Sold2015An embroidered Kashmir dolman cape with Worth label,An embroidered Kashmir dolman cape with Worth label, circa 1885 but later altered, Worth waist stay label has been re-sewn in at the neck, formed from petrol blue velvet and intricately embroidered KaSee Sold Price
Sold2022KASHMIRI CAPE, FOR THE EXPORT MARKET, CIRCA 1840KASHMIRI CAPE, FOR THE EXPORT MARKET, CIRCA 1840 made from fine pashmina shawl handwoven and embroidered in Kashmir, northern India(across shoulders 48cm, nape of neck to hem 62cm, collar length 36cm)See Sold Price
Sold2018An Imperial Embroidered Cape, Guanxu PeriodLeight:74cm Provenance:Collection of Mr. Jeff ChangSee Sold Price
Sold2024A 19th Century embroidered Kashmir square shawl 230 x 180 cmA 19th Century embroidered Kashmir square shawl 230 x 180 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Narrative Kashmir Embroidered Shawl, North IndiaNarrative Kashmir Embroidered Shawl, North India Re-backed with a brown cotton fabric. Approximately 36 x 40 in. (overall). Property from the Moke Mokotoff CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2018ADRIAN METALLIC EMBROIDERED WOOL CAPE, 1940sAnkle-length black broadcloth with shaped collar, double square lapels to one side with button & loop closure, decorated with stylized boteh in metallic gold cord and tiny beads set on sequins withinSee Sold Price
Sold2022ENGLISH EMBROIDERED SHAWL COAT, MID-19TH CENTURYENGLISH EMBROIDERED SHAWL COAT, MID-19TH CENTURY the upper bodice and sleeves in cobalt blue silk velvet, the skirt of the coat an earlier, heavily silk-embroidered fine Kashmir shawl, fully lined inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Embroidered Satin Matador Cape, 1950sEmbroidered Satin Matador Cape, 1950s This cape was updated in the mid 20th century with a jeweled strap, which allows for the cape to sit away from the neck. Black silk satin matador cape with top caSee Sold Price
Sold2020Embroidered Wool Shawl, Kashmir, 19th CenturyAntique Embroidered Wool Shawl, Kashmir, 19th Century. Size: 71'' x 69'' (180 x 175 cm). Provenance: Apsara Arts of Asia.See Sold Price
Sold2021PINECONE MOTIF CASHMERE CAPE, c. 1910Floor length cream cashmere tricot cape w/ embroidered inset & applied panels extending from neckline in pinecone, leaf & geometric trellis motif, pinecones w/ individually cut leaves & hidden embroidSee Sold Price
Sold2023MANTON DE MANILA CAPE, 1920-1930sMANTON DE MANILA CAPE, 1920-1930s Manton de manila reversible embroidered silk shawl cape, folded & skillfully manipulated to create tiered cape with gathered & stuffed collar, flowing double graduateSee Sold Price
Sold2024Wonderful Sozani Kashmir Shawl Hand Embroidered 19C.Wonderful Sozani Kashmir Shawl Hand Embroidered 19C. Sold As is, please see photos. Approximately 84 inches in length. Condition: Moth holes, tears, repairs. US SHIPPING $45.See Sold Price
Sold2024HAND EMBROIDERED ROBE & LAME' EVENING CAPE, 1900 & 19201 black silk satin robe w/ hand stitched matelasse’ chinoiserie inspired motifs, shawl collar & attached satin tie closure, 1900, SH-SH 22”, B 42”, L 50”, (slip N/I, few tiny pullsSee Sold Price
Sold2015A Jeanne Lanvin couture quilted and embroidered ivoryA Jeanne Lanvin couture quilted and embroidered ivory satin evening cape, Summer, 1925, with fragile label bearing date stamp and indistinctly numbered to the reverse 60788, embroidered and quilted inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Monogrammed 18C Marechal Berecheny 1750 PortraitMonogrammed 18C Marechal Berecheny Portrait, French or Continental Aristocatic Geltleman Military Officer or Nobleman in Gilt Embroidered Tunic and Velvet Cape, oil on canvas, 19.875 x 15.625 inches,See Sold Price
Sold2015GENTS FRENCH METALLIC EMBROIDERED COURT COAT, WAISTCOATGENTS FRENCH METALLIC EMBROIDERED COURT COAT, WAISTCOAT and CAPE, LATE 18th - EARLY 19th C. Cobalt velvet coat with high stand collar, wide cuff and faux pockets, heavily decorated with a foliate pattSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Lewis Hamilton/McLaren 2011 Formula 1 Season race suit by Sparco, ((3))A Lewis Hamilton/McLaren 2011 Formula 1 Season race suit by Sparco, used, in Vodaphone McLaren Mercedes colours, with embroidered lettering and patches for Santander, Pirelli, Hugo Boss, Mercedes-BenzSee Sold Price
Sold2020Kashmir Shawl, India, Late 19th C.Kashmir Shawl, India, Late 19th C. A double sided fine shawl, twill woven with embroidered outlines around patterns of interlocking, swirling paisley (boteh) designs formed of green, abstracted leaf aSee Sold Price
2019‡ A WOVEN WOOL SHAWL KASHMIR FOR THE PERSIAN MARKET‡ A WOVEN WOOL SHAWL KASHMIR FOR THE PERSIAN MARKET EARLY 19TH CENTURY of long rectangular form the design composed of repeated registers of polychrome floral botehs on white ground embroidered yellSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fine Kashmir ShawlEmbroidered in paisley patterns in off-white ground. Late 19th century. Signature to repair of field, 'LEK 2/00 2.' [116 x 58 inches].See Sold Price
Sold2023Lewis Henry Meakin (1850-1917) Oil (OH, MA/Germany)Oil on canvas, "Landscape, Cape Ann" Signed lower right. Housed in gold frame with beaded interior border. Provenance: Private collection, Cincinnati, OH. Sight - 24 x 19, Frame - 29 1/2 x 24 1/2.See Sold Price
Sold2022Two Chinese Embroidered Silk Garments Length of largest 35 1/2 "Two Chinese Embroidered Silk Garments Late Qing Dynasty Comprising a dark blue ground tunic embroidered with butterflies and flowers, and an unusual indigo brocated silk cape with good gilt bronze claSee Sold Price
Sold2016HANDMADE PAISLEY SHAWL, KASHMIR, MID 19TH CHand woven & pieced elements, faded pale green large center square w/ paisley designs overlapping center's edges, elongated & entwined botehs w/in stripes, faded yellow & red borders, embroidered gateSee Sold Price
5 days LeftAugusta AuctionsEMBROIDERED CHINESE COAT & TOREADOR CAPE, CHINA & SPAIN, MID-LATE 20TH C$175(2 bids)
5 days LeftAugusta AuctionsEMBROIDERED CASHMERE JACKETS & PAISLEY SHAWL, LATE 19TH-LATE 20TH C$225(2 bids)