottery Flambe Lamp Base Vase, Orchid DesignStunning narrow necked flambe ground vase hand-painted in deep red, blue, and yellow. Opening to top and bottom. Marked to base, Moorcroft potter to HM the Queen, Made in England. William Moorcroft siSee Sold Price
Sold2019William Moorcroft Pottery VaseDESCRIPTION: A William Moorcroft pottery painted floral vase. Features a squat bottle vase with flared rim. The floral panel design decorated with poppies, printed factory marks and W. Moorcroft signaSee Sold Price
Sold2016William Moorcroft (1872-1945) vase 7"dia x 13"hWilliam Moorcroft (1872-1945), vase, England, circa 1935, polychrome glazed ceramic, painted signature, impressed marks, flower and fruit designs, 7"dia x 13"h. Literature: Paul Atterbury, Moorcroft,See Sold Price
Sold2022William Moorcroft Burslem pair of late Florian ware vases: With flower designs in colours of light &William Moorcroft Burslem pair of late Florian ware vases: With flower designs in colours of light & dark green, yellow and blue, C1920, h.28cm. (2)See Sold Price
1 day LeftJasper52Marco Zanini for Bitossi. Large vase in glazed ceramics. Italian design, late 20th century.$500
13 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryLarge Rock Hard Salt Glaze Stoneware Vase Marked PM$10
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA large Chinese verte biscuit vase with narrative design, Kangxi mark, 19th C.€1,600
14 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryLarge 20" Resin Colorful Diamond Design Vase$50